1. Dog Walking
  2. Copenhagen

Dog Walking, Copenhagen

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarianaM

1. Mariana

2 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
New sitter

Pet lover in Sydhavn 🐈‍⬛ 🐕

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MarianaM

1. Mariana

New sitter
Pet lover in Sydhavn 🐈‍⬛ 🐕2 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
DKK 150
/walk
DelfinaD

2. Delfina

0.3 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DelfinaD

2. Delfina

New sitter
0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MelanieM

3. Melanie

2.6 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter

Omsorgsfuld og kĂŚrlig

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
MelanieM

3. Melanie

New sitter
Omsorgsfuld og kĂŚrlig 2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
MalinM

4. Malin

0.8 km
from
DKK 120
/walk
New sitter

Tryg og kærlig hundepasning med masser af gåture og nus 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
MalinM

4. Malin

New sitter
Tryg og kærlig hundepasning med masser af gåture og nus 🐾0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
DKK 120
/walk
KillianK

5. Killian

2.3 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

The unofficial neighborhood animal sitter, now official!

KillianK

5. Killian

The unofficial neighborhood animal sitter, now official!2.3 km
(1 review)
"Killian walked my dog for 4 days when I was traveling and my boyfriend was working. He took such care of her and sent many sweet images and videos. I can highly recommend Killian! "
Silvia BraheS
Review by Silvia Brahe
from
DKK 100
/walk
JiaJ

6. Jia

2.7 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
New sitter

Happy to look after your furry friends

Last active yesterday
JiaJ

6. Jia

New sitter
Happy to look after your furry friends2.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 125
/walk
Maia & AlejandroM

7. Maia & Alejandro

1.2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter
1 review

A cozy home & caring couple in green Sydhavnen

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Maia & AlejandroM

7. Maia & Alejandro

New sitter
A cozy home & caring couple in green Sydhavnen 1.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
AlfaA

8. Alfa

1.9 km
from
DKK 250
/walk
New sitter

Dyreglad, ansvarlig og fleksibel – med masser af tid 🐾❤️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AlfaA

8. Alfa

New sitter
Dyreglad, ansvarlig og fleksibel – med masser af tid 🐾❤️1.9 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 250
/walk
AnnikaA

9. Annika

2.6 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Attentive pet care services in Frederiksberg area!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AnnikaA

9. Annika

Attentive pet care services in Frederiksberg area! 2.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Jeg er meget tilfreds med Annika og Max er altid glad 😊"
StineS
Review by Stine
from
DKK 100
/walk
CamilaC

10. Camila

1.3 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible Petsitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
CamilaC

10. Camila

Responsible Petsitter 1.3 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Camila is my go-to cat sitter because she’s the best! She’s always up for helping, flexible with times, fast at communicating, polite and reliable. And she always sends me a picture of my cat enjoying her company while she’s there so I never have to worry when I’m away. She has my highest recommendation! 👌🏻👌🏻"
MetteM
Review by Mette
from
DKK 150
/walk
ZacZ

11. Zac

1.4 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

KBH based pet sitter experienced with behavioral issues

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
ZacZ

11. Zac

KBH based pet sitter experienced with behavioral issues1.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"You can see from the start that Zac has experience with dogs and more specifically for us,with power breed.He adjusted his energy level to manage our dogs high level of excitement.He did great."
MarcM
Review by Marc
from
DKK 100
/walk
MilleM

12. Mille

2.5 km
from
DKK 150
/walk

Omsorgsfuld og fleksibel studerende pĂĽ Frederiksberg

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
MilleM

12. Mille

Omsorgsfuld og fleksibel studerende pĂĽ Frederiksberg2.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
DKK 150
/walk
RoozbehR

13. Roozbeh

1.4 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter you can trust – Brygge & Vesterbro

Usually responds within one day
RoozbehR

13. Roozbeh

Pet sitter you can trust – Brygge & Vesterbro1.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Everything is perfect. Super dependable, we have a recurring weekly walk and it works wonders ! Def recommend:)"
GuillaumeG
Review by Guillaume
from
DKK 125
/walk
IreneI

14. Irene

1 km - København
from
DKK 130
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate caretaker for your adorable doggies!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
IreneI

14. Irene

Passionate caretaker for your adorable doggies!1 km - København
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Eirini is a great caretaker to my 3 year old male Labrador. She is thoughtful and caring and I always feel safe when my dog is with her. "
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
DKK 130
/walk
ElinorE

15. Elinor

2 km
from
DKK 210
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfaren hundepasser med fokus pĂĽ aktivering og adfĂŚrd

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElinorE

15. Elinor

Erfaren hundepasser med fokus pĂĽ aktivering og adfĂŚrd2 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jeg er super tilfreds med Elinor. Hun kan hĂĽndtere Charles, som er en lidt krĂŚvende Toller hund. Jeg kan varmt anbefale Elinor."
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
DKK 210
/walk
HannaH

16. Hanna

2.6 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
1 review

Passionate vet student caring for all animals like family

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
HannaH

16. Hanna

Passionate vet student caring for all animals like family2.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
DKK 125
/walk
OliviaO

17. Olivia

2.6 km - København
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

Pet-approved, human-trusted: here for purrs & walks

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
OliviaO

17. Olivia

Pet-approved, human-trusted: here for purrs & walks2.6 km - København
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
RouvenR

18. Rouven

0.6 km
from
DKK 120
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Reliable & caring dog sitter in Copenhagen 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
RouvenR

18. Rouven

New sitter
Reliable & caring dog sitter in Copenhagen 🐾0.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
DKK 120
/walk
ErinE

19. Erin

0.9 km
from
DKK 110
/walk

Reliable Dog Walker

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ErinE

19. Erin

Reliable Dog Walker 0.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
DKK 110
/walk
JulijaJ

20. Julija

2.4 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

Flexible, hands-on pet care near you

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JulijaJ

20. Julija

Flexible, hands-on pet care near you2.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
DKK 100
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Copenhagen who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Copenhagen neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Copenhagen dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Copenhagen on Pawshake. Over 1461 pet owners in Copenhagen have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express