1. Dog Walking
  2. Tårnby

Dog Walking, Tårnby

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JiaJ

1. Jia

2.3 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
New sitter

Happy to look after your furry friends

Last active yesterday
JiaJ

1. Jia

New sitter
Happy to look after your furry friends2.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 125
/walk
EleanorE

2. Eleanor

2.5 km
from
DKK 222
/walk
New sitter

Caring & Experienced PetSitter Kærlig og erfaren dyrepasser

Last active 4 days ago
EleanorE

2. Eleanor

New sitter
Caring & Experienced PetSitter Kærlig og erfaren dyrepasser2.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 222
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TomásT

3. Tomás

2.2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter

Søger nye venner, så jeg starter med hundene!

Last active 13 days ago
TomásT

3. Tomás

New sitter
Søger nye venner, så jeg starter med hundene!2.2 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
JakubJ

4. Jakub

2 km - København
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring pet lover ready to look after your furry friend!

Usually responds within few hours
JakubJ

4. Jakub

Caring pet lover ready to look after your furry friend!2 km - København
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"my doggy was very happy to be walked by him. he would take pictures og my dog on the walk and that would make me very happy to see her. highly recommended. "
QAZAZQ
Review by QAZAZ
from
DKK 100
/walk
SylviaS

5. Sylvia

4.5 km - København
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter

Passionate dog lover, years of experience, serious care!

Last active 2 days ago
SylviaS

5. Sylvia

New sitter
Passionate dog lover, years of experience, serious care!4.5 km - København
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
AnastasiaA

6. Anastasia

2 km - København
from
DKK 125
/walk
New sitter

A day-time friend for your fur babies 💕

Last active 8 days ago
AnastasiaA

6. Anastasia

New sitter
A day-time friend for your fur babies 💕2 km - København
Last active 8 days ago
from
DKK 125
/walk
KaiaK

7. Kaia

4.2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter
1 review

graduate student who loves animals!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KaiaK

7. Kaia

New sitter
graduate student who loves animals! 4.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"My dog had a lot of fun!🐶"
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
DKK 100
/walk
AndreiA

8. Andrei

0.5 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews

I love dogs and want to help you take care of yours.

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AndreiA

8. Andrei

I love dogs and want to help you take care of yours.0.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Andrei is a natural with dogs, I would trust him to look after my dog anytime"
JohnJ
Review by John
from
DKK 100
/walk
Na RaeN

9. Na Rae

2.6 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Small & Medium Dogs! 🐾

Na RaeN

9. Na Rae

Loving Care for Small & Medium Dogs! 🐾2.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Na Rae walked my dog Honey five times during the past week, and I’m so grateful to have found a trusted dog walker so close by! She is very friendly and communicative. I will definitely reach out to her again in the future! ☺️"
LindsayL
Review by Lindsay
from
DKK 100
/walk
LeighL

10. Leigh

2.4 km
from
DKK 140
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfaren hundelufter; Lange gåture og legetid!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
LeighL

10. Leigh

Erfaren hundelufter; Lange gåture og legetid!2.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"As always, Leigh is super helpful and very communicative and our energetic 6 months old dog Peanut seems very satisfied with the walks 😉"
NinaN
Review by Nina
from
DKK 140
/walk
StefaniaS

11. Stefania

4.3 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
StefaniaS

11. Stefania

4.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
DKK 100
/walk
ZacZ

12. Zac

3.7 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

KBH based pet sitter experienced with behavioral issues

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
ZacZ

12. Zac

KBH based pet sitter experienced with behavioral issues3.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"You can see from the start that Zac has experience with dogs and more specifically for us,with power breed.He adjusted his energy level to manage our dogs high level of excitement.He did great."
MarcM
Review by Marc
from
DKK 100
/walk
MathildeM

13. Mathilde

2.9 km
from
DKK 120
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dyrlægestuderende tilbyder kærlig pasning

Usually responds within few hours
MathildeM

13. Mathilde

Dyrlægestuderende tilbyder kærlig pasning 2.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Mathilde er en fantastisk hundelufter! Hun sendte også et par dejlige billeder fra deres gåtur sammen 🐶 "
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
DKK 120
/walk
SannieS

14. Sannie

2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fra logrende haler til spindende katte

Lives with 1 cat
SannieS

14. Sannie

Fra logrende haler til spindende katte2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Sannie is a natural with dogs and has been amazing with our temperamental but loveable dachshund. She really went out of her way to get to know our dog and make her feel at ease. Cannot recommend her enough 😊"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
DKK 100
/walk
RoozbehR

15. Roozbeh

3.7 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter you can trust – Brygge & Vesterbro

Usually responds within one day
RoozbehR

15. Roozbeh

Pet sitter you can trust – Brygge & Vesterbro3.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Everything is perfect. Super dependable, we have a recurring weekly walk and it works wonders ! Def recommend:)"
GuillaumeG
Review by Guillaume
from
DKK 125
/walk
ElinorE

16. Elinor

4.1 km
from
DKK 210
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfaren hundepasser med fokus på aktivering og adfærd

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElinorE

16. Elinor

Erfaren hundepasser med fokus på aktivering og adfærd4.1 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jeg er super tilfreds med Elinor. Hun kan håndtere Charles, som er en lidt krævende Toller hund. Jeg kan varmt anbefale Elinor."
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
DKK 210
/walk
HannaH

17. Hanna

3.7 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
1 review

Passionate vet student caring for all animals like family

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
HannaH

17. Hanna

Passionate vet student caring for all animals like family3.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
DKK 125
/walk
PaolaP

18. Paola

4.2 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
New sitter

Tryg pasning med masse af kærlighed, nus og kram

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
PaolaP

18. Paola

New sitter
Tryg pasning med masse af kærlighed, nus og kram4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
DKK 125
/walk
DeboraD

19. Debora

4.5 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter

I probably love animals more than people 🐾❤️

Last active yesterday
DeboraD

19. Debora

New sitter
I probably love animals more than people 🐾❤️4.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 100
/walk
LanaL

20. Lana

3 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
5 reviews

Certificated Dog Lover ❤️

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
LanaL

20. Lana

Certificated Dog Lover ❤️3 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Tårnby who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Tårnby neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Tårnby dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Tårnby on Pawshake. Over 1471 pet owners in Tårnby have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express