1. Dog Walking
  2. Taastrup

Dog Walking, Taastrup

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JessicaJ

1. Jessica

5.1 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter

Frisk ung kvinde tilbyder hundeluftning, og pasning.

Last active 7 days ago
JessicaJ

1. Jessica

New sitter
Frisk ung kvinde tilbyder hundeluftning, og pasning.5.1 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
JulianaJ

2. Juliana

2.1 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾 Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JulianaJ

2. Juliana

🐾 Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter2.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Juliana is super friendly, punctual and good with our dog. Will definitely use her again. "
JohnJ
Review by John
from
DKK 100
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PernilleP

3. Pernille

6 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
2 reviews

Kærligt hundehjem med pasning i Hedehusene❤️🐕

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
PernilleP

3. Pernille

Kærligt hundehjem med pasning i Hedehusene❤️🐕6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"She was great with our dog! Would recommend "
MckynzieM
Review by Mckynzie
from
DKK 125
/walk
Camilla SeierC

4. Camilla Seier

0.4 km
from
DKK 180
/walk

Passer katte, smådyr og går tur med hunden.

Lives with 2 cats
Camilla SeierC

4. Camilla Seier

Passer katte, smådyr og går tur med hunden. 0.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
DKK 180
/walk
aggelikiA

5. aggeliki

5.3 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

Loving care for your pets while you’re away

aggelikiA

5. aggeliki

Loving care for your pets while you’re away5.3 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
irisI

6. iris

2.3 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
3 reviews

Animal Lover with a big Heart and helping hands

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
irisI

6. iris

Animal Lover with a big Heart and helping hands2.3 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Iris was amazing with our cockapoo. She came for a visit before hand to meet him and he loved her straight away. Her communication was great throughout the booking and she gave me updates of what they had been up to I clung lots of pictures. I would 100% recommend her for your pets! Thank you Iris 🥰"
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
DKK 125
/walk
blankaB

7. blanka

5.4 km
from
DKK 200
/walk
60 reviews
19
recurring guests

Dyreparadis

Usually responds within few hours
blankaB

7. blanka

Dyreparadis5.4 km
(60 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Blanka er en dygtig og samvittighedsfuld hundelufter, som tog sig godt af vores to hunde i den uge jeg var bortrejst og hvor min hustru havde behov for hjælp med gåture til hundene. Jeg kan varmt anbefale Blanka til andre. "
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
DKK 200
/walk
AlissaA

8. Alissa

5.6 km
from
DKK 120
/walk

Animal Lover with Vet Internship Experience🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
AlissaA

8. Alissa

Animal Lover with Vet Internship Experience🐾5.6 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 120
/walk
IrynaI

9. Iryna

5.9 km
from
DKK 200
/walk
27 reviews
8
recurring guests

💕 stay pawsitive 🐾

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
IrynaI

9. Iryna

💕 stay pawsitive 🐾5.9 km
(27 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
DKK 200
/walk
PaulinaP

10. Paulina

5 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
1 review

Loving Dog Walker & Trusted Pet Sitter in Copenhagen 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
PaulinaP

10. Paulina

Loving Dog Walker & Trusted Pet Sitter in Copenhagen 🐾5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
DKK 125
/walk
WiktoriaW

11. Wiktoria

5.2 km
from
DKK 200
/walk
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Good Walk - Happy Dog

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
WiktoriaW

11. Wiktoria

Good Walk - Happy Dog5.2 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 200
/walk
IrinaI

12. Irina

1.3 km
from
DKK 120
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your perfect sitter!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
IrinaI

12. Irina

Your perfect sitter!1.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
DKK 120
/walk
AndrezaA

13. Andreza

0.3 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

✨Erfaren hundeven klar til at forkæle jeres bedste ven

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
AndrezaA

13. Andreza

✨Erfaren hundeven klar til at forkæle jeres bedste ven0.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
CatrineC

14. Catrine

3.5 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Kærlig og pålidelig dyreven klar🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CatrineC

14. Catrine

Kærlig og pålidelig dyreven klar🐾3.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 100
/walk
BuketB

15. Buket

5.8 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

Kærlig og pålidelig dyrepasser, Vallensbæk

BuketB

15. Buket

Kærlig og pålidelig dyrepasser, Vallensbæk 5.8 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Taastrup who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Taastrup neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Taastrup dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Taastrup on Pawshake. Over 1359 pet owners in Taastrup have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express