1. Dog Walking
  2. Nørresundby

Dog Walking, Nørresundby

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarieM

1. Marie

3.7 km
from
DKK 130
/walk
New sitter

Kærlig og omsorgsfuld dyreven, som passer på din bedste ven🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MarieM

1. Marie

New sitter
Kærlig og omsorgsfuld dyreven, som passer på din bedste ven🐾3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
DKK 130
/walk
SuchanyaS

2. Suchanya

2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Pet sitter & House sitter & Dog Walker in Aalborg!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SuchanyaS

2. Suchanya

Caring Pet sitter & House sitter & Dog Walker in Aalborg!2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Very happy. Nova is happy when I come home. Highly recommended! "
AllanA
Review by Allan
from
DKK 100
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DemirD

3. Demir

4.3 km
from
DKK 120
/walk
5 reviews

Caring and attentive companion 🐾 flexible with time

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
DemirD

3. Demir

Caring and attentive companion 🐾 flexible with time4.3 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
DKK 120
/walk
MariaM

4. Maria

3.9 km - Aalborg
from
DKK 130
/walk
New sitter

Hundeglad og omsorgsfuld hundepasser:)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MariaM

4. Maria

New sitter
Hundeglad og omsorgsfuld hundepasser:)3.9 km - Aalborg
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 130
/walk
JayamiJ

5. Jayami

2.4 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

Jeg er altid en sms væk, hvis din hund har brug for mig

Last active 9 days ago
JayamiJ

5. Jayami

Jeg er altid en sms væk, hvis din hund har brug for mig2.4 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
sarahS

6. sarah

4.2 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
2 reviews

Happy walk, happy dog !

Usually responds within one day
sarahS

6. sarah

Happy walk, happy dog !4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 150
/walk
MathildeM

7. Mathilde

2.9 km - Aalborg
from
DKK 100
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kæmpe dyreelsker og altid klar på lange gåture🐕‍🦺

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MathildeM

7. Mathilde

Kæmpe dyreelsker og altid klar på lange gåture🐕‍🦺2.9 km - Aalborg
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 100
/walk
AlexandraA

8. Alexandra

2.5 km
from
DKK 75
/walk
7 reviews

Pasning på kattens præmisser

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AlexandraA

8. Alexandra

Pasning på kattens præmisser2.5 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
DKK 75
/walk
CarlaC

9. Carla

2.1 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animals Always Come First❤️

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CarlaC

9. Carla

Animals Always Come First❤️2.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
CarolinaC

10. Carolina

5.9 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

Italian animal lover with a soft spot for dogs and cats

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
CarolinaC

10. Carolina

Italian animal lover with a soft spot for dogs and cats5.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
DKK 100
/walk
SusanneS

11. Susanne

3.9 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

20 årig pige med ett stort hjerte for dyr!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SusanneS

11. Susanne

20 årig pige med ett stort hjerte for dyr!3.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
CamillaC

12. Camilla

4.1 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

Rolig og ansvarsbevidst dyreelsker

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CamillaC

12. Camilla

Rolig og ansvarsbevidst dyreelsker4.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 100
/walk
BiancaB

13. Bianca

2.2 km
from
DKK 130
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

🤍hygge pet sitter

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BiancaB

13. Bianca

🤍hygge pet sitter2.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
DKK 130
/walk
ValeriiaV

14. Valeriia

1.4 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Daglig omsorg og hygge til dyr 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ValeriiaV

14. Valeriia

Daglig omsorg og hygge til dyr 🐾1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
VictoriaV

15. Victoria

0.3 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

Omsorgsfuld pasning tilbydes i familiære omgivelser

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
VictoriaV

15. Victoria

Omsorgsfuld pasning tilbydes i familiære omgivelser0.3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
Stine SkovgaardS

16. Stine Skovgaard

2 km
from
DKK 200
/walk

Hundeelsker med stort H. Omsorgsfuld og troværdig

Usually responds within one hour
Stine SkovgaardS

16. Stine Skovgaard

Hundeelsker med stort H. Omsorgsfuld og troværdig 2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
DKK 200
/walk
ViktoriaV

17. Viktoria

1.6 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

Dyre passer

Usually responds within one day
ViktoriaV

17. Viktoria

Dyre passer1.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 100
/walk
MariaM

18. Maria

1.6 km
from
DKK 200
/walk
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Omsorgsfuld og troværdig person, som elsker alle dyr <3

Usually responds within one day
MariaM

18. Maria

Omsorgsfuld og troværdig person, som elsker alle dyr <3 1.6 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 200
/walk
Maja ElineM

19. Maja Eline

1.7 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
2 reviews

Tryg og kærlig pasning til dine dyr!🥰

Usually responds within one day
Maja ElineM

19. Maja Eline

Tryg og kærlig pasning til dine dyr!🥰1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 150
/walk
KotrynaK

20. Kotryna

3.7 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
3 reviews

Ready to make some new paw-esome friends 🤍

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
KotrynaK

20. Kotryna

Ready to make some new paw-esome friends 🤍3.7 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 100
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Nørresundby who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Nørresundby neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Nørresundby dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Nørresundby on Pawshake. Over 70 pet owners in Nørresundby have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express