1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Aarhus

Doggy Day Care, Aarhus

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LuisL

1. Luis

2.2 km
from
DKK 200
/day
2 reviews

Responsible Pet Sitter – 13 Years as a Dog Dad

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LuisL

1. Luis

Responsible Pet Sitter – 13 Years as a Dog Dad2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Luis took care of our 13 year old dog with amazing care and kindness . our dog had certain needs and cares that needed paying close attention to. He has done a fantastic job with daily videos and photos i could not have been more happy and satisfied . will 100% recommend and will most certainly book again . 🥰🥰"
SepehrS
Review by Sepehr
from
DKK 200
/day
IbenI

2. Iben

14.7 km
from
DKK 175
/day
New sitter

Omsorgsfuldt, blidt og struktureret ungt par

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
IbenI

2. Iben

New sitter
Omsorgsfuldt, blidt og struktureret ungt par14.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 175
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NándorN

3. Nándor

0.2 km
from
DKK 250
/day
New sitter

Does your dog need an experienced and friendly host?

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
NándorN

3. Nándor

New sitter
Does your dog need an experienced and friendly host?0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
DKK 250
/day
LouiseL

4. Louise

2.6 km
from
DKK 175
/day

Vi savner en firbenet ven til vores gåture 🐶

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LouiseL

4. Louise

Vi savner en firbenet ven til vores gåture 🐶2.6 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
DKK 175
/day
JiaqiJ

5. Jiaqi

3.5 km
from
DKK 190
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

I love dogs and cats!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JiaqiJ

5. Jiaqi

I love dogs and cats!3.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Jeg kan kun bekræfte det, Jiaqi skriver om sig selv – hunde er virkelig glade for hende. Det har jeg selv oplevet med min hvalp, Uffe. Hun har passet ham flere gange i mange timer, mens jeg har været på arbejde, siden han var 10 uger gammel. Han blev hurtigt glad for at se hende, når jeg afleverede ham. Sidst jeg hentede ham, var han selvfølgelig glad for at se mig igen, men han satte sig ved siden af Jiaqi og kiggede beundrende op på hende. Han havde slet ikke travlt med at komme med mig hjem igen. Det siger alt om, hvor tryg og glad han er i hendes selskab. "
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
DKK 190
/day
AsalA

6. Asal

3 km
from
DKK 250
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Where Dogs and Cats are Family

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AsalA

6. Asal

Where Dogs and Cats are Family3 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Really nice and my puppy had a good time! Sent a bunch of videos, which was really comforting ☺️"
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
DKK 250
/day
SolveigS

7. Solveig

2.7 km
from
DKK 300
/day
27 reviews
6
recurring guests

🌳 Kærlig og aktiv pasning i Risskov 🌊

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
SolveigS

7. Solveig

🌳 Kærlig og aktiv pasning i Risskov 🌊2.7 km
(27 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Solveig took great care of our dogs and they had a nice stay with her. I would happily recommend her for dog walking and dog sitting! "
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
DKK 300
/day
CharlotteC

8. Charlotte

6.2 km
from
DKK 250
/day
98 reviews
36
recurring guests

Charlottes Petcare

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CharlotteC

8. Charlotte

Charlottes Petcare6.2 km
(98 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Our dog had a good day and walks at Charlotte's local area. The yard is enough to entertain the dogs. We got a very tired and happily satisfied dog back :) "
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
DKK 250
/day
AncaA

9. Anca

3.5 km
from
DKK 200
/day

Energetic pet lover :)

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AncaA

9. Anca

Energetic pet lover :)3.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 200
/day
DitteD

10. Ditte

5.4 km
from
DKK 175
/day
3 reviews

Dyreelsker der er klar på lange luftninger og aktivering

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DitteD

10. Ditte

Dyreelsker der er klar på lange luftninger og aktivering5.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Ditte var vidunderlig. Hun mødte min autistiske datter ved toget for at hente hendes katte og tog sig godt af dem. Hun var meget venlig, og det var en kæmpe lettelse for en bekymret mor på den anden side af jorden. Jeg kan varmt anbefale Ditte. (Oversættelse via Google Translate, så jeg undskylder for eventuelle fejl.) Ditte was wonderful. She met my autistic daughter to pick up her cats, and took good care of them. She was very kind, and it was a huge relief to a worried mom halfway across the world. I highly recommend Ditte. ( Translation via google translate, so I apologize for any errors.) "
NoelleN
Review by Noelle
from
DKK 175
/day
KiraK

11. Kira

2.1 km
from
DKK 200
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving & Reliable Dog Care in Risskov💕🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
KiraK

11. Kira

Loving & Reliable Dog Care in Risskov💕🐶2.1 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
DKK 200
/day
MathiasM

12. Mathias

5.4 km
from
DKK 250
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fleksibel, pålidelig og aktiv person 😊

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MathiasM

12. Mathias

Fleksibel, pålidelig og aktiv person 😊5.4 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"I had a fantastic experience with Mathias! He was incredibly reliable and took great care of my dog while I was away. From the moment we met, I could tell he was genuinely passionate about caring for animals. My dog seemed to have a wonderful time with him, and it was clear he received lots of attention and love. I appreciated the regular updates and photos, which gave me peace of mind knowing Mochi was in good hands. I highly recommend Mathias to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitter. We'll definitely be booking with him again!"
AliA
Review by Ali
from
DKK 250
/day
AngelA

13. Angel

4.8 km
from
DKK 300
/day
1 review

Caring, Playful, & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
AngelA

13. Angel

Caring, Playful, & Reliable Pet Sitter4.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
DKK 300
/day
RongR

14. Rong

2.2 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Hundeliv nydes bedst sammen

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
RongR

14. Rong

Hundeliv nydes bedst sammen2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
EmilieE

15. Emilie

0.5 km
from
DKK 250
/day

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
EmilieE

15. Emilie

0.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 250
/day
Marie-LouiseM

16. Marie-Louise

6 km
from
DKK 175
/day
New sitter

To aktive hundeelskere søger flere firbenet venner🐶

Last active 5 days ago
Marie-LouiseM

16. Marie-Louise

New sitter
To aktive hundeelskere søger flere firbenet venner🐶6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
DKK 175
/day
SergioS

17. Sergio

2.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day

Kærlig og fleksibel dyrpasser tæt på strand og skov

Last active 14 days ago
SergioS

17. Sergio

Kærlig og fleksibel dyrpasser tæt på strand og skov2.9 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
MayaM

18. Maya

4.1 km
from
DKK 175
/day

Et trygt hjem væk fra hjemmet

MayaM

18. Maya

Et trygt hjem væk fra hjemmet4.1 km
from
DKK 175
/day
MariaM

19. Maria

3.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving care when you’re not there. Experienced pet lover!

Usually responds within one day
MariaM

19. Maria

Loving care when you’re not there. Experienced pet lover!3.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Our dog had a lovely time at Maria’s place. Very happy and content when we picked her up. Great communication with Maria, and you can clearly feel her love for dogs. We can’t recommend her highly enough."
NannaN
Review by Nanna
from
DKK 150
/day
LineL

20. Line

5.8 km
from
DKK 200
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dyreglad famile er klar til at passe og passe på dit dyr.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LineL

20. Line

Dyreglad famile er klar til at passe og passe på dit dyr. 5.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"En rigtig positiv oplevelse. Vi kunne mærke at vores hund var tryg og glad."
FlemmingF
Review by Flemming
from
DKK 200
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Aarhus for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Aarhus Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Aarhus sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Aarhus on Pawshake. Over 295 pet owners in Aarhus have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express