1. Cat sitting
  2. Glostrup

Cat Sitting, Glostrup

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CanC

1. Can

6.4 km
from
DKK 140
/day
New sitter

Golden retriever dad; active and home most of the day

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CanC

1. Can

New sitter
Golden retriever dad; active and home most of the day6.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 140
/day
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

2.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Frisk ung kvinde tilbyder hundeluftning, og pasning.

Last active 7 days ago
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

New sitter
Frisk ung kvinde tilbyder hundeluftning, og pasning.2.9 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VictóriaV

3. Victória

6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

super sitter Dk

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
VictóriaV

3. Victória

super sitter Dk 6 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Victoria is the perfect cat sitter. She has been patient with the cats, written to me every day and send videos, and done everything I asked for and even more. I can absolutely recommend her as a petsitter ❤️"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
DKK 150
/day
RafaelR

4. Rafael

3.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Responsible, respectful, friendly and caring cat owner 🙂

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
RafaelR

4. Rafael

Responsible, respectful, friendly and caring cat owner 🙂3.7 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"I’m so happy we found Rafael. Rafael was an amazing petsitter for my cat. He built a wonderful bond with her in a very short time, it honestly felt like magic (I was almost a little jealous 😄). He didn’t just come to feed and leave, he truly spent time with my cat and made her feel safe and loved. I got regular updates and photos, and every time he messaged me I felt calm and confident that everything was fine. I’m very grateful and I will definitely book him again."
özgeÖ
Review by özge
from
DKK 150
/day
Jason CarlosJ

5. Jason Carlos

3.8 km
from
DKK 165
/day
28 reviews
14
recurring guests

Holiday Cat (and Dog) Dad

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Jason CarlosJ

5. Jason Carlos

Holiday Cat (and Dog) Dad3.8 km
(28 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Jason was an amazing cat sitter for our cat. he sent amazing pictures every day and an update of the cat and the house. Our cat was super happy, waiting for him at the door as soon as could hear his steps. we highly recommend Jason as a cat sitter and definitely we will request his service in the future, if possible."
JoanaJ
Review by Joana
from
DKK 165
/day
JoanneJ

6. Joanne

5.3 km
from
DKK 165
/day
239 reviews
84
recurring guests

Professional Pet Sitter Available

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
JoanneJ

6. Joanne

Professional Pet Sitter Available5.3 km
(239 reviews)
84 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Joanne er en fantastisk kattesitter og begge mine katte elsker at få besøg af hende 😊 Jeg får daglige updates på kattenes ve og vel, krydret med massere af billeder af kattene 😊 Det er meget tydeligt at mine katte holder af at få besøg af Joanne, hvor hun leger med dem (hvis de ellers gider), sørger for at tømme kattebakke, give dem mad og fylde vand op."
JimiJ
Review by Jimi
from
DKK 165
/day
PernilleP

7. Pernille

5.6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

pålidelig og kærlig dyresitter 🐶🐰🐱🐹

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
PernilleP

7. Pernille

pålidelig og kærlig dyresitter 🐶🐰🐱🐹5.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Pernille passede vores katte, mens vi var i sommerhus, og vi kunne ikke have ønsket os en bedre oplevelse. Hun var sød, imødekommende og meget let at kommunikere med gennem hele forløbet. Vi følte os trygge ved at overlade vores hjem og katte til hende, og alt blev håndteret med stor omsorg. Vi vil helt klart anbefale Pernille til andre."
PernilleP
Review by Pernille
from
DKK 150
/day
kejiaK

8. kejia

4.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day

Cat Mom & Reliable Pet Sitter | Loving Home Visits

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
kejiaK

8. kejia

Cat Mom & Reliable Pet Sitter | Loving Home Visits4.7 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
LuizL

9. Luiz

6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and experience care for your cat 🐱❤️

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
LuizL

9. Luiz

Loving and experience care for your cat 🐱❤️6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Luiz is a great pet sitter. As a cat dad himself, he was able to connect with our cats quickly, even gaining the trust of our shy boy Zox in one visit! He updates well and sends good photos. We feel secure having him check in on our cats!"
Jason CarlosJ
Review by Jason Carlos
from
DKK 150
/day
SaschaS

10. Sascha

4.9 km
from
DKK 180
/day
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

Kærlig Dyrepleje

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SaschaS

10. Sascha

Kærlig Dyrepleje4.9 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Vi brugt Sasha som hundepasser i ca. 1½ år, både daglige luftning og ved hundpasning ved længerevarende ferie og vi er altid rigtig godt tilfredse. Det er vores oplevelse at Sascha har stor viden om hunde. Hun kan varmt anbefales."
Tina & ArneT
Review by Tina & Arne
from
DKK 180
/day
JulieJ

11. Julie

1.3 km
from
DKK 175
/day
3 reviews

Poter i gode hænder - pasning med omsorg og erfaring

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JulieJ

11. Julie

Poter i gode hænder - pasning med omsorg og erfaring 1.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Julie took excellent care of our cats for two weeks. She was very attentive, thoughtful, and kind throughout the entire period. We had complete peace of mind knowing our cats were in such good hands. You can trust her wholeheartedly with your pets."
EceE
Review by Ece
from
DKK 175
/day
PaolaP

12. Paola

5.1 km
from
DKK 150
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat lady & dog lover

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PaolaP

12. Paola

Cat lady & dog lover5.1 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Paola is a reliable and nice cat sitter. My cat was feeling comfortable with her. Paola took good care of my cat, who is very important to me"
KristaK
Review by Krista
from
DKK 150
/day
PeterP

13. Peter

6.9 km
from
DKK 120
/day
39 reviews
19
recurring guests

Peter - Dyrepassers Og dyreven

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
PeterP

13. Peter

Peter - Dyrepassers Og dyreven6.9 km
(39 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Peter er en meget ansvarsfuld, omsorgsfuld og pålidelig kattepasser. Det er tydeligt, at Peter har faglighed med sig fra sit studie. Han har et godt tag på dyr, kan lide dyr og gav uden problemer medicin til den ene kat. Begge katte var glade og veltilfredse at komme hjem til."
TineT
Review by Tine
from
DKK 120
/day
NickN

14. Nick

6.5 km
from
DKK 200
/day
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

Pålidelig, venlig og omsorgsfuld service til dine kæledyr

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
NickN

14. Nick

Pålidelig, venlig og omsorgsfuld service til dine kæledyr6.5 km
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"He is very kind and friendly. He has a cat himself and knows how cats behave. He sent me a picture of my cat and explained his condition in detail. Thank you, Nick."
ZahraZ
Review by Zahra
from
DKK 200
/day
KalaK

15. Kala

4.5 km
from
DKK 175
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lifelong Animal Lover – Care from the Heart 💖

Usually responds within few hours
KalaK

15. Kala

Lifelong Animal Lover – Care from the Heart 💖4.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Kala tog sig af Sofus i 14 dage. Vi kommunikerede fint undervejs. Da jeg kom hjem fandt jeg en velpasset kat og en ryddelig kattebakke. Hvis jeg en anden gang ikke kan organisere pasning i mit netværk vil Kala være den første jeg kontakter."
TerjeT
Review by Terje
from
DKK 175
/day
EleniE

16. Eleni

1.2 km
from
DKK 180
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

I love doggos and gatos! I can walk or sit your pet

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
EleniE

16. Eleni

I love doggos and gatos! I can walk or sit your pet1.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"I'm very happy with the experience I had with Eleni, my dog is a bit special needs and Eleni followed all of my instructions and did such a good job. She also communicated how it had gone after each visit. It is clear to see that she cares about my dog's well-being beyond being a dog sitter ❤️ I will definitely book again "
LineL
Review by Line
from
DKK 180
/day
ZoraidaZ

17. Zoraida

6.7 km
from
DKK 170
/day

Katteelssker med erfaring i pasning hjemme hos dig 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ZoraidaZ

17. Zoraida

Katteelssker med erfaring i pasning hjemme hos dig 🐾6.7 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
DKK 170
/day
PetrinaP

18. Petrina

1.6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Experienced dog owner that loves animals

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PetrinaP

18. Petrina

Experienced dog owner that loves animals1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Petrina took care of my three cats for a weekend. The cats seemed super happy after I returned. Also, I got regular updates and she left everything perfectly tidy. ☺️ super happy, thank you! "
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
DKK 150
/day
MarianaM

19. Mariana

7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable Pet Care for Cats & Dogs 🐾 ⭐

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with French Bulldog Buddha
MarianaM

19. Mariana

Loving, Reliable Pet Care for Cats & Dogs 🐾 ⭐7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with French Bulldog Buddha
"Mariana is s fantastic catsitter. My cats are former Wild-cats and usually they react to strangers, but not with Mariana. They took a liking to her at the meet and greet allready❤️❤️ I highly recommend Mariana, she has done a perfect job❤️ i will choose her any day❤️"
Bine KimmerB
Review by Bine Kimmer
from
DKK 150
/day
MoM

20. Mo

6.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dyreven der leder efter nye legekammerater

Usually responds within one day
MoM

20. Mo

Dyreven der leder efter nye legekammerater6.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Vi kan varmt anbefale Mo som kattepasser. Fra første møde har vi følt os meget trygge ved at overlade vores to katte og vores hjem til hende. Under hele vores rejse, har Mo været fantastisk til at holde os opdateret med små beskrivelser af, hvordan det gik hjemme, og Mo sendte masser af billeder og videoer. Det betød utrolig meget for os at kunne følge med, selvom vi var væk. Vores ene kat er meget sky og holder sig normalt på afstand af fremmede, men det var tydeligt at se, hvor tryg han blev ved Mo. Mo er pålidelig og ansvarsbevidst, og vi er meget taknemmelige for hendes hjælp, og vi ville uden tøven overlade vores katte til hende igen. Mo får vores allerbedste anbefaling. "
Mette TerpM
Review by Mette Terp
from
DKK 150
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Glostrup Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Glostrup cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Glostrup cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Glostrup on Pawshake. Over 2267 pet owners in Glostrup have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express