1. Dog sitting
  2. Smørumnedre

Dog Sitting, Smørumnedre

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CanC

1. Can

7.1 km
from
DKK 140
/day
New sitter

Golden retriever dad; active and home most of the day

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CanC

1. Can

New sitter
Golden retriever dad; active and home most of the day7.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 140
/day
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

8 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Frisk ung kvinde tilbyder hundeluftning, og pasning.

Last active 7 days ago
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

New sitter
Frisk ung kvinde tilbyder hundeluftning, og pasning.8 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VictóriaV

3. Victória

8.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

super sitter Dk

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
VictóriaV

3. Victória

super sitter Dk 8.7 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Victoria is the perfect cat sitter. She has been patient with the cats, written to me every day and send videos, and done everything I asked for and even more. I can absolutely recommend her as a petsitter ❤️"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
DKK 150
/day
RafaelR

4. Rafael

11.6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Responsible, respectful, friendly and caring cat owner 🙂

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
RafaelR

4. Rafael

Responsible, respectful, friendly and caring cat owner 🙂11.6 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"I’m so happy we found Rafael. Rafael was an amazing petsitter for my cat. He built a wonderful bond with her in a very short time, it honestly felt like magic (I was almost a little jealous 😄). He didn’t just come to feed and leave, he truly spent time with my cat and made her feel safe and loved. I got regular updates and photos, and every time he messaged me I felt calm and confident that everything was fine. I’m very grateful and I will definitely book him again."
özgeÖ
Review by özge
from
DKK 150
/day
Jason CarlosJ

5. Jason Carlos

11.6 km
from
DKK 165
/day
28 reviews
14
recurring guests

Holiday Cat (and Dog) Dad

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Jason CarlosJ

5. Jason Carlos

Holiday Cat (and Dog) Dad11.6 km
(28 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Jason was an amazing cat sitter for our cat. he sent amazing pictures every day and an update of the cat and the house. Our cat was super happy, waiting for him at the door as soon as could hear his steps. we highly recommend Jason as a cat sitter and definitely we will request his service in the future, if possible."
JoanaJ
Review by Joana
from
DKK 165
/day
JoanneJ

6. Joanne

13.2 km
from
DKK 165
/day
239 reviews
84
recurring guests

Professional Pet Sitter Available

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
JoanneJ

6. Joanne

Professional Pet Sitter Available13.2 km
(239 reviews)
84 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Joanne er en fantastisk kattesitter og begge mine katte elsker at få besøg af hende 😊 Jeg får daglige updates på kattenes ve og vel, krydret med massere af billeder af kattene 😊 Det er meget tydeligt at mine katte holder af at få besøg af Joanne, hvor hun leger med dem (hvis de ellers gider), sørger for at tømme kattebakke, give dem mad og fylde vand op."
JimiJ
Review by Jimi
from
DKK 165
/day
LuizL

7. Luiz

8.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and experience care for your cat 🐱❤️

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
LuizL

7. Luiz

Loving and experience care for your cat 🐱❤️8.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Luiz is a great pet sitter. As a cat dad himself, he was able to connect with our cats quickly, even gaining the trust of our shy boy Zox in one visit! He updates well and sends good photos. We feel secure having him check in on our cats!"
Jason CarlosJ
Review by Jason Carlos
from
DKK 150
/day
SaschaS

8. Sascha

10.5 km
from
DKK 180
/day
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

Kærlig Dyrepleje

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SaschaS

8. Sascha

Kærlig Dyrepleje10.5 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Vi brugt Sasha som hundepasser i ca. 1½ år, både daglige luftning og ved hundpasning ved længerevarende ferie og vi er altid rigtig godt tilfredse. Det er vores oplevelse at Sascha har stor viden om hunde. Hun kan varmt anbefales."
Tina & ArneT
Review by Tina & Arne
from
DKK 180
/day
JulieJ

9. Julie

9.1 km
from
DKK 175
/day
3 reviews

Poter i gode hænder - pasning med omsorg og erfaring

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JulieJ

9. Julie

Poter i gode hænder - pasning med omsorg og erfaring 9.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Julie took excellent care of our cats for two weeks. She was very attentive, thoughtful, and kind throughout the entire period. We had complete peace of mind knowing our cats were in such good hands. You can trust her wholeheartedly with your pets."
EceE
Review by Ece
from
DKK 175
/day
MartaM

10. Marta

11.4 km
from
DKK 150
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Happy pets from tails to whiskers

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
MartaM

10. Marta

Happy pets from tails to whiskers11.4 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Marta was absolutely wonderful! She was kind, reliable and took great care of my cat while I was away. I felt completely comfortable leaving her in Marta’s care and would definitely book her again. Highly recommended!"
FieF
Review by Fie
from
DKK 150
/day
Shafira PermataS

11. Shafira Permata

11.5 km
from
DKK 140
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Lifelong Cat Lover Here to Help ur Furry Babes <3

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Shafira PermataS

11. Shafira Permata

Lifelong Cat Lover Here to Help ur Furry Babes <311.5 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Very dependable catsitter. Made my vacation much more relaxing knowing my cat was taken care of, with daily updates."
ThorT
Review by Thor
from
DKK 140
/day
KalaK

12. Kala

13.6 km
from
DKK 175
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lifelong Animal Lover – Care from the Heart 💖

Usually responds within few hours
KalaK

12. Kala

Lifelong Animal Lover – Care from the Heart 💖13.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Kala tog sig af Sofus i 14 dage. Vi kommunikerede fint undervejs. Da jeg kom hjem fandt jeg en velpasset kat og en ryddelig kattebakke. Hvis jeg en anden gang ikke kan organisere pasning i mit netværk vil Kala være den første jeg kontakter."
TerjeT
Review by Terje
from
DKK 175
/day
EleniE

13. Eleni

10.6 km
from
DKK 180
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

I love doggos and gatos! I can walk or sit your pet

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
EleniE

13. Eleni

I love doggos and gatos! I can walk or sit your pet10.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"I'm very happy with the experience I had with Eleni, my dog is a bit special needs and Eleni followed all of my instructions and did such a good job. She also communicated how it had gone after each visit. It is clear to see that she cares about my dog's well-being beyond being a dog sitter ❤️ I will definitely book again "
LineL
Review by Line
from
DKK 180
/day
IrinaI

14. Irina

10.7 km
from
DKK 160
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your perfect sitter!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
IrinaI

14. Irina

Your perfect sitter!10.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"As always excellent, responsible cat sitter with very good communication . "
SørenS
Review by Søren
from
DKK 160
/day
KatharinaK

15. Katharina

12.5 km
from
DKK 200
/day
New sitter

Alt for dyrene

Last active 2 days ago
KatharinaK

15. Katharina

New sitter
Alt for dyrene12.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 200
/day
ZoraidaZ

16. Zoraida

10.3 km
from
DKK 170
/day

Katteelssker med erfaring i pasning hjemme hos dig 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ZoraidaZ

16. Zoraida

Katteelssker med erfaring i pasning hjemme hos dig 🐾10.3 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
DKK 170
/day
PetrinaP

17. Petrina

9.5 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Experienced dog owner that loves animals

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PetrinaP

17. Petrina

Experienced dog owner that loves animals9.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Petrina took care of my three cats for a weekend. The cats seemed super happy after I returned. Also, I got regular updates and she left everything perfectly tidy. ☺️ super happy, thank you! "
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
DKK 150
/day
JennyJ

18. Jenny

13.2 km
from
DKK 150
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

An experienced animal owner with cats and dogs

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
JennyJ

18. Jenny

An experienced animal owner with cats and dogs13.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jenny kom og så til min kanin hver dag i 3 uger. Hun skrev og sendte billeder hver dag. Kan godt anbefale Jenny og kunne sagtes finde på at bruge hende til pasning i fremtiden. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
DKK 150
/day
ZhengZ

19. Zheng

13.7 km
from
DKK 230
/day
33 reviews
12
recurring guests

A Family-Run Boutique Cat Hotel & Customized Home Visits

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
ZhengZ

19. Zheng

A Family-Run Boutique Cat Hotel & Customized Home Visits13.7 km
(33 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Zheng is the most wonderful cat-sitter! Caring, thorough and communicative. I highly recommend her and won’t hesitate to book her again next time we need someone to look after our cat. "
TrineT
Review by Trine
from
DKK 230
/day
MoM

20. Mo

12 km
from
DKK 150
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dyreven der leder efter nye legekammerater

Usually responds within one day
MoM

20. Mo

Dyreven der leder efter nye legekammerater12 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Vi kan varmt anbefale Mo som kattepasser. Fra første møde har vi følt os meget trygge ved at overlade vores to katte og vores hjem til hende. Under hele vores rejse, har Mo været fantastisk til at holde os opdateret med små beskrivelser af, hvordan det gik hjemme, og Mo sendte masser af billeder og videoer. Det betød utrolig meget for os at kunne følge med, selvom vi var væk. Vores ene kat er meget sky og holder sig normalt på afstand af fremmede, men det var tydeligt at se, hvor tryg han blev ved Mo. Mo er pålidelig og ansvarsbevidst, og vi er meget taknemmelige for hendes hjælp, og vi ville uden tøven overlade vores katte til hende igen. Mo får vores allerbedste anbefaling. "
Mette TerpM
Review by Mette Terp
from
DKK 150
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Smørumnedre neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Smørumnedre area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Smørumnedre, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Smørumnedre on Pawshake. Over 2273 pet owners in Smørumnedre have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express