1. Dog Walking
  2. Måløv

Dog Walking, Måløv

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MortenM

1. Morten

5.8 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Hundeglad familie klar til gåture, leg og overnatning

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MortenM

1. Morten

Hundeglad familie klar til gåture, leg og overnatning5.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
DKK 100
/walk
JéssicaJ

2. Jéssica

3.4 km
from
DKK 180
/walk
2 reviews

Dyreglad familie ved Baltorpparken

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
JéssicaJ

2. Jéssica

Dyreglad familie ved Baltorpparken 3.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
DKK 180
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MalouM

3. Malou

4.5 km
from
DKK 180
/walk

Dyreelsker med masser af kærlighed til din firbenede ven

Last active 11 days ago
MalouM

3. Malou

Dyreelsker med masser af kærlighed til din firbenede ven4.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
DKK 180
/walk
Lenette IsaksenL

4. Lenette Isaksen

3.3 km
from
DKK 250
/walk
1 review

Tryg og ansvarlig dyrepasser med erfaring i mange dyrearter

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Lenette IsaksenL

4. Lenette Isaksen

Tryg og ansvarlig dyrepasser med erfaring i mange dyrearter3.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 250
/walk
CassandraC

5. Cassandra

4.8 km
from
DKK 75
/walk
1 review

Kærlig dyrepasser!

Lives with 1 cat
CassandraC

5. Cassandra

Kærlig dyrepasser!4.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 75
/walk
ZoeZ

6. Zoe

6 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

Hejsa, er det mig du søger?

ZoeZ

6. Zoe

Hejsa, er det mig du søger? 6 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
SofieS

7. Sofie

3.2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfaren dyreven

Usually responds within few hours
SofieS

7. Sofie

Erfaren dyreven3.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
DKK 100
/walk
MarionM

8. Marion

4.7 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

walks and taking care of your pets at your home 🐱🐶🐰

MarionM

8. Marion

walks and taking care of your pets at your home 🐱🐶🐰4.7 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Måløv who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Måløv neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Måløv dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Måløv on Pawshake. Over 1470 pet owners in Måløv have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express