1. House Sitting
  2. Roskilde

House Sitting, Roskilde

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AugustaA

1. Augusta

2.3 km
from
DKK 250
/night
New sitter

Young sitter with own cat

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 5 days ago
AugustaA

1. Augusta

New sitter
Young sitter with own cat 2.3 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
DKK 250
/night
AlissaA

2. Alissa

17 km
from
DKK 300
/night

Animal Lover with Vet Internship Experience🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AlissaA

2. Alissa

Animal Lover with Vet Internship Experience🐾17 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 300
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ThereseT

3. Therese

2.4 km - Roskilde
from
DKK 250
/night
New sitter

Caring and reliable sitter for extended stays

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
ThereseT

3. Therese

New sitter
Caring and reliable sitter for extended stays2.4 km - Roskilde
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 250
/night
blankaB

4. blanka

14.4 km
from
DKK 500
/night
60 reviews
19
recurring guests

Dyreparadis

Usually responds within few hours
blankaB

4. blanka

Dyreparadis14.4 km
(60 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"This is by far the easiest 5 star I've ever given. Blanka is just brilliant. She's very good at reassuring you, she's easy to talk to and overall just great. We were away for 5 days and Jaxie seemed to have the time of his life. He opened up to her really quickly (even though he is a little shy usually). Blanka is very good at telling you in advance what her schedule is going to be, when she will be around and she is absolutely on point with her time. If she told you she'll be there at 20:00, she WILL be there at 20:00. We can't express how much we loved her and we'll definitely come back to her <3"
IonutI
Review by Ionut
from
DKK 500
/night
IrynaI

5. Iryna

16.9 km
from
DKK 475
/night
27 reviews
8
recurring guests

💕 stay pawsitive 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
IrynaI

5. Iryna

💕 stay pawsitive 🐾16.9 km
(27 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Yrina and her husband were absolutely wonderful house and cat sitters. They were incredibly kind, responsible and easy to communicate with, and took such lovely care of Charlie — playing with him and sending us photos every day. We felt completely at ease knowing that both Charlie and our home were in such good hands. We came home to a very happy cat and a beautifully clean and tidy house. We’re so grateful and wouldn’t hesitate to have them stay again. Thank you both so much! ❤️"
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
DKK 475
/night
WenjingW

6. Wenjing

1 km
from
DKK 600
/night
2 reviews

Loving and reliable care for your furry family

Usually responds within one day
WenjingW

6. Wenjing

Loving and reliable care for your furry family1 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 600
/night
EmiliaE

7. Emilia

2.7 km
from
DKK 600
/night
2 reviews

Dyrepasser zoologiske dyr, veterinærsygeplejerskeelev

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmiliaE

7. Emilia

Dyrepasser zoologiske dyr, veterinærsygeplejerskeelev2.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Jeg har været helt tryg ved at overlade hunde, kat og hus til Emilia, som har været ansvarlig og pålidelig. Det var glade og tilfredse hunde, jeg kom hjem til igen ☺️ Kunne sagtens finde på at kontakte hende igen. "
RikkeR
Review by Rikke
from
DKK 600
/night
JéssicaJ

8. Jéssica

18.1 km
from
DKK 320
/night
1 review

Dyreglad familie ved Baltorpparken

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
JéssicaJ

8. Jéssica

Dyreglad familie ved Baltorpparken 18.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
DKK 320
/night
AnnaA

9. Anna

18.4 km
from
DKK 500
/night
1 review

Et kærligt og lyst hjem med nus, omsorg og gåture

Last active 7 days ago
AnnaA

9. Anna

Et kærligt og lyst hjem med nus, omsorg og gåture18.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
from
DKK 500
/night
PernilleP

10. Pernille

5.5 km
from
DKK 400
/night
2 reviews

Kærligt hundehjem med pasning i Hedehusene❤️🐕

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
PernilleP

10. Pernille

Kærligt hundehjem med pasning i Hedehusene❤️🐕5.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
DKK 400
/night
Gabriel FelipeG

11. Gabriel Felipe

2.3 km
from
DKK 400
/night

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter Experienced with Special Needs

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with None Nala
Gabriel FelipeG

11. Gabriel Felipe

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter Experienced with Special Needs2.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with None Nala
from
DKK 400
/night
aggelikiA

12. aggeliki

6.2 km
from
DKK 400
/night

Loving care for your pets while you’re away

aggelikiA

12. aggeliki

Loving care for your pets while you’re away6.2 km
from
DKK 400
/night
ZoeZ

13. Zoe

19.7 km
from
DKK 400
/night

Hejsa, er det mig du søger?

ZoeZ

13. Zoe

Hejsa, er det mig du søger? 19.7 km
from
DKK 400
/night
Denis & Mathias & AtlasD

14. Denis & Mathias & Atlas

10.5 km - Greve
from
DKK 450
/night
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Three best friends for your dog? 🐶 Woof, yes please! 🤩

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Atlas
Denis & Mathias & AtlasD

14. Denis & Mathias & Atlas

Three best friends for your dog? 🐶 Woof, yes please! 🤩10.5 km - Greve
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Atlas
"Denis og Mathias var super dygtige og søde. Vi følte os meget trygge i at overlade vores hvalp hos dem🐶"
Maiken og AndreasM
Review by Maiken og Andreas
from
DKK 450
/night
PaulinaP

15. Paulina

6.6 km
from
DKK 350
/night
1 review

Loving Dog Walker & Trusted Pet Sitter in Copenhagen 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

15. Paulina

Loving Dog Walker & Trusted Pet Sitter in Copenhagen 🐾6.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 350
/night
irisI

16. iris

9.2 km
from
DKK 300
/night
3 reviews

Animal Lover with a big Heart and helping hands

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
irisI

16. iris

Animal Lover with a big Heart and helping hands9.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 300
/night
JulianaJ

17. Juliana

9.3 km
from
DKK 250
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾 Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
JulianaJ

17. Juliana

🐾 Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter9.3 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 250
/night
MartinM

18. Martin

19.2 km
from
DKK 500
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tryg og pasning for din dejlige hund, i optimale rammer.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
MartinM

18. Martin

Tryg og pasning for din dejlige hund, i optimale rammer.19.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 500
/night
SachaS

19. Sacha

3.1 km
from
DKK 450
/night
1 review

🐶 Loving pet sitter from Argentina in Roskilde 🐱

Last active 2 days ago
SachaS

19. Sacha

🐶 Loving pet sitter from Argentina in Roskilde 🐱3.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 450
/night
Lenette IsaksenL

20. Lenette Isaksen

17.8 km
from
DKK 650
/night
1 review

Tryg og ansvarlig dyrepasser med erfaring i mange dyrearter

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Lenette IsaksenL

20. Lenette Isaksen

Tryg og ansvarlig dyrepasser med erfaring i mange dyrearter17.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 650
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Roskilde home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Roskilde.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Roskilde home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Roskilde on Pawshake. Over 908 pet owners in Roskilde have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express