1. Pet Sitting
  2. Nørresundby

Pet Sitting, Nørresundby

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarieM

1. Marie

3.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
New sitter

Kærlig og omsorgsfuld dyreven, som passer på din bedste ven🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MarieM

1. Marie

New sitter
Kærlig og omsorgsfuld dyreven, som passer på din bedste ven🐾3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
FilipF

2. Filip

2 km
from
DKK 140
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Big Animal lover 🥰 flexible and available 🕰️

FilipF

2. Filip

Big Animal lover 🥰 flexible and available 🕰️2 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"Filip is a nice Guy, our cat seemed to enjoy his company. We will definitely book him again next time 😁"
MikhailM
Review by Mikhail
from
DKK 140
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DemirD

3. Demir

4.3 km
from
DKK 120
/day
5 reviews

Caring and attentive companion 🐾 flexible with time

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
DemirD

3. Demir

Caring and attentive companion 🐾 flexible with time4.3 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Drengene 🐱🐱 og jeg har været meget glade for at have besøg af Demir mens jeg har været på ferie. Han har været grundig og samvittighedsfuld og vi kan medgive vores bedste anbefalinger 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 English: The boys 🐱🐱 and i have been very satified with the visits from Demir when I was on vacation. He has been thorough and taken care of my boys with great care. We can highly recommend🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟"
LeaL
Review by Lea
from
DKK 120
/day
AlexandraA

4. Alexandra

2.5 km
from
DKK 100
/day
7 reviews

Pasning på kattens præmisser

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AlexandraA

4. Alexandra

Pasning på kattens præmisser2.5 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Alexandra er en fantastisk kattepasser 😺 hun har passet vores katte 2 gange, og vi føler at kattene har fået den bedste pasning begge gange. ☺️"
Embla ErlingsdóttirE
Review by Embla Erlingsdóttir
from
DKK 100
/day
SusanneS

5. Susanne

3.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1 review

20 årig pige med ett stort hjerte for dyr!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SusanneS

5. Susanne

20 årig pige med ett stort hjerte for dyr!3.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
ValeriiaV

6. Valeriia

1.4 km
from
DKK 140
/day
2 reviews

Daglig omsorg og hygge til dyr 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ValeriiaV

6. Valeriia

Daglig omsorg og hygge til dyr 🐾1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
DKK 140
/day
BiancaB

7. Bianca

2.2 km
from
DKK 130
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

🤍hygge pet sitter

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BiancaB

7. Bianca

🤍hygge pet sitter2.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Bianca took care of my cat for 2 weeks during holidays. She was very precise and organised with the tasks, the communication was easy and fluid. The cat was perfectly happy when I came back. I will for sure ask for her help again. "
ElisaE
Review by Elisa
from
DKK 130
/day
SuchanyaS

8. Suchanya

2 km
from
DKK 125
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Pet sitter & House sitter & Dog Walker in Aalborg!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SuchanyaS

8. Suchanya

Caring Pet sitter & House sitter & Dog Walker in Aalborg!2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 125
/day
MariaM

9. Maria

3.9 km - Aalborg
from
DKK 200
/day
New sitter

Hundeglad og omsorgsfuld hundepasser:)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MariaM

9. Maria

New sitter
Hundeglad og omsorgsfuld hundepasser:)3.9 km - Aalborg
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 200
/day
AstridA

10. Astrid

1.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
4 reviews

Smilende og pligtopfyldende katteelsker

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AstridA

10. Astrid

Smilende og pligtopfyldende katteelsker1.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Astrid passede så fint på vores kat Oliver, mens vi var på ferie. Vil helt klart vælge Astrid igen en anden gang✨🫶"
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
DKK 150
/day
sarahS

11. sarah

4.2 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Happy walk, happy dog !

Usually responds within one day
sarahS

11. sarah

Happy walk, happy dog !4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Det var en helt igennem tryg og god oplevelse da Sarah passede vores katte. Hun var også hurtig til at svare på beskeder, og sendte en masse gode billeder af kattene imens vi var væk 🤩"
AlexanderA
Review by Alexander
from
DKK 150
/day
ViktoriaV

12. Viktoria

1.6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1 review

Dyre passer

Usually responds within one day
ViktoriaV

12. Viktoria

Dyre passer1.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Viktoria is an amazing cat sitter! We contacted her one day before our trip, because one of our cats had an emergency and would need to get medicine while we were away. She was very flexible, met us early in the morning to meet the cats, and discuss the instructions. She also sent pictures and updates. It is not easy to give medicine to a cat, but she managed it. I am very grateful for her help in such a short notice. My cat is well and healthy now, thanks to her! Thank you so much for taking care of them!"
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
DKK 150
/day
Maja ElineM

13. Maja Eline

1.7 km
from
DKK 180
/day
2 reviews

Tryg og kærlig pasning til dine dyr!🥰

Usually responds within one day
Maja ElineM

13. Maja Eline

Tryg og kærlig pasning til dine dyr!🥰1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Maja Eline passede mine katte 30 min pr. dag Hun var meget præcis og også hurtig til at svare, og sørgede også for ekstra leg og kæl. Det var tydeligt på mine katte, da jeg kom hjem, at de havde leget og haft det godt. Jeg føler mig helt tryg ved at booke Maja Eline en anden gang."
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
DKK 180
/day
CarlaC

14. Carla

2.1 km
from
DKK 150
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animals Always Come First❤️

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CarlaC

14. Carla

Animals Always Come First❤️2.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Carla var virkelig meget ansvarlig og venlig. Min kat var glad for, at Carla kom og passede den, og det kunne jeg tydeligt mærke, da jeg kom hjem fra min rejse. Jeg kan varmt anbefale Carla til pasning af dit kæledyr. Jeg var meget tilfreds med hendes ansvarlighed og venlighed.😻😻"
SoheilS
Review by Soheil
from
DKK 150
/day
CamillaC

15. Camilla

4.1 km
from
DKK 130
/day

Rolig og ansvarsbevidst dyreelsker

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CamillaC

15. Camilla

Rolig og ansvarsbevidst dyreelsker4.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 130
/day
KotrynaK

16. Kotryna

3.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
3 reviews

Ready to make some new paw-esome friends 🤍

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
KotrynaK

16. Kotryna

Ready to make some new paw-esome friends 🤍3.7 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Kotryna took good care of our two cats while we were on vacation. Everything went smooth, Kotryna came for meet-and-greet first, and the cats loved her :) I can absolutely recommend Kotryna as a cat sitter. She is a responsible and caring person."
DanilD
Review by Danil
from
DKK 150
/day
VictoriaV

17. Victoria

0.3 km
from
DKK 150
/day

Omsorgsfuld pasning tilbydes i familiære omgivelser

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
VictoriaV

17. Victoria

Omsorgsfuld pasning tilbydes i familiære omgivelser0.3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
ChantelC

18. Chantel

4.5 km - Aalborg
from
DKK 250
/day

Your pet’s happiness and security is my highest priority

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ChantelC

18. Chantel

Your pet’s happiness and security is my highest priority4.5 km - Aalborg
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 250
/day
Stine SkovgaardS

19. Stine Skovgaard

2 km
from
DKK 250
/day

Hundeelsker med stort H. Omsorgsfuld og troværdig

Usually responds within one hour
Stine SkovgaardS

19. Stine Skovgaard

Hundeelsker med stort H. Omsorgsfuld og troværdig 2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
DKK 250
/day
MariaM

20. Maria

1.6 km
from
DKK 250
/day
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Omsorgsfuld og troværdig person, som elsker alle dyr <3

Usually responds within one day
MariaM

20. Maria

Omsorgsfuld og troværdig person, som elsker alle dyr <3 1.6 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 250
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Nørresundby that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Nørresundby to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Nørresundby. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Nørresundby. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Nørresundby.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Nørresundby on Pawshake. Over 77 pet owners in Nørresundby have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express