1. Dog sitting
  2. Humlebæk

Dog Sitting, Humlebæk

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Ana LuciaA

1. Ana Lucia

11 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Making pets way their tails

Last active 10 days ago
Ana LuciaA

1. Ana Lucia

New sitter
Making pets way their tails 11 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
SusanS

2. Susan

6.2 km
from
DKK 150
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat sitter & Dog walker trustworthy, here I am ❤️

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
SusanS

2. Susan

Cat sitter & Dog walker trustworthy, here I am ❤️6.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Susan is a gem of a person. Sweet and caring for the pets in her care. Great and easy communication. She treated my cats well and left the house in good condition as well. Responsible and responsive. Great sitter! "
LukasL
Review by Lukas
from
DKK 150
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Chinnu RoseC

3. Chinnu Rose

13.7 km
from
DKK 250
/day
New sitter

Kind & Loving Cat Sitter in Hillerød 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Chinnu RoseC

3. Chinnu Rose

New sitter
Kind & Loving Cat Sitter in Hillerød 🐾13.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 250
/day
DaniellaD

4. Daniella

14.8 km
from
DKK 150
/day

Erfaren og kærlig dyrepasser i mit sabbatår

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
DaniellaD

4. Daniella

Erfaren og kærlig dyrepasser i mit sabbatår14.8 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
Ann CecilieA

5. Ann Cecilie

13.3 km
from
DKK 175
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Kattepasser i kattens eget hjem

Lives with 3 cats
Ann CecilieA

5. Ann Cecilie

Kattepasser i kattens eget hjem13.3 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
"We had a very good experience with Ann Cecilie as our cat sitter while we went on one week holiday. It was the first time we booked a cat sitter, so we didn’t know what to expect. It was a good experience all the way through: Ann replied very quick to messages; when she came for a first visit it was obvious she knows and loves cats; she didn’t worry about our cats possibly trying to escape when she would open the door (which I worried about as they are used to go outside); she didn’t shy off a small extra task; she sent us updates and even photos while we were away. I hope she will still be in business and available next time we go on holiday!"
NanaN
Review by Nana
from
DKK 175
/day
AmalieA

6. Amalie

13.7 km
from
DKK 175
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Udadvendt energisk pels-sitter klar til at passe dit dyr!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AmalieA

6. Amalie

Udadvendt energisk pels-sitter klar til at passe dit dyr!13.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Amalie has minded our (difficult) cat for a few days, on a couple of different occasions now. I highly recommend booking Amalie, whether for a night or a few days. We communicated great during our trip and multiple pictures were sent which was super nice, most importantly our cat gets on great with her and Amalie is very skilled at interacting with our grumpy cat 😊 "
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
DKK 175
/day
ArtemA

7. Artem

13.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Stor erfaring med alle dyr – jeg passer dem som mine egne!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ArtemA

7. Artem

Stor erfaring med alle dyr – jeg passer dem som mine egne!13.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Artem passede vores katte igen. Han er en meget erfaren og dygtig kattepasser, der er omsorgsfuld overfor vores katte og nem at kommunikere med. Vi kan klart anbefale Artem som hjælp til pasning af hus og husdyr."
MathildeM
Review by Mathilde
from
DKK 150
/day
LeanneL

8. Leanne

13.7 km
from
DKK 275
/day

Returning the Favour to Man’s Best Friend

LeanneL

8. Leanne

Returning the Favour to Man’s Best Friend13.7 km
from
DKK 275
/day
LukasL

9. Lukas

5.6 km - Kokkedal
from
DKK 180
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

passionate pet ‘pasning’

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LukasL

9. Lukas

passionate pet ‘pasning’ 5.6 km - Kokkedal
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Lukas har været en fantastisk kattepasser for vores to katte. Han er nærværende, omsorgsfuld og passer virkelig godt på dem. Han er altid punktlig, og kommunikationen har været helt problemfri. Vi føler os trygge ved at overlade vores katte til Lukas og vil helt klart booke ham igen!"
DanniD
Review by Danni
from
DKK 180
/day
Federica GiselaF

10. Federica Gisela

2.5 km
from
DKK 250
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly and Responsible Animal Lover

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
Federica GiselaF

10. Federica Gisela

Friendly and Responsible Animal Lover2.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Gisela var meget god til at tage sig af mine killinger over julen, og jeg er taknemmelig over at have fundet hende i sidste øjeblik. Hun sendte videoer og billeder af killingerne hver dag, og hun er helt klart en dygtig dyresitter! Jeg anbefaler hende varmt. "
BirlaB
Review by Birla
from
DKK 250
/day
XinkeX

11. Xinke

14.8 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Experienced Dog & Cat Sitter, Reliable and Personal Care

XinkeX

11. Xinke

Experienced Dog & Cat Sitter, Reliable and Personal Care14.8 km
from
SEK 200
/day
MarianneM

12. Marianne

13.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1
recurring guest

Rolig og erfaren hundepasser i Hillerød

Usually responds within one hour
MarianneM

12. Marianne

Rolig og erfaren hundepasser i Hillerød 13.9 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
DKK 150
/day
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

6.2 km
from
DKK 150
/day

I treat your pet as if it were part of my own family.

ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

I treat your pet as if it were part of my own family.6.2 km
from
DKK 150
/day
ElizabethE

14. Elizabeth

12.8 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1 review

Par med lille hund - Nær skov og stor erfaring med hunde

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Italiensk Mynde Alfie
ElizabethE

14. Elizabeth

Par med lille hund - Nær skov og stor erfaring med hunde12.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Italiensk Mynde Alfie
from
DKK 150
/day
AnissaA

15. Anissa

14.7 km
from
SEK 150
/day

Experienced, Loving Pet Sitter for All Animals

AnissaA

15. Anissa

Experienced, Loving Pet Sitter for All Animals 14.7 km
from
SEK 150
/day
CamilaC

16. Camila

2.7 km - Nivå
from
DKK 130
/day
1 review

Tryg hundeferie i Humlebæk

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
CamilaC

16. Camila

Tryg hundeferie i Humlebæk 2.7 km - Nivå
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
DKK 130
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Humlebæk neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Humlebæk area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Humlebæk, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Humlebæk on Pawshake. Over 761 pet owners in Humlebæk have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express