1. Dog sitting
  2. Farum

Dog Sitting, Farum

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CanC

1. Can

10 km
from
DKK 140
/day
New sitter

Golden retriever dad; active and home most of the day

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CanC

1. Can

New sitter
Golden retriever dad; active and home most of the day10 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 140
/day
VictóriaV

2. Victória

11.1 km
from
DKK 150
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

super sitter Dk

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
VictóriaV

2. Victória

super sitter Dk 11.1 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Victoria is the perfect cat sitter. She has been patient with the cats, written to me every day and send videos, and done everything I asked for and even more. I can absolutely recommend her as a petsitter ❤️"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
DKK 150
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Ana LuciaA

3. Ana Lucia

12.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Making pets way their tails

Last active 10 days ago
Ana LuciaA

3. Ana Lucia

New sitter
Making pets way their tails 12.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
KarolineK

4. Karoline

14.9 km
from
DKK 165
/day
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Tryg Dyrepasning I Indre By

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
KarolineK

4. Karoline

Tryg Dyrepasning I Indre By14.9 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Karoline har passet vores to ude/inde katte i vores eget hjem i en uge, mens vi har været på sommerferie. Det har været 1. Klasses pasning hele vejen igennem. Vi fik søde updates med billeder hver dag og var helt trygge gennem hele ferien. Vi kom hjem til to glade og rolige katte, som er blevet nusset og passet på bedste vis. Kan kun give fem store stjerner og en varm anbefaling herfra. Karoline er tilføjet som favorit til næste gang, vi har behov for at få passet vores misser🐈‍⬛🐈‍⬛"
MarianneM
Review by Marianne
from
DKK 165
/day
Juan MaJ

5. Juan Ma

9.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Juan MaJ

5. Juan Ma

New sitter
9.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
ZhijinZ

6. Zhijin

10.2 km
from
DKK 150
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring pet sitter with a soft spot for cats and dogs 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ZhijinZ

6. Zhijin

Caring pet sitter with a soft spot for cats and dogs 🐾10.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Zhijin took care of our British Longhair cat, Gustaf, for 3 weeks while we were away, and we could not have asked for a better sitter! She provided detailed updates with photos twice a day. Zhijin strictly followed all routines, including daily brushing, eye cleaning, feeding, and playing. She went well above and beyond her duties: handling unexpected incidents with great care (like grooming and cleaning up when Gustaf had an upset stomach) and even offered to vacuum the apartment. She is extremely professional, gentle, punctual, and deeply caring. When we returned, Gustaf was calm, happy, and perfectly groomed. If you are looking for a reliable, detail-oriented, and kind pet sitter in the Nærum area, Zhijin is the absolute best choice. We will definitely reach out to her again in the future!"
OleksandrO
Review by Oleksandr
from
DKK 150
/day
Marcela EmilieM

7. Marcela Emilie

9.4 km
from
DKK 200
/day
22 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your paws are in good hands! Trusted cat & dog sitting

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
Marcela EmilieM

7. Marcela Emilie

Your paws are in good hands! Trusted cat & dog sitting9.4 km
(22 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Marcela took exceptional care of our two fluffy ladies and truly went above and beyond. One of our cats is especially shy and skittish, but Marcela managed to win her over from day one! It was clear they both felt relaxed and happy in her care, which made our vacation also a vacation for them. Marcela is a true cat whisperer! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️"
Albert & RinskeA
Review by Albert & Rinske
from
DKK 200
/day
LuizL

8. Luiz

11.1 km
from
DKK 150
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and experience care for your cat 🐱❤️

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
LuizL

8. Luiz

Loving and experience care for your cat 🐱❤️11.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Luiz is a great pet sitter. As a cat dad himself, he was able to connect with our cats quickly, even gaining the trust of our shy boy Zox in one visit! He updates well and sends good photos. We feel secure having him check in on our cats!"
Jason CarlosJ
Review by Jason Carlos
from
DKK 150
/day
SaschaS

9. Sascha

13.4 km
from
DKK 180
/day
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

Kærlig Dyrepleje

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SaschaS

9. Sascha

Kærlig Dyrepleje13.4 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Vi brugt Sasha som hundepasser i ca. 1½ år, både daglige luftning og ved hundpasning ved længerevarende ferie og vi er altid rigtig godt tilfredse. Det er vores oplevelse at Sascha har stor viden om hunde. Hun kan varmt anbefales."
Tina & ArneT
Review by Tina & Arne
from
DKK 180
/day
MartaM

10. Marta

10.6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Happy pets from tails to whiskers

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
MartaM

10. Marta

Happy pets from tails to whiskers10.6 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Marta was absolutely wonderful! She was kind, reliable and took great care of my cat while I was away. I felt completely comfortable leaving her in Marta’s care and would definitely book her again. Highly recommended!"
FieF
Review by Fie
from
DKK 150
/day
SusanS

11. Susan

12.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat sitter & Dog walker trustworthy, here I am ❤️

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
SusanS

11. Susan

Cat sitter & Dog walker trustworthy, here I am ❤️12.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Susan is a gem of a person. Sweet and caring for the pets in her care. Great and easy communication. She treated my cats well and left the house in good condition as well. Responsible and responsive. Great sitter! "
LukasL
Review by Lukas
from
DKK 150
/day
Shafira PermataS

12. Shafira Permata

10.7 km
from
DKK 140
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Lifelong Cat Lover Here to Help ur Furry Babes <3

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Shafira PermataS

12. Shafira Permata

Lifelong Cat Lover Here to Help ur Furry Babes <310.7 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Very dependable catsitter. Made my vacation much more relaxing knowing my cat was taken care of, with daily updates."
ThorT
Review by Thor
from
DKK 140
/day
KatharinaK

13. Katharina

8.1 km
from
DKK 200
/day
New sitter

Alt for dyrene

Last active 2 days ago
KatharinaK

13. Katharina

New sitter
Alt for dyrene8.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 200
/day
Chinnu RoseC

14. Chinnu Rose

13.3 km
from
DKK 250
/day
New sitter

Kind & Loving Cat Sitter in Hillerød 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Chinnu RoseC

14. Chinnu Rose

New sitter
Kind & Loving Cat Sitter in Hillerød 🐾13.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 250
/day
PetrinaP

15. Petrina

14.8 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Experienced dog owner that loves animals

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PetrinaP

15. Petrina

Experienced dog owner that loves animals14.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Petrina took care of my three cats for a weekend. The cats seemed super happy after I returned. Also, I got regular updates and she left everything perfectly tidy. ☺️ super happy, thank you! "
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
DKK 150
/day
PricillaP

16. Pricilla

7.6 km
from
DKK 120
/day
1 review

Fun, loving care with 3 years professional experience

Usually responds within few hours
PricillaP

16. Pricilla

Fun, loving care with 3 years professional experience 7.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"We felt very safe having her take care of our cat."
MarleneM
Review by Marlene
from
DKK 120
/day
DaniellaD

17. Daniella

14.3 km
from
DKK 150
/day

Erfaren og kærlig dyrepasser i mit sabbatår

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
DaniellaD

17. Daniella

Erfaren og kærlig dyrepasser i mit sabbatår14.3 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
ZhengZ

18. Zheng

6.3 km
from
DKK 230
/day
33 reviews
12
recurring guests

A Family-Run Boutique Cat Hotel & Customized Home Visits

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
ZhengZ

18. Zheng

A Family-Run Boutique Cat Hotel & Customized Home Visits6.3 km
(33 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Zheng is the most wonderful cat-sitter! Caring, thorough and communicative. I highly recommend her and won’t hesitate to book her again next time we need someone to look after our cat. "
TrineT
Review by Trine
from
DKK 230
/day
MoM

19. Mo

13.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dyreven der leder efter nye legekammerater

Usually responds within one day
MoM

19. Mo

Dyreven der leder efter nye legekammerater13.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Vi kan varmt anbefale Mo som kattepasser. Fra første møde har vi følt os meget trygge ved at overlade vores to katte og vores hjem til hende. Under hele vores rejse, har Mo været fantastisk til at holde os opdateret med små beskrivelser af, hvordan det gik hjemme, og Mo sendte masser af billeder og videoer. Det betød utrolig meget for os at kunne følge med, selvom vi var væk. Vores ene kat er meget sky og holder sig normalt på afstand af fremmede, men det var tydeligt at se, hvor tryg han blev ved Mo. Mo er pålidelig og ansvarsbevidst, og vi er meget taknemmelige for hendes hjælp, og vi ville uden tøven overlade vores katte til hende igen. Mo får vores allerbedste anbefaling. "
Mette TerpM
Review by Mette Terp
from
DKK 150
/day
Ann CecilieA

20. Ann Cecilie

5.6 km
from
DKK 175
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Kattepasser i kattens eget hjem

Lives with 3 cats
Ann CecilieA

20. Ann Cecilie

Kattepasser i kattens eget hjem5.6 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
"We had a very good experience with Ann Cecilie as our cat sitter while we went on one week holiday. It was the first time we booked a cat sitter, so we didn’t know what to expect. It was a good experience all the way through: Ann replied very quick to messages; when she came for a first visit it was obvious she knows and loves cats; she didn’t worry about our cats possibly trying to escape when she would open the door (which I worried about as they are used to go outside); she didn’t shy off a small extra task; she sent us updates and even photos while we were away. I hope she will still be in business and available next time we go on holiday!"
NanaN
Review by Nana
from
DKK 175
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Farum neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Farum area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Farum, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Farum on Pawshake. Over 2284 pet owners in Farum have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express