1. Dog sitting
  2. Taastrup

Dog Sitting, Taastrup

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CanC

1. Can

11.5 km
from
DKK 140
/day
New sitter

Golden retriever dad; active and home most of the day

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CanC

1. Can

New sitter
Golden retriever dad; active and home most of the day11.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 140
/day
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

5.1 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Frisk ung kvinde tilbyder hundeluftning, og pasning.

Last active 7 days ago
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

New sitter
Frisk ung kvinde tilbyder hundeluftning, og pasning.5.1 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VictóriaV

3. Victória

11.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

super sitter Dk

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
VictóriaV

3. Victória

super sitter Dk 11.9 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Victoria is the perfect cat sitter. She has been patient with the cats, written to me every day and send videos, and done everything I asked for and even more. I can absolutely recommend her as a petsitter ❤️"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
DKK 150
/day
RafaelR

4. Rafael

10.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Responsible, respectful, friendly and caring cat owner 🙂

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
RafaelR

4. Rafael

Responsible, respectful, friendly and caring cat owner 🙂10.7 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"I’m so happy we found Rafael. Rafael was an amazing petsitter for my cat. He built a wonderful bond with her in a very short time, it honestly felt like magic (I was almost a little jealous 😄). He didn’t just come to feed and leave, he truly spent time with my cat and made her feel safe and loved. I got regular updates and photos, and every time he messaged me I felt calm and confident that everything was fine. I’m very grateful and I will definitely book him again."
özgeÖ
Review by özge
from
DKK 150
/day
Jason CarlosJ

5. Jason Carlos

10.8 km
from
DKK 165
/day
28 reviews
14
recurring guests

Holiday Cat (and Dog) Dad

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Jason CarlosJ

5. Jason Carlos

Holiday Cat (and Dog) Dad10.8 km
(28 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Jason was an amazing cat sitter for our cat. he sent amazing pictures every day and an update of the cat and the house. Our cat was super happy, waiting for him at the door as soon as could hear his steps. we highly recommend Jason as a cat sitter and definitely we will request his service in the future, if possible."
JoanaJ
Review by Joana
from
DKK 165
/day
JoanneJ

6. Joanne

12.3 km
from
DKK 165
/day
239 reviews
84
recurring guests

Professional Pet Sitter Available

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
JoanneJ

6. Joanne

Professional Pet Sitter Available12.3 km
(239 reviews)
84 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Joanne er en fantastisk kattesitter og begge mine katte elsker at få besøg af hende 😊 Jeg får daglige updates på kattenes ve og vel, krydret med massere af billeder af kattene 😊 Det er meget tydeligt at mine katte holder af at få besøg af Joanne, hvor hun leger med dem (hvis de ellers gider), sørger for at tømme kattebakke, give dem mad og fylde vand op."
JimiJ
Review by Jimi
from
DKK 165
/day
PernilleP

7. Pernille

11 km
from
DKK 150
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

pålidelig og kærlig dyresitter 🐶🐰🐱🐹

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
PernilleP

7. Pernille

pålidelig og kærlig dyresitter 🐶🐰🐱🐹11 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Pernille passede vores katte, mens vi var i sommerhus, og vi kunne ikke have ønsket os en bedre oplevelse. Hun var sød, imødekommende og meget let at kommunikere med gennem hele forløbet. Vi følte os trygge ved at overlade vores hjem og katte til hende, og alt blev håndteret med stor omsorg. Vi vil helt klart anbefale Pernille til andre."
PernilleP
Review by Pernille
from
DKK 150
/day
kejiaK

8. kejia

7.1 km
from
DKK 150
/day

Cat Mom & Reliable Pet Sitter | Loving Home Visits

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
kejiaK

8. kejia

Cat Mom & Reliable Pet Sitter | Loving Home Visits7.1 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
LuizL

9. Luiz

11.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and experience care for your cat 🐱❤️

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
LuizL

9. Luiz

Loving and experience care for your cat 🐱❤️11.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Luiz is a great pet sitter. As a cat dad himself, he was able to connect with our cats quickly, even gaining the trust of our shy boy Zox in one visit! He updates well and sends good photos. We feel secure having him check in on our cats!"
Jason CarlosJ
Review by Jason Carlos
from
DKK 150
/day
SaschaS

10. Sascha

11.6 km
from
DKK 180
/day
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

Kærlig Dyrepleje

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SaschaS

10. Sascha

Kærlig Dyrepleje11.6 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Vi brugt Sasha som hundepasser i ca. 1½ år, både daglige luftning og ved hundpasning ved længerevarende ferie og vi er altid rigtig godt tilfredse. Det er vores oplevelse at Sascha har stor viden om hunde. Hun kan varmt anbefales."
Tina & ArneT
Review by Tina & Arne
from
DKK 180
/day
JulieJ

11. Julie

6.1 km
from
DKK 175
/day
3 reviews

Poter i gode hænder - pasning med omsorg og erfaring

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JulieJ

11. Julie

Poter i gode hænder - pasning med omsorg og erfaring 6.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Julie took excellent care of our cats for two weeks. She was very attentive, thoughtful, and kind throughout the entire period. We had complete peace of mind knowing our cats were in such good hands. You can trust her wholeheartedly with your pets."
EceE
Review by Ece
from
DKK 175
/day
PaolaP

12. Paola

11.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat lady & dog lover

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PaolaP

12. Paola

Cat lady & dog lover11.7 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Paola is a reliable and nice cat sitter. My cat was feeling comfortable with her. Paola took good care of my cat, who is very important to me"
KristaK
Review by Krista
from
DKK 150
/day
PeterP

13. Peter

11.4 km
from
DKK 120
/day
39 reviews
19
recurring guests

Peter - Dyrepassers Og dyreven

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
PeterP

13. Peter

Peter - Dyrepassers Og dyreven11.4 km
(39 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Peter er en meget ansvarsfuld, omsorgsfuld og pålidelig kattepasser. Det er tydeligt, at Peter har faglighed med sig fra sit studie. Han har et godt tag på dyr, kan lide dyr og gav uden problemer medicin til den ene kat. Begge katte var glade og veltilfredse at komme hjem til."
TineT
Review by Tine
from
DKK 120
/day
NickN

14. Nick

12.9 km
from
DKK 200
/day
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

Pålidelig, venlig og omsorgsfuld service til dine kæledyr

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
NickN

14. Nick

Pålidelig, venlig og omsorgsfuld service til dine kæledyr12.9 km
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"He is very kind and friendly. He has a cat himself and knows how cats behave. He sent me a picture of my cat and explained his condition in detail. Thank you, Nick."
ZahraZ
Review by Zahra
from
DKK 200
/day
KalaK

15. Kala

11.2 km
from
DKK 175
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lifelong Animal Lover – Care from the Heart 💖

Usually responds within few hours
KalaK

15. Kala

Lifelong Animal Lover – Care from the Heart 💖11.2 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Kala tog sig af Sofus i 14 dage. Vi kommunikerede fint undervejs. Da jeg kom hjem fandt jeg en velpasset kat og en ryddelig kattebakke. Hvis jeg en anden gang ikke kan organisere pasning i mit netværk vil Kala være den første jeg kontakter."
TerjeT
Review by Terje
from
DKK 175
/day
EleniE

16. Eleni

6.1 km
from
DKK 180
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

I love doggos and gatos! I can walk or sit your pet

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
EleniE

16. Eleni

I love doggos and gatos! I can walk or sit your pet6.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"I'm very happy with the experience I had with Eleni, my dog is a bit special needs and Eleni followed all of my instructions and did such a good job. She also communicated how it had gone after each visit. It is clear to see that she cares about my dog's well-being beyond being a dog sitter ❤️ I will definitely book again "
LineL
Review by Line
from
DKK 180
/day
IrinaI

17. Irina

1.3 km
from
DKK 160
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your perfect sitter!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
IrinaI

17. Irina

Your perfect sitter!1.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"As always excellent, responsible cat sitter with very good communication . "
SørenS
Review by Søren
from
DKK 160
/day
ZoraidaZ

18. Zoraida

0.4 km
from
DKK 170
/day

Katteelssker med erfaring i pasning hjemme hos dig 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ZoraidaZ

18. Zoraida

Katteelssker med erfaring i pasning hjemme hos dig 🐾0.4 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
DKK 170
/day
PetrinaP

19. Petrina

8.2 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Experienced dog owner that loves animals

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PetrinaP

19. Petrina

Experienced dog owner that loves animals8.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Petrina took care of my three cats for a weekend. The cats seemed super happy after I returned. Also, I got regular updates and she left everything perfectly tidy. ☺️ super happy, thank you! "
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
DKK 150
/day
WenjingW

20. Wenjing

12.4 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Loving and reliable care for your furry family

Usually responds within one day
WenjingW

20. Wenjing

Loving and reliable care for your furry family12.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Wenjing er meget omsorgsfuld og samvittighedsfuld. God kommunikation. Det er anden gang vi bruger Wenjing til at passe vores kat, og ikke sidste gang. Som min datter sagde, så glæder vores kat sig til at blive passet af Wenjing, fordi hun er så sød ved hende. "
NynneN
Review by Nynne
from
DKK 150
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Taastrup neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Taastrup area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Taastrup, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Taastrup on Pawshake. Over 2264 pet owners in Taastrup have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express