1. Dog Walking
  2. Frederiksberg

Dog Walking, Frederiksberg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarianaM

1. Mariana

2.1 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
New sitter

Pet lover in Sydhavn 🐈‍⬛ 🐕

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MarianaM

1. Mariana

New sitter
Pet lover in Sydhavn 🐈‍⬛ 🐕2.1 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
DKK 150
/walk
DelfinaD

2. Delfina

3 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DelfinaD

2. Delfina

New sitter
3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlicjaA

3. Alicja

1.1 km
from
DKK 250
/walk
New sitter

Hyggeligt Home away from Home - Dog Boarding & Walks CPH

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AlicjaA

3. Alicja

New sitter
Hyggeligt Home away from Home - Dog Boarding & Walks CPH1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 250
/walk
MelanieM

4. Melanie

0.8 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter

Omsorgsfuld og kĂŚrlig

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
MelanieM

4. Melanie

New sitter
Omsorgsfuld og kĂŚrlig 0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
MalinM

5. Malin

3.2 km
from
DKK 120
/walk
New sitter

Tryg og kærlig hundepasning med masser af gåture og nus 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
MalinM

5. Malin

New sitter
Tryg og kærlig hundepasning med masser af gåture og nus 🐾3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
DKK 120
/walk
Maia & AlejandroM

6. Maia & Alejandro

1.9 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter
1 review

A cozy home & caring couple in green Sydhavnen

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Maia & AlejandroM

6. Maia & Alejandro

New sitter
A cozy home & caring couple in green Sydhavnen 1.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
PeterP

7. Peter

3.6 km
from
DKK 120
/walk
40 reviews
19
recurring guests

Peter - Dyrepassers Og dyreven

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
PeterP

7. Peter

Peter - Dyrepassers Og dyreven3.6 km
(40 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Peter er helt fantastisk. Büde til hvalpe og til voksne hunde, jeg kan varmt anbefale ham büde til hjemmebesøg og hunde luftning."
MetteM
Review by Mette
from
DKK 120
/walk
CamilaC

8. Camila

2.3 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible Petsitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
CamilaC

8. Camila

Responsible Petsitter 2.3 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Camila is my go-to cat sitter because she’s the best! She’s always up for helping, flexible with times, fast at communicating, polite and reliable. And she always sends me a picture of my cat enjoying her company while she’s there so I never have to worry when I’m away. She has my highest recommendation! 👌🏻👌🏻"
MetteM
Review by Mette
from
DKK 150
/walk
IreneI

9. Irene

2.7 km - København
from
DKK 130
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate caretaker for your adorable doggies!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
IreneI

9. Irene

Passionate caretaker for your adorable doggies!2.7 km - København
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Eirini is a great caretaker to my 3 year old male Labrador. She is thoughtful and caring and I always feel safe when my dog is with her. "
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
DKK 130
/walk
ElinorE

10. Elinor

3 km
from
DKK 210
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfaren hundepasser med fokus pĂĽ aktivering og adfĂŚrd

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElinorE

10. Elinor

Erfaren hundepasser med fokus pĂĽ aktivering og adfĂŚrd3 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jeg er super tilfreds med Elinor. Hun kan hĂĽndtere Charles, som er en lidt krĂŚvende Toller hund. Jeg kan varmt anbefale Elinor."
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
DKK 210
/walk
MarcM

11. Marc

1.2 km
from
DKK 160
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfaren hunde/katteejer der tilbyder pasning af hund/kat

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
MarcM

11. Marc

Erfaren hunde/katteejer der tilbyder pasning af hund/kat 1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 160
/walk
EmilieE

12. Emilie

1.8 km - København
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Omsorgsfuld til gåture, leg og masser af kærlighed❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
EmilieE

12. Emilie

Omsorgsfuld til gåture, leg og masser af kærlighed❤️1.8 km - København
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
OliviaO

13. Olivia

1.1 km - København
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

Pet-approved, human-trusted: here for purrs & walks

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
OliviaO

13. Olivia

Pet-approved, human-trusted: here for purrs & walks1.1 km - København
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
RouvenR

14. Rouven

3.3 km
from
DKK 120
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Reliable & caring dog sitter in Copenhagen 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
RouvenR

14. Rouven

New sitter
Reliable & caring dog sitter in Copenhagen 🐾3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
DKK 120
/walk
ErinE

15. Erin

3.2 km
from
DKK 110
/walk

Reliable Dog Walker

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ErinE

15. Erin

Reliable Dog Walker 3.2 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
DKK 110
/walk
DelfinaD

16. Delfina

0.2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Experienced dog walker with a true love for animals

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DelfinaD

16. Delfina

Experienced dog walker with a true love for animals0.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 100
/walk
MathildeM

17. Mathilde

2.8 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Brug for pasning?Jeg vil elske at passe dit lille hjertebarn

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MathildeM

17. Mathilde

Brug for pasning?Jeg vil elske at passe dit lille hjertebarn2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
RenĂŠeR

18. RenĂŠe

2.7 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

Trusted Pet Care, Endless Love & Plenty of Cuddles

RenĂŠeR

18. RenĂŠe

Trusted Pet Care, Endless Love & Plenty of Cuddles2.7 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
MetteM

19. Mette

2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Fleksibel og imødekommende hundelufter!

Usually responds within few hours
MetteM

19. Mette

Fleksibel og imødekommende hundelufter!2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Mette has been on time always and I appreciate this about her. Also she is very caring with my puppy. :) would recommend."
IreneI
Review by Irene
from
DKK 100
/walk
PaolaP

20. Paola

2.2 km
from
DKK 130
/walk
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat lady & dog lover

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
PaolaP

20. Paola

Cat lady & dog lover2.2 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Paola answered quickly and took great care of my dog 🐶 "
MartaM
Review by Marta
from
DKK 130
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Frederiksberg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Frederiksberg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Frederiksberg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Frederiksberg on Pawshake. Over 1413 pet owners in Frederiksberg have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express