1. Dog sitting
  2. Charlottenlund

Dog Sitting, Charlottenlund

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

4.2 km
from
DKK 175
/day
New sitter

Veterinarian ready to care for your beloved furry ones 🐱🐶

Last active today
AndreaA

1. Andrea

New sitter
Veterinarian ready to care for your beloved furry ones 🐱🐶4.2 km
Last active today
from
DKK 175
/day
HeatherH

2. Heather

6.4 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Cat lover looking for local furry friends.

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
HeatherH

2. Heather

New sitter
Cat lover looking for local furry friends. 6.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 150
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LjubicaL

3. Ljubica

6.4 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Your pet is in good hands 🐶❤️

Last active 8 days ago
LjubicaL

3. Ljubica

New sitter
Your pet is in good hands 🐶❤️6.4 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
IsabelI

4. Isabel

5.9 km
from
DKK 160
/day
46 reviews
18
recurring guests

Pålidelig Og Ansvarlig Dyreelsker

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
IsabelI

4. Isabel

Pålidelig Og Ansvarlig Dyreelsker5.9 km
(46 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Isabel passede mine to katte i en uge, og kom på hjemmebesøg en gang om dagen, hvor hun sørgede for at de fik mad og nus. Hun sendte billeder og videoklip - så dejligt, når man er langt væk og savner sine katte. Isabel er så god med dyr og vi har været helt trygge ved at overlade dem til hende ❤️ "
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
DKK 160
/day
KarolineK

5. Karoline

6.6 km
from
DKK 165
/day
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Tryg Dyrepasning I Indre By

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
KarolineK

5. Karoline

Tryg Dyrepasning I Indre By6.6 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Karoline har passet vores to ude/inde katte i vores eget hjem i en uge, mens vi har været på sommerferie. Det har været 1. Klasses pasning hele vejen igennem. Vi fik søde updates med billeder hver dag og var helt trygge gennem hele ferien. Vi kom hjem til to glade og rolige katte, som er blevet nusset og passet på bedste vis. Kan kun give fem store stjerner og en varm anbefaling herfra. Karoline er tilføjet som favorit til næste gang, vi har behov for at få passet vores misser🐈‍⬛🐈‍⬛"
MarianneM
Review by Marianne
from
DKK 165
/day
LivaL

6. Liva

6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Omsorgsfuld dyrepasser til hunde og katte

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
LivaL

6. Liva

New sitter
Omsorgsfuld dyrepasser til hunde og katte6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
Marcela EmilieM

7. Marcela Emilie

5.7 km
from
DKK 200
/day
22 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your paws are in good hands! Trusted cat & dog sitting

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
Marcela EmilieM

7. Marcela Emilie

Your paws are in good hands! Trusted cat & dog sitting5.7 km
(22 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Marcela took exceptional care of our two fluffy ladies and truly went above and beyond. One of our cats is especially shy and skittish, but Marcela managed to win her over from day one! It was clear they both felt relaxed and happy in her care, which made our vacation also a vacation for them. Marcela is a true cat whisperer! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️"
Albert & RinskeA
Review by Albert & Rinske
from
DKK 200
/day
LeenaL

8. Leena

5.1 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Professional Cuddler for Your Cats & Dogs 🐱🐶

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LeenaL

8. Leena

Professional Cuddler for Your Cats & Dogs 🐱🐶5.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Vores kat fik 2 besøg om dagen i 14 dage af Leena. Der var god kommunikation og masser af billeder i løbet af hele perioden. Vores ellers reserverede kat bondede med det samme med Leena. Alt i alt en ekstremt tryg og god oplevelse. Vi kan kun anbefale Leena og vil uden tvivl kontakte hende igen, når vi får behov for kattepasning i fremtiden."
AugustA
Review by August
from
DKK 150
/day
Andrea & MateoA

9. Andrea & Mateo

5.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Caring Couple Who Love Walks, Play & Pets

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Andrea & MateoA

9. Andrea & Mateo

New sitter
Caring Couple Who Love Walks, Play & Pets5.9 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
BenteB

10. Bente

6.6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

loving cat-sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
BenteB

10. Bente

loving cat-sitter6.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Bente was communicative, transparent and very caring for our cat and home. She shared photos and took really good care of our cat and it was so comfortable to leave our cat in her hands. I can highly recommend her if you’re looking for a caring cat sitter. "
OliverO
Review by Oliver
from
DKK 150
/day
MartaM

11. Marta

6.3 km
from
DKK 150
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Happy pets from tails to whiskers

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
MartaM

11. Marta

Happy pets from tails to whiskers6.3 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Marta was absolutely wonderful! She was kind, reliable and took great care of my cat while I was away. I felt completely comfortable leaving her in Marta’s care and would definitely book her again. Highly recommended!"
FieF
Review by Fie
from
DKK 150
/day
Juan MaJ

12. Juan Ma

5.4 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Last active today
Juan MaJ

12. Juan Ma

New sitter
5.4 km
Last active today
from
DKK 150
/day
Maria Lykke MynteM

13. Maria Lykke Mynte

5.2 km
from
DKK 150
/day
36 reviews
17
recurring guests

Passer godt på dine kæledyr på Østerbro

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
Maria Lykke MynteM

13. Maria Lykke Mynte

Passer godt på dine kæledyr på Østerbro5.2 km
(36 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"Always the best! Maria’s care for our cat when we’ve been traveling is second to none. Great communication, always dependable, and most importantly she just gets along great with my not so sociable cat. It’s a great relief to know I will be coming home to a cat that isn’t all stressed out."
EricE
Review by Eric
from
DKK 150
/day
CatarinaC

14. Catarina

6.6 km
from
DKK 140
/day
20 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable Cat Sitter

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
CatarinaC

14. Catarina

Reliable Cat Sitter 6.6 km
(20 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"I have never used a dog sitter service before so I was a bit anxious but Catarina made it a very positive experience 😊 .At the first meeting I could already see that there is a positive chemistry between my dog,Salsa, and Catarina.She wanted to get to know better my dog and learn about her needs and habits.During my holidays,I was receiving photos and reports, Catarina was also very responsive if I had any questions. My dog felt a bit sad after I left but Catarina put an effort into improving Salsa's mood,playing with her,encouraging to go for a longer walk or just staying with her at home. Thank you Catarina for taking a good care of Salsa 😊 "
AlicjaA
Review by Alicja
from
DKK 140
/day
TaniaT

15. Tania

4.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hi! I'm Tania. Pet sitting

TaniaT

15. Tania

Hi! I'm Tania. Pet sitting 4.7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"We had the pleasure of Tanias cat minding during our summer holiday. We were very pleased with Tania as she exceeded our expectations in communicating with us regularly to update us about our cat’s wellbeing. We were also pleased with her wanting to meet up first to get instructions and keys and that made us feel comfortable. We can highly recommend Tania to anyone who want their pet taken care of! "
OliverO
Review by Oliver
from
DKK 150
/day
NataliaN

16. Natalia

6.3 km
from
DKK 150
/day

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own 🐶🐱

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NataliaN

16. Natalia

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own 🐶🐱6.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 150
/day
CamillaC

17. Camilla

6.4 km
from
DKK 175
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfaren og pålidelig dyrepasser

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
CamillaC

17. Camilla

Erfaren og pålidelig dyrepasser6.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Meget dejlig passning af vores kat med daglige opdateringer. Jeg vil helt klart anbefale og booke Camilla igen."
UlrikeU
Review by Ulrike
from
DKK 175
/day
ValeriyaV

18. Valeriya

5.3 km
from
DKK 170
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

I’M ALWAYS READY TO HELP YOUR BEST FRIEND

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ValeriyaV

18. Valeriya

I’M ALWAYS READY TO HELP YOUR BEST FRIEND5.3 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Valeriya har passet mine to katte, hvilket hun har gjort rigtig godt. Hun er rigtig sød, pålidelig og god til dyr. God til at kommunikere og sendte billeder ved besøg hos mine katte."
CecilieC
Review by Cecilie
from
DKK 170
/day
TabindaT

19. Tabinda

6.3 km
from
DKK 125
/day
19 reviews
7
recurring guests

Kærlig familie til glæde dyr

Last contacted today
Last active today
TabindaT

19. Tabinda

Kærlig familie til glæde dyr6.3 km
(19 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Tabinda and her family took the best care of our cat. Highly recommend 😻"
kristineK
Review by kristine
from
DKK 125
/day
LisaL

20. Lisa

4.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

your pet will love me (and vice versa)

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
LisaL

20. Lisa

your pet will love me (and vice versa)4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
from
DKK 150
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Charlottenlund neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Charlottenlund area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Charlottenlund, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Charlottenlund on Pawshake. Over 2243 pet owners in Charlottenlund have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express