1. Dog sitting
  2. Nørresundby

Dog Sitting, Nørresundby

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarieM

1. Marie

3.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Kærlig og omsorgsfuld dyreven, som passer på din bedste ven🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MarieM

1. Marie

New sitter
Kærlig og omsorgsfuld dyreven, som passer på din bedste ven🐾3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
FilipF

2. Filip

2 km
from
DKK 140
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Big Animal lover 🥰 flexible and available 🕰️

FilipF

2. Filip

Big Animal lover 🥰 flexible and available 🕰️2 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"Filip is a nice Guy, our cat seemed to enjoy his company. We will definitely book him again next time 😁"
MikhailM
Review by Mikhail
from
DKK 140
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DemirD

3. Demir

4.3 km
from
DKK 120
/day
5 reviews

Caring and attentive companion 🐾 flexible with time

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
DemirD

3. Demir

Caring and attentive companion 🐾 flexible with time4.3 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Drengene 🐱🐱 og jeg har været meget glade for at have besøg af Demir mens jeg har været på ferie. Han har været grundig og samvittighedsfuld og vi kan medgive vores bedste anbefalinger 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 English: The boys 🐱🐱 and i have been very satified with the visits from Demir when I was on vacation. He has been thorough and taken care of my boys with great care. We can highly recommend🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟"
LeaL
Review by Lea
from
DKK 120
/day
AlexandraA

4. Alexandra

2.5 km
from
DKK 100
/day
7 reviews

Pasning på kattens præmisser

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AlexandraA

4. Alexandra

Pasning på kattens præmisser2.5 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Alexandra er en fantastisk kattepasser 😺 hun har passet vores katte 2 gange, og vi føler at kattene har fået den bedste pasning begge gange. ☺️"
Embla ErlingsdóttirE
Review by Embla Erlingsdóttir
from
DKK 100
/day
CarolinaC

5. Carolina

5.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1 review

Italian animal lover with a soft spot for dogs and cats

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
CarolinaC

5. Carolina

Italian animal lover with a soft spot for dogs and cats5.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Our (former stray) cats felt really safe and comfortable with Carolina, which was clear from the daily photos she sent us 🥰. They only warm up to people with calm and kind personalities, so that meant a lot to us! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
DKK 150
/day
SusanneS

6. Susanne

3.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1 review

20 årig pige med ett stort hjerte for dyr!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SusanneS

6. Susanne

20 årig pige med ett stort hjerte for dyr!3.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
ValeriiaV

7. Valeriia

1.4 km
from
DKK 140
/day
2 reviews

Daglig omsorg og hygge til dyr 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ValeriiaV

7. Valeriia

Daglig omsorg og hygge til dyr 🐾1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
DKK 140
/day
BiancaB

8. Bianca

2.2 km
from
DKK 130
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

🤍hygge pet sitter

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BiancaB

8. Bianca

🤍hygge pet sitter2.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Bianca took care of my cat for 2 weeks during holidays. She was very precise and organised with the tasks, the communication was easy and fluid. The cat was perfectly happy when I came back. I will for sure ask for her help again. "
ElisaE
Review by Elisa
from
DKK 130
/day
SuchanyaS

9. Suchanya

2 km
from
DKK 125
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Pet sitter & House sitter & Dog Walker in Aalborg!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SuchanyaS

9. Suchanya

Caring Pet sitter & House sitter & Dog Walker in Aalborg!2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 125
/day
MariaM

10. Maria

3.9 km - Aalborg
from
DKK 200
/day
New sitter

Hundeglad og omsorgsfuld hundepasser:)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MariaM

10. Maria

New sitter
Hundeglad og omsorgsfuld hundepasser:)3.9 km - Aalborg
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 200
/day
AstridA

11. Astrid

1.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
4 reviews

Smilende og pligtopfyldende katteelsker

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AstridA

11. Astrid

Smilende og pligtopfyldende katteelsker1.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Astrid passede så fint på vores kat Oliver, mens vi var på ferie. Vil helt klart vælge Astrid igen en anden gang✨🫶"
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
DKK 150
/day
sarahS

12. sarah

4.2 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Happy walk, happy dog !

Usually responds within one day
sarahS

12. sarah

Happy walk, happy dog !4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Det var en helt igennem tryg og god oplevelse da Sarah passede vores katte. Hun var også hurtig til at svare på beskeder, og sendte en masse gode billeder af kattene imens vi var væk 🤩"
AlexanderA
Review by Alexander
from
DKK 150
/day
ViktoriaV

13. Viktoria

1.6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1 review

Dyre passer

Usually responds within one day
ViktoriaV

13. Viktoria

Dyre passer1.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Viktoria is an amazing cat sitter! We contacted her one day before our trip, because one of our cats had an emergency and would need to get medicine while we were away. She was very flexible, met us early in the morning to meet the cats, and discuss the instructions. She also sent pictures and updates. It is not easy to give medicine to a cat, but she managed it. I am very grateful for her help in such a short notice. My cat is well and healthy now, thanks to her! Thank you so much for taking care of them!"
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
DKK 150
/day
Maja ElineM

14. Maja Eline

1.7 km
from
DKK 180
/day
2 reviews

Tryg og kærlig pasning til dine dyr!🥰

Usually responds within one day
Maja ElineM

14. Maja Eline

Tryg og kærlig pasning til dine dyr!🥰1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Maja Eline passede mine katte 30 min pr. dag Hun var meget præcis og også hurtig til at svare, og sørgede også for ekstra leg og kæl. Det var tydeligt på mine katte, da jeg kom hjem, at de havde leget og haft det godt. Jeg føler mig helt tryg ved at booke Maja Eline en anden gang."
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
DKK 180
/day
TomerT

15. Tomer

11.5 km
from
DKK 120
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

En kærlig familie

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Blanding pomeranian dansk gårdhund Nelly
TomerT

15. Tomer

En kærlig familie11.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Blanding pomeranian dansk gårdhund Nelly
"Everything went amazing with Tomer and his family during our last vacation. We had a daily visit for our cats and they were always updating us and they took very well of Oscar and Olivia and their areas aswell. I’m very pleased and recommend. For sure I will have them a next time if they have availability. "
JoãoJ
Review by João
from
DKK 120
/day
CarlaC

16. Carla

2.1 km
from
DKK 150
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animals Always Come First❤️

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CarlaC

16. Carla

Animals Always Come First❤️2.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Carla var virkelig meget ansvarlig og venlig. Min kat var glad for, at Carla kom og passede den, og det kunne jeg tydeligt mærke, da jeg kom hjem fra min rejse. Jeg kan varmt anbefale Carla til pasning af dit kæledyr. Jeg var meget tilfreds med hendes ansvarlighed og venlighed.😻😻"
SoheilS
Review by Soheil
from
DKK 150
/day
CamillaC

17. Camilla

4.1 km
from
DKK 130
/day

Rolig og ansvarsbevidst dyreelsker

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CamillaC

17. Camilla

Rolig og ansvarsbevidst dyreelsker4.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 130
/day
KotrynaK

18. Kotryna

3.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
3 reviews

Ready to make some new paw-esome friends 🤍

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
KotrynaK

18. Kotryna

Ready to make some new paw-esome friends 🤍3.7 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Kotryna took good care of our two cats while we were on vacation. Everything went smooth, Kotryna came for meet-and-greet first, and the cats loved her :) I can absolutely recommend Kotryna as a cat sitter. She is a responsible and caring person."
DanilD
Review by Danil
from
DKK 150
/day
VictoriaV

19. Victoria

0.3 km
from
DKK 150
/day

Omsorgsfuld pasning tilbydes i familiære omgivelser

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
VictoriaV

19. Victoria

Omsorgsfuld pasning tilbydes i familiære omgivelser0.3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
ChantelC

20. Chantel

4.5 km - Aalborg
from
DKK 250
/day

Your pet’s happiness and security is my highest priority

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ChantelC

20. Chantel

Your pet’s happiness and security is my highest priority4.5 km - Aalborg
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 250
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Nørresundby neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Nørresundby area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Nørresundby, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Nørresundby on Pawshake. Over 77 pet owners in Nørresundby have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express