1. Dog Walking
  2. Herlev

Dog Walking, Herlev

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmmaE

1. Emma

2.2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter

🏡 Et trygt hjem med plads til din firbenede ven🦮

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EmmaE

1. Emma

New sitter
🏡 Et trygt hjem med plads til din firbenede ven🦮2.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
DKK 100
/walk
PetrinaP

2. Petrina

4.8 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog owner that loves animals

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
PetrinaP

2. Petrina

Experienced dog owner that loves animals4.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Petrina is a pro, and handled everything perfectly! "
LineL
Review by Line
from
DKK 100
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CanC

3. Can

1.6 km
from
DKK 120
/walk
New sitter

Golden retriever dad; active and home most of the day

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CanC

3. Can

New sitter
Golden retriever dad; active and home most of the day1.6 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
DKK 120
/walk
IzanI

4. Izan

5.1 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

The boy you need to take care of your pet😄

Usually responds within few hours
IzanI

4. Izan

The boy you need to take care of your pet😄5.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"izan is a great guy and he walked my dog 3 times when i was away for work. he is very responsible and great with dogs 🥹 i can highly recommend him"
Silvia BraheS
Review by Silvia Brahe
from
DKK 150
/walk
KristelK

5. Kristel

6 km
from
DKK 140
/walk
34 reviews
12
recurring guests

Dream vacation home for your pet

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
KristelK

5. Kristel

Dream vacation home for your pet6 km
(34 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Kristel is so clear in communication and proffesional, and not to mention took so good care of my puppy Brutus! Priviledged to have asked for her services, and would recommend her to anyone"
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
DKK 140
/walk
Amir_Vet🧑‍⚕️A

6. Amir_Vet🧑‍⚕️

0.2 km
from
DKK 350
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Jeg elsker dyr 🐈🐈‍⬛🐕🦮🐩

Amir_Vet🧑‍⚕️A

6. Amir_Vet🧑‍⚕️

Jeg elsker dyr 🐈🐈‍⬛🐕🦮🐩0.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
DKK 350
/walk
AmandaA

7. Amanda

2.1 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

HUNDE PASSNING HERLEV OG OMEGN

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Blanding Ludvig
AmandaA

7. Amanda

HUNDE PASSNING HERLEV OG OMEGN2.1 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Blanding Ludvig
"Amanda var en virkelig god og venlig hundepasser, der var sød og omsorgsfuld for vores to hunde, og havde styr på det hele! Hun var hurtig til at vende tilbage til vores beskeder, hvilket vi sætter pris på, og kommunikation var generelt meget nem. Vi kan meget varmt anbefale Amanda, og vi kommer til at bruge hende i hvert fald næste gang, vi har brug for en hundepasser! "
DidacD
Review by Didac
from
DKK 100
/walk
VictóriaV

8. Victória

0.4 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

super sitter Dk

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
VictóriaV

8. Victória

super sitter Dk 0.4 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Victória has been such a lovely sitter for my Kima! And very easy to plan with, furthermore flexible. Kima was super happy to see Victória at each walk, and was very happy as well when I arrived back home from work. She was well fed, walked and pampered. I can highly recommend Victória!"
NikolineN
Review by Nikoline
from
DKK 150
/walk
AmandaA

9. Amanda

5.6 km
from
DKK 150
/walk

Your Pet's Home Away from Home in CPH

Usually responds within one hour
AmandaA

9. Amanda

Your Pet's Home Away from Home in CPH5.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
DKK 150
/walk
LauraL

10. Laura

5.9 km
from
DKK 260
/walk
12 reviews
8
recurring guests

Kærlig og erfaren dyresitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LauraL

10. Laura

Kærlig og erfaren dyresitter 5.9 km
(12 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Laura har luftet vores hund Vega i en længere periode. Det har vi og Vega været meget glade for. Laura er meget pålidelig og sender altid en besked, når de har været på tur. Det er i øvrigt hurtigt og nemt at kommunikere med Laura ift. aftaler mv. "
AnjaA
Review by Anja
from
DKK 260
/walk
LanaL

11. Lana

5.3 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
49 reviews
25
recurring guests

Pet Care, Cat Care

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
LanaL

11. Lana

Pet Care, Cat Care5.3 km
(49 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Lana walked my dog today, and she was really great with communication and working with my dog. I look forward to booking Lana again! She has a true talent for working with animals. "
NicholeN
Review by Nichole
from
DKK 150
/walk
MortenM

12. Morten

2.4 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Hundeglad familie klar til gåture, leg og overnatning

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MortenM

12. Morten

Hundeglad familie klar til gåture, leg og overnatning2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
DKK 100
/walk
MonicaM

13. Monica

2.8 km
from
DKK 250
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

I am a Committed and trustworthy pet carer

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MonicaM

13. Monica

I am a Committed and trustworthy pet carer2.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 250
/walk
NajaN

14. Naja

3 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

tryg dyrepasning!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
NajaN

14. Naja

tryg dyrepasning! 3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
DKK 100
/walk
AlejandraA

15. Alejandra

5.4 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

Pet care with love 💕

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
AlejandraA

15. Alejandra

Pet care with love 💕 5.4 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 100
/walk
JoyciJ

16. Joyci

0.4 km
from
DKK 150
/walk

Experienced dog sitter in Herlev.

Last active today
JoyciJ

16. Joyci

Experienced dog sitter in Herlev.0.4 km
Last active today
from
DKK 150
/walk
MirantaM

17. Miranta

5.9 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

Experienced dogsitter with references 🐶

Last active today
MirantaM

17. Miranta

Experienced dogsitter with references 🐶5.9 km
Last active today
from
DKK 100
/walk
LuizL

18. Luiz

0.4 km
from
DKK 130
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving and experience care for your cat 🐱❤️

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
LuizL

18. Luiz

Loving and experience care for your cat 🐱❤️0.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 130
/walk
KarolineK

19. Karoline

5.4 km
from
DKK 200
/walk
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

Tryg Dyrepasning I Indre By

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
KarolineK

19. Karoline

Tryg Dyrepasning I Indre By5.4 km
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 200
/walk
MaleneM

20. Malene

5.9 km
from
DKK 200
/walk

Uddannet dyrepasser, skaber trygt rum for dit kæledyr

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MaleneM

20. Malene

Uddannet dyrepasser, skaber trygt rum for dit kæledyr5.9 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
DKK 200
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Herlev who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Herlev neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Herlev dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Herlev on Pawshake. Over 1443 pet owners in Herlev have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express