1. Cat sitting
  2. Charlottenlund

Cat Sitting, Charlottenlund

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LjubicaL

1. Ljubica

6.4 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Your pet is in good hands 🐶❤️

Last active 5 days ago
LjubicaL

1. Ljubica

New sitter
Your pet is in good hands 🐶❤️6.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
Andrea & MateoA

2. Andrea & Mateo

5.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Caring Couple Who Love Walks, Play & Pets

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Andrea & MateoA

2. Andrea & Mateo

New sitter
Caring Couple Who Love Walks, Play & Pets5.9 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KarolineK

3. Karoline

6.6 km
from
DKK 165
/day
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Tryg Dyrepasning I Indre By

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
KarolineK

3. Karoline

Tryg Dyrepasning I Indre By6.6 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Karoline har passet vores to ude/inde katte i vores eget hjem i en uge, mens vi har været på sommerferie. Det har været 1. Klasses pasning hele vejen igennem. Vi fik søde updates med billeder hver dag og var helt trygge gennem hele ferien. Vi kom hjem til to glade og rolige katte, som er blevet nusset og passet på bedste vis. Kan kun give fem store stjerner og en varm anbefaling herfra. Karoline er tilføjet som favorit til næste gang, vi har behov for at få passet vores misser🐈‍⬛🐈‍⬛"
MarianneM
Review by Marianne
from
DKK 165
/day
LivaL

4. Liva

6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Omsorgsfuld dyrepasser til hunde og katte

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LivaL

4. Liva

New sitter
Omsorgsfuld dyrepasser til hunde og katte6 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
Juan MaJ

5. Juan Ma

5.4 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Juan MaJ

5. Juan Ma

New sitter
5.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
Marcela EmilieM

6. Marcela Emilie

5.7 km
from
DKK 200
/day
22 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your paws are in good hands! Trusted cat & dog sitting

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
Marcela EmilieM

6. Marcela Emilie

Your paws are in good hands! Trusted cat & dog sitting5.7 km
(22 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Marcela took exceptional care of our two fluffy ladies and truly went above and beyond. One of our cats is especially shy and skittish, but Marcela managed to win her over from day one! It was clear they both felt relaxed and happy in her care, which made our vacation also a vacation for them. Marcela is a true cat whisperer! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️"
Albert & RinskeA
Review by Albert & Rinske
from
DKK 200
/day
LeenaL

7. Leena

5.1 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Professional Cuddler for Your Cats & Dogs 🐱🐶

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LeenaL

7. Leena

Professional Cuddler for Your Cats & Dogs 🐱🐶5.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Vores kat fik 2 besøg om dagen i 14 dage af Leena. Der var god kommunikation og masser af billeder i løbet af hele perioden. Vores ellers reserverede kat bondede med det samme med Leena. Alt i alt en ekstremt tryg og god oplevelse. Vi kan kun anbefale Leena og vil uden tvivl kontakte hende igen, når vi får behov for kattepasning i fremtiden."
AugustA
Review by August
from
DKK 150
/day
BenteB

8. Bente

6.6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

loving cat-sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
BenteB

8. Bente

loving cat-sitter6.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Bente was communicative, transparent and very caring for our cat and home. She shared photos and took really good care of our cat and it was so comfortable to leave our cat in her hands. I can highly recommend her if you’re looking for a caring cat sitter. "
OliverO
Review by Oliver
from
DKK 150
/day
MartaM

9. Marta

6.3 km
from
DKK 150
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Happy pets from tails to whiskers

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
MartaM

9. Marta

Happy pets from tails to whiskers6.3 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Marta was absolutely wonderful! She was kind, reliable and took great care of my cat while I was away. I felt completely comfortable leaving her in Marta’s care and would definitely book her again. Highly recommended!"
FieF
Review by Fie
from
DKK 150
/day
IsabelI

10. Isabel

5.9 km
from
DKK 160
/day
46 reviews
18
recurring guests

Pålidelig Og Ansvarlig Dyreelsker

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IsabelI

10. Isabel

Pålidelig Og Ansvarlig Dyreelsker5.9 km
(46 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Isabel passede mine to katte i en uge, og kom på hjemmebesøg en gang om dagen, hvor hun sørgede for at de fik mad og nus. Hun sendte billeder og videoklip - så dejligt, når man er langt væk og savner sine katte. Isabel er så god med dyr og vi har været helt trygge ved at overlade dem til hende ❤️ "
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
DKK 160
/day
Maria Lykke MynteM

11. Maria Lykke Mynte

5.2 km
from
DKK 150
/day
36 reviews
17
recurring guests

Passer godt på dine kæledyr på Østerbro

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Maria Lykke MynteM

11. Maria Lykke Mynte

Passer godt på dine kæledyr på Østerbro5.2 km
(36 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Always the best! Maria’s care for our cat when we’ve been traveling is second to none. Great communication, always dependable, and most importantly she just gets along great with my not so sociable cat. It’s a great relief to know I will be coming home to a cat that isn’t all stressed out."
EricE
Review by Eric
from
DKK 150
/day
Shafira PermataS

12. Shafira Permata

6.1 km
from
DKK 140
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Lifelong Cat Lover Here to Help ur Furry Babes <3

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Shafira PermataS

12. Shafira Permata

Lifelong Cat Lover Here to Help ur Furry Babes <36.1 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Very dependable catsitter. Made my vacation much more relaxing knowing my cat was taken care of, with daily updates."
ThorT
Review by Thor
from
DKK 140
/day
CatarinaC

13. Catarina

6.6 km
from
DKK 140
/day
20 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable Cat Sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
CatarinaC

13. Catarina

Reliable Cat Sitter 6.6 km
(20 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"I have never used a dog sitter service before so I was a bit anxious but Catarina made it a very positive experience 😊 .At the first meeting I could already see that there is a positive chemistry between my dog,Salsa, and Catarina.She wanted to get to know better my dog and learn about her needs and habits.During my holidays,I was receiving photos and reports, Catarina was also very responsive if I had any questions. My dog felt a bit sad after I left but Catarina put an effort into improving Salsa's mood,playing with her,encouraging to go for a longer walk or just staying with her at home. Thank you Catarina for taking a good care of Salsa 😊 "
AlicjaA
Review by Alicja
from
DKK 140
/day
KatharinaK

14. Katharina

6.4 km
from
DKK 200
/day
New sitter

Alt for dyrene

Last active 2 days ago
KatharinaK

14. Katharina

New sitter
Alt for dyrene6.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 200
/day
TaniaT

15. Tania

4.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hi! I'm Tania. Pet sitting

TaniaT

15. Tania

Hi! I'm Tania. Pet sitting 4.7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"We had the pleasure of Tanias cat minding during our summer holiday. We were very pleased with Tania as she exceeded our expectations in communicating with us regularly to update us about our cat’s wellbeing. We were also pleased with her wanting to meet up first to get instructions and keys and that made us feel comfortable. We can highly recommend Tania to anyone who want their pet taken care of! "
OliverO
Review by Oliver
from
DKK 150
/day
NataliaN

16. Natalia

6.3 km
from
DKK 150
/day

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own 🐶🐱

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
NataliaN

16. Natalia

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own 🐶🐱6.3 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 150
/day
CamillaC

17. Camilla

6.4 km
from
DKK 175
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfaren og pålidelig dyrepasser

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
CamillaC

17. Camilla

Erfaren og pålidelig dyrepasser6.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Meget dejlig passning af vores kat med daglige opdateringer. Jeg vil helt klart anbefale og booke Camilla igen."
UlrikeU
Review by Ulrike
from
DKK 175
/day
ValeriyaV

18. Valeriya

5.3 km
from
DKK 170
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

I’M ALWAYS READY TO HELP YOUR BEST FRIEND

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
ValeriyaV

18. Valeriya

I’M ALWAYS READY TO HELP YOUR BEST FRIEND5.3 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Valeriya har passet mine to katte, hvilket hun har gjort rigtig godt. Hun er rigtig sød, pålidelig og god til dyr. God til at kommunikere og sendte billeder ved besøg hos mine katte."
CecilieC
Review by Cecilie
from
DKK 170
/day
TabindaT

19. Tabinda

6.3 km
from
DKK 125
/day
19 reviews
7
recurring guests

Kærlig familie til glæde dyr

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
TabindaT

19. Tabinda

Kærlig familie til glæde dyr6.3 km
(19 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Tabinda and her family took the best care of our cat. Highly recommend 😻"
kristineK
Review by kristine
from
DKK 125
/day
LisaL

20. Lisa

4.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

your pet will love me (and vice versa)

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
LisaL

20. Lisa

your pet will love me (and vice versa)4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Charlottenlund Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Charlottenlund cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Charlottenlund cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Charlottenlund on Pawshake. Over 2245 pet owners in Charlottenlund have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express