1. Cat sitting
  2. Aarhus

Cat Sitting, Aarhus

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CosminaC

1. Cosmina

3.3 km
from
DKK 200
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CosminaC

1. Cosmina

New sitter
3.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 200
/day
JulieJ

2. Julie

3.9 km
from
DKK 170
/day
6 reviews

• Erfaren kæledyrs passer med fokus på tryghed 🐻🤎

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
JulieJ

2. Julie

• Erfaren kæledyrs passer med fokus på tryghed 🐻🤎3.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Fantastisk oplevelse med Julie! Stor tak for hjælpen og for at passe på vores katte :-)"
Andreas MartinA
Review by Andreas Martin
from
DKK 170
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MadelinM

3. Madelin

4 km
from
DKK 150
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Kærlig og ansvarsfuld dyrepasser

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MadelinM

3. Madelin

Kærlig og ansvarsfuld dyrepasser 4 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"We booked Madelin to feed and check on our cat every second day during a 4 week travel period. She did so very reliably and regularly sent pictures and updates. Even when the (outdoor) cat wasn’t home, we got updates to assure us that the cat had eaten well etc. Communication was also very easy. Madelin replies very fast and happily came by for a meet&greet and later to get keys. I’d definitely book her again and can fully recommend her 🩷"
CarolinC
Review by Carolin
from
DKK 150
/day
JacobJ

4. Jacob

3.8 km
from
DKK 135
/day
46 reviews
20
recurring guests

Jacobs Dyrepasning

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JacobJ

4. Jacob

Jacobs Dyrepasning3.8 km
(46 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Stor anbefaling af Jacob herfra. Han svarede hurtigt på henvendelsen og aftalen kom nemt på plads. Da han kom forbi for at hilse på kattene var det tydeligt at han var hurtig til at komme i kontakt med dem. Han sendte billeder af kattene, tre gange i løbet af ugen (jeg havde selv sagt at det ikke var nødvendigt med daglige billeder) Og da jeg kom hjem, var det tydeligt at kattene havde haft det godt, mens jeg var væk. "
ClemensC
Review by Clemens
from
DKK 135
/day
HeidiH

5. Heidi

0.3 km
from
DKK 170
/day
51 reviews
21
recurring guests

Rolig og særdeles samvittighedsfuld

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
HeidiH

5. Heidi

Rolig og særdeles samvittighedsfuld 0.3 km
(51 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Heidi passede vores to katte i tre dage uden noget som helst at sætte en finger på. Vi kom hjem til to glade og trygge katte og fik masser af opdateringer undervejs. Har endda en mistanke om at Heidi fik støvsuget omkring kattebakkerne under pasningen🙂"
Kristian SøbyK
Review by Kristian Søby
from
DKK 170
/day
Maria BelenM

6. Maria Belen

0.3 km
from
DKK 120
/day
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

Erfaren kæledyrs passer til dyr i alle aldre

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Maria BelenM

6. Maria Belen

Erfaren kæledyrs passer til dyr i alle aldre 0.3 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Maria is a fantastic pet sitter! She genuinely cares about animals and took excellent care of my cat for two weeks. It was a relief to know my cat was in good hands. I can highly recommend her! "
DanaD
Review by Dana
from
DKK 120
/day
AngelA

7. Angel

5.8 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1 review

Caring, Playful, & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
AngelA

7. Angel

Caring, Playful, & Reliable Pet Sitter5.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Angel took great care of our cat and sent many photo updates everyday. He was super quick to respond, and our cat seemed to enjoy his company. Would recommend and will definitely hire him again if we need him to look after our cat in the future!"
DaphneD
Review by Daphne
from
DKK 150
/day
josefinaJ

8. josefina

0.7 km
from
DKK 250
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Argentinian traveler and animal lover 🐾✈️

Last active 6 days ago
josefinaJ

8. josefina

Argentinian traveler and animal lover 🐾✈️0.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
"Josefina is 100% the most trustworthy person I've had to take care of my 3 cats - I am so glad to have found her on here. The communication was fantastic & she took such great care with everything while I was gone. Josefina even managed to bond with my most nervous cat, who never EVER makes contact with strangers. It shocked me & made me realise how great it was to have our cats in her care. She is special & so worth placing your trust in. I was more than happy with her service. THANK YOU JOSEFINA ♡ "
EimearE
Review by Eimear
from
DKK 250
/day
RoxanaR

9. Roxana

1.1 km
from
DKK 150
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

pet sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
RoxanaR

9. Roxana

pet sitter!1.1 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Roxana took good care of our cats when we left for vacation. The communication was clear and she kept us updated daily with lovely videos. We came home to happy kittens. We can definitely recommend Roxana!"
HelenaH
Review by Helena
from
DKK 150
/day
NesibeN

10. Nesibe

3.2 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

fleksibel og omsorgsfuld dyrepasser med stor kærlighed🤍

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NesibeN

10. Nesibe

fleksibel og omsorgsfuld dyrepasser med stor kærlighed🤍3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Nesibe er virkelig en dygtig kattepasser, kan varmt anbefales :)"
AskA
Review by Ask
from
DKK 150
/day
ChanneC

11. Channe

5.5 km
from
DKK 200
/day
23 reviews
9
recurring guests

pasning af dit guld som du selv ville gøre det😍

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ChanneC

11. Channe

pasning af dit guld som du selv ville gøre det😍5.5 km
(23 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Vi har lige været på en uges ferie og Channe har passet vores to indekatte og vores kanin. Det er første gang vi har prøvet det, og det er ikke sidste gang🤗 Vi mødtes inden pasning til en snak, og Channe er en vældig sød kvinde, meget opmærksom og interesseret i vores dyr. Både vores katte og kanin blev hurtig meget glade for Channe. Vi modtog billeder hver dag på vores ferie, og det var så dejligt at se alt gik så godt - vores dyr nød bare Channes nærvær. Der er blevet givet mad mm fuldstændig som vi har talt om og så meget kælen og nærvær at vi ikke et sekund er i tvivl om, hvem der skal passe vores katte og kanin næste gang vi skal noget. V har haft en rigtig god kommunikation, og det har føltes så nemt at have Channe til at passe vores dyr. Channe er bare tunet ind på vores dyr lige fra hun trådte indenfor❤️ Jeg tror faktisk vores dyr vil savne hende🤗 Skulle nogen være i tvivl, så er Channe en super fantastisk dyre passer😄🙌❤️ "
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
DKK 200
/day
Stephanie LiamS

12. Stephanie Liam

3.1 km
from
DKK 150
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Ansæt Risskov bedste dyrepasser

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
Stephanie LiamS

12. Stephanie Liam

Ansæt Risskov bedste dyrepasser3.1 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Stephanie passede vores to katte, mens vi var på ferie. Man kan tydeligt mærke at hun holder meget af dyr og vil dit kæledyr det bedste :)"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
DKK 150
/day
AsalA

13. Asal

4.7 km
from
DKK 250
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Where Dogs and Cats are Family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix of poodle/chihuahua Khameh
AsalA

13. Asal

Where Dogs and Cats are Family4.7 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix of poodle/chihuahua Khameh
"Asal was a great cat sitter, provided detailed updates on our two cats and overall was very helpful. Stor anbefaling herfra!"
KristynaK
Review by Kristyna
from
DKK 250
/day
Maria IsabelM

14. Maria Isabel

0.4 km
from
DKK 160
/day

erfaring både med hunde og katte

Usually responds within one day
Maria IsabelM

14. Maria Isabel

erfaring både med hunde og katte0.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 160
/day
MélanieM

15. Mélanie

3.4 km
from
DKK 150
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal Lover looking forward to petsitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MélanieM

15. Mélanie

Animal Lover looking forward to petsitter3.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Mélanie was an amazing sitter. She took care of my cat while I was traveling, and kept me updated every day about how she was doing. Communication was fast and efficietn, and I felt like my cat was taken care when I was away. Next time I need a pet sitter, I'll be coming back to Mélanie!"
GerardG
Review by Gerard
from
DKK 150
/day
AnnabelleA

16. Annabelle

1.8 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

En erfarne dyrepasser, med kærlighed at dele!

Usually responds within one day
AnnabelleA

16. Annabelle

En erfarne dyrepasser, med kærlighed at dele! 1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Annabelle is a great sitter. She handled about cats with care, kept us informed about their wellbeing and sent photos after every visit. When we came back after almost a week, our cats were relaxed and were obviously well taken care of :)"
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
DKK 150
/day
DidaD

17. Dida

0.5 km
from
DKK 175
/day

Skal jeg passe godt på din kat eller hund?

Lives with 1 cat
DidaD

17. Dida

Skal jeg passe godt på din kat eller hund? 0.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 175
/day
MathildeM

18. Mathilde

3 km
from
DKK 250
/day
29 reviews
11
recurring guests

Pasning på dyrets præmisser & territorium

Last active 13 days ago
MathildeM

18. Mathilde

Pasning på dyrets præmisser & territorium 3 km
(29 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
"Mathilde was fantastic for our two cats! Each day she came by she fed them, played with them, and made sure that they were comfortable while we were gone. Also, mathilde was so easy to communicate with! She took copious photos of our cats and sent them every day along with updates regarding how they were doing. All in all, mathilde is one of the best cat sitters we’ve employed. We will definitely be hiring her again when we have another trip!"
TimmisT
Review by Timmis
from
DKK 250
/day
CamilaC

19. Camila

3.6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring cat-sitter available for this summer!☺️

CamilaC

19. Camila

Caring cat-sitter available for this summer!☺️3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Camila did a great job taking care of my cat while I was away for three days! Everything went according to plan, and I was greeted by a happy and calm cat when I got home - just wonderful! I’ll be asking Camila to cat-sit again, that’s for sure :) "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
DKK 150
/day
RongR

20. Rong

2.2 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Hundeliv nydes bedst sammen

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
RongR

20. Rong

Hundeliv nydes bedst sammen2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Aarhus Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Aarhus cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Aarhus cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Aarhus on Pawshake. Over 454 pet owners in Aarhus have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express