1. Dog Walking
  2. Tårnby

Dog Walking, Tårnby

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarianaM

1. Mariana

2.8 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
New sitter

Pet lover in Sydhavn 🐈‍⬛ 🐕

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
MarianaM

1. Mariana

New sitter
Pet lover in Sydhavn 🐈‍⬛ 🐕2.8 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
DKK 150
/walk
Freja SteentofteF

2. Freja Steentofte

2.7 km
from
DKK 200
/walk
New sitter

Kærlig og ansvarlig dyrepasser i København SV

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Freja SteentofteF

2. Freja Steentofte

New sitter
Kærlig og ansvarlig dyrepasser i København SV2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
DKK 200
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RouselR

3. Rousel

3.1 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
RouselR

3. Rousel

New sitter
3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
OliwiaO

4. Oliwia

2.7 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring pet owner to look after your furbaby anytime 🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted today
OliwiaO

4. Oliwia

Caring pet owner to look after your furbaby anytime 🐾2.7 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
DKK 125
/walk
LuciaL

5. Lucia

2.6 km
from
DKK 130
/walk
New sitter

Caring and Reliable Dog Sitter Who Treats Dogs Like Family

Last active 5 days ago
LuciaL

5. Lucia

New sitter
Caring and Reliable Dog Sitter Who Treats Dogs Like Family2.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
DKK 130
/walk
MelanieM

6. Melanie

4 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter

Omsorgsfuld og kærlig

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MelanieM

6. Melanie

New sitter
Omsorgsfuld og kærlig 4 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 100
/walk
JiaJ

7. Jia

2.9 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
New sitter

Happy to look after your furry friends

Last active 3 days ago
JiaJ

7. Jia

New sitter
Happy to look after your furry friends2.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
DKK 125
/walk
CamilaC

8. Camila

3.2 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible Petsitter

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CamilaC

8. Camila

Responsible Petsitter 3.2 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Camila is my go-to cat sitter because she’s the best! She’s always up for helping, flexible with times, fast at communicating, polite and reliable. And she always sends me a picture of my cat enjoying her company while she’s there so I never have to worry when I’m away. She has my highest recommendation! 👌🏻👌🏻"
MetteM
Review by Mette
from
DKK 150
/walk
KaiaK

9. Kaia

1.2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter
1 review

graduate student who loves animals!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KaiaK

9. Kaia

New sitter
graduate student who loves animals! 1.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"My dog had a lot of fun!🐶"
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
DKK 100
/walk
AndreiA

10. Andrei

3.7 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews

I love dogs and want to help you take care of yours.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
AndreiA

10. Andrei

I love dogs and want to help you take care of yours.3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Andrei is a natural with dogs, I would trust him to look after my dog anytime"
JohnJ
Review by John
from
DKK 100
/walk
ZacZ

11. Zac

3.7 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

KBH based pet sitter experienced with behavioral issues

Last booked today
Last contacted today
ZacZ

11. Zac

KBH based pet sitter experienced with behavioral issues3.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"You can see from the start that Zac has experience with dogs and more specifically for us,with power breed.He adjusted his energy level to manage our dogs high level of excitement.He did great."
MarcM
Review by Marc
from
DKK 100
/walk
StefaniaS

12. Stefania

1.2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

Your Pet, My New Best Friend 🐾

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
StefaniaS

12. Stefania

Your Pet, My New Best Friend 🐾1.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 100
/walk
EmeseE

13. Emese

1.5 km
from
DKK 250
/walk
10 reviews
9
recurring guests

An animal lover with extensive pet care experience :)

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EmeseE

13. Emese

An animal lover with extensive pet care experience :) 1.5 km
(10 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 250
/walk
RoozbehR

14. Roozbeh

3.7 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter you can trust – Brygge & Vesterbro

Usually responds within one day
RoozbehR

14. Roozbeh

Pet sitter you can trust – Brygge & Vesterbro3.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Everything is perfect. Super dependable, we have a recurring weekly walk and it works wonders ! Def recommend:)"
GuillaumeG
Review by Guillaume
from
DKK 125
/walk
IreneI

15. Irene

3.2 km
from
DKK 130
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate caretaker for your adorable doggies!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
IreneI

15. Irene

Passionate caretaker for your adorable doggies!3.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Eirini is a great caretaker to my 3 year old male Labrador. She is thoughtful and caring and I always feel safe when my dog is with her. "
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
DKK 130
/walk
ElinorE

16. Elinor

2.2 km
from
DKK 210
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfaren hundepasser med fokus på aktivering og adfærd

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ElinorE

16. Elinor

Erfaren hundepasser med fokus på aktivering og adfærd2.2 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Jeg er super tilfreds med Elinor. Hun kan håndtere Charles, som er en lidt krævende Toller hund. Jeg kan varmt anbefale Elinor."
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
DKK 210
/walk
LydiaL

17. Lydia

2.8 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal loving Yoga teacher with plenty of time

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
LydiaL

17. Lydia

Animal loving Yoga teacher with plenty of time2.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Lydia was a wonderful match for our dog, Skywalker. She connected with him very quickly and showed exactly the right balance of patience, confidence, and care. Sky can be a bit of a handful when meeting someone for the first time, but Lydia handled him with ease and made him feel comfortable from the start. We would happily recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter."
Daniel CharluckD
Review by Daniel Charluck
from
DKK 100
/walk
DonnachaD

18. Donnacha

3.3 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

Friendly & Reliable Pet Sitter in Copenhagen ☘️

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DonnachaD

18. Donnacha

Friendly & Reliable Pet Sitter in Copenhagen ☘️ 3.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
LauraL

19. Laura

2.9 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Ready for tail wags and furry cuddles!

Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

19. Laura

Ready for tail wags and furry cuddles!2.9 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Laura has been a very patient and loving walker for my nervous and sometimes difficult dog these past few weeks. I highly recommend her!"
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
DKK 150
/walk
GuadalupeG

20. Guadalupe

3.2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and responsible pet sitter

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
GuadalupeG

20. Guadalupe

Loving and responsible pet sitter3.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Guadalupe was punctual, easy to communicate and really good with my little dog. I'll book her again (:"
BrendaB
Review by Brenda
from
DKK 100
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Tårnby who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Tårnby neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Tårnby dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Tårnby on Pawshake. Over 1534 pet owners in Tårnby have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express