1. House Sitting
  2. Kolding

House Sitting, Kolding

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RaquelR

1. Raquel

19.8 km
from
DKK 175
/night
New sitter

Loving pet mom offering care in your pet’s own home

Last active 11 days ago
RaquelR

1. Raquel

New sitter
Loving pet mom offering care in your pet’s own home19.8 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
DKK 175
/night
EvaE

2. Eva

1.3 km
from
DKK 330
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfaren og dyreglad pasning af alle slags kæledyr

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
EvaE

2. Eva

Erfaren og dyreglad pasning af alle slags kæledyr1.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Eva er en omsorgsfuld, samvittighedsfuld og pålidelig dyrepasser - de varmeste anbefalinger herfra."
MetteM
Review by Mette
from
DKK 330
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NicolineN

3. Nicoline

1.3 km
from
DKK 350
/night
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

En bedste ven, til jeres bedste ven

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NicolineN

3. Nicoline

En bedste ven, til jeres bedste ven1.3 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
DKK 350
/night
YanaY

4. Yana

1.3 km
from
DKK 250
/night

Din hunds nye yndlingsluftemadame / luftemand

Last active 4 days ago
YanaY

4. Yana

Din hunds nye yndlingsluftemadame / luftemand1.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 250
/night
SofiaS

5. Sofia

0.7 km
from
DKK 300
/night

Legesyg, omsorgsfuld og erfaren dyrepasser

SofiaS

5. Sofia

Legesyg, omsorgsfuld og erfaren dyrepasser0.7 km
from
DKK 300
/night
Josephine AnnaJ

6. Josephine Anna

19.7 km
from
DKK 600
/night
1 review

Veterinærsygeplejerske til assistance

Usually responds within one day
Josephine AnnaJ

6. Josephine Anna

Veterinærsygeplejerske til assistance19.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Super behagelig, og en person jeg trygt vil overlade min hund til en anden gang 👍"
CasperC
Review by Casper
from
DKK 600
/night
KatrineK

7. Katrine

0.8 km
from
DKK 375
/night
2 reviews

En god ven, til din bedste ven

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KatrineK

7. Katrine

En god ven, til din bedste ven 0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Tillidsfuld, omhyggelig, god løbende kommunikation - kan varmt anbefales. ☺️"
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
DKK 375
/night
NayantaraN

8. Nayantara

17 km
from
DKK 250
/night

Hundeejer fra Indien – klar til gåture i Fredericia

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
NayantaraN

8. Nayantara

Hundeejer fra Indien – klar til gåture i Fredericia17 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 250
/night
KrakaK

9. Kraka

1.2 km
from
DKK 250
/night
1 review

Dyrepasser med kærlighed og ro til dit dyr

KrakaK

9. Kraka

Dyrepasser med kærlighed og ro til dit dyr 1.2 km
(1 review)
from
DKK 250
/night
AmalieA

10. Amalie

19.8 km
from
DKK 400
/night
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Engageret, kærlig og aktiv dyrepasser 🫶🏽

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Tjekkoslovakisk ulvehund Balto
AmalieA

10. Amalie

Engageret, kærlig og aktiv dyrepasser 🫶🏽19.8 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Tjekkoslovakisk ulvehund Balto
from
DKK 400
/night
CamillaC

11. Camilla

0.8 km
from
DKK 500
/night
1 review

Dyreelsker med uddannelse

Usually responds within one hour
CamillaC

11. Camilla

Dyreelsker med uddannelse 0.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
DKK 500
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Kolding home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Kolding.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Kolding home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Kolding on Pawshake. Over 40 pet owners in Kolding have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express