1. Cat sitting
  2. Måløv

Cat Sitting, Måløv

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CanC

1. Can

6.5 km
from
DKK 140
/day
New sitter

Golden retriever dad; active and home most of the day

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CanC

1. Can

New sitter
Golden retriever dad; active and home most of the day6.5 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
DKK 140
/day
AmandaA

2. Amanda

6.5 km
from
DKK 100
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

HUNDE PASSNING HERLEV OG OMEGN

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Blanding Ludvig
AmandaA

2. Amanda

HUNDE PASSNING HERLEV OG OMEGN6.5 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Blanding Ludvig
"Vi har været meget glade for vores pasning af misserne, og den gode dialog og opdateringer i forløbet så vi kunne se de havde det godt derhjemme. Alt er gået helt som aftalt og vi vil meget gerne bruge Amanda som kattesitter igen næste gang vi har behov for det. "
SteenS
Review by Steen
from
DKK 100
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Lenette IsaksenL

3. Lenette Isaksen

3.3 km
from
DKK 350
/day
1 review

Tryg og ansvarlig dyrepasser med erfaring i mange dyrearter

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Lenette IsaksenL

3. Lenette Isaksen

Tryg og ansvarlig dyrepasser med erfaring i mange dyrearter3.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Professionel og rettidig passer, der tog sig godt af vores kanin mens vi var ude og omkring =)"
jonasJ
Review by jonas
from
DKK 350
/day
LauraL

4. Laura

4.7 km
from
DKK 225
/day
1 review

Laura, animal lover and experienced caretaker of senior pets

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

4. Laura

Laura, animal lover and experienced caretaker of senior pets4.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was super and took great care of our cats, would definitely book her again ☺️"
LaszloL
Review by Laszlo
from
DKK 225
/day
LilliaL

5. Lillia

6.9 km
from
DKK 200
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Jeg elsker dyr. Dyr elsker mig.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LilliaL

5. Lillia

Jeg elsker dyr. Dyr elsker mig.6.9 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Lilia tog sig godt af min kat under hjemmebesøg mens jeg var væk nogle dage. Hun holder åbenlyst af dyr og gør hvad hun kan for dem."
Katrine BuchK
Review by Katrine Buch
from
DKK 200
/day
SofieS

6. Sofie

3.2 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfaren dyreven

Usually responds within few hours
SofieS

6. Sofie

Erfaren dyreven3.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Very happy with the service Sofie provided. It was the first time I tried to book in Pawshake, but everything worked out great. My 3 cats were happy and well cared for while I was away. I would highly recommend Sofie, and will definitely book her again next time I am away for a few days."
TimT
Review by Tim
from
DKK 150
/day
CassandraC

7. Cassandra

4.8 km
from
DKK 200
/day
1 review

Kærlig dyrepasser!

Lives with 1 cat
CassandraC

7. Cassandra

Kærlig dyrepasser!4.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 200
/day
JéssicaJ

8. Jéssica

3.4 km
from
DKK 180
/day
2 reviews

Dyreglad familie ved Baltorpparken

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
JéssicaJ

8. Jéssica

Dyreglad familie ved Baltorpparken 3.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
DKK 180
/day
MalouM

9. Malou

4.5 km
from
DKK 350
/day

Dyreelsker med masser af kærlighed til din firbenede ven

Last active 11 days ago
MalouM

9. Malou

Dyreelsker med masser af kærlighed til din firbenede ven4.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
DKK 350
/day
ZoeZ

10. Zoe

6 km
from
DKK 160
/day

Hejsa, er det mig du søger?

ZoeZ

10. Zoe

Hejsa, er det mig du søger? 6 km
from
DKK 160
/day
MarionM

11. Marion

4.7 km
from
DKK 120
/day

walks and taking care of your pets at your home 🐱🐶🐰

MarionM

11. Marion

walks and taking care of your pets at your home 🐱🐶🐰4.7 km
from
DKK 120
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Måløv Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Måløv cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Måløv cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Måløv on Pawshake. Over 2415 pet owners in Måløv have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express