1. Dog Walking
  2. Copenhagen

Dog Walking, Copenhagen

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & loving dog/cat sitter, always up for long walks 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

New sitter
Reliable & loving dog/cat sitter, always up for long walks 🐾1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
Freja SteentofteF

2. Freja Steentofte

4.4 km
from
DKK 200
/walk
New sitter

Kærlig og ansvarlig dyrepasser i København SV

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Freja SteentofteF

2. Freja Steentofte

New sitter
Kærlig og ansvarlig dyrepasser i København SV4.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 200
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RouselR

3. Rousel

4.5 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
RouselR

3. Rousel

New sitter
4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
LuciaL

4. Lucia

4.5 km
from
DKK 130
/walk
New sitter

Caring and Reliable Dog Sitter Who Treats Dogs Like Family

Last active 7 days ago
LuciaL

4. Lucia

New sitter
Caring and Reliable Dog Sitter Who Treats Dogs Like Family4.5 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
DKK 130
/walk
JiaJ

5. Jia

2.1 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
New sitter

Happy to look after your furry friends

Last active 5 days ago
JiaJ

5. Jia

New sitter
Happy to look after your furry friends2.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
DKK 125
/walk
JakubJ

6. Jakub

1.2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring pet lover ready to look after your furry friend!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JakubJ

6. Jakub

Caring pet lover ready to look after your furry friend!1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"my doggy was very happy to be walked by him. he would take pictures og my dog on the walk and that would make me very happy to see her. highly recommended. "
QAZAZQ
Review by QAZAZ
from
DKK 100
/walk
ZacZ

7. Zac

3.4 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

KBH based pet sitter experienced with behavioral issues

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ZacZ

7. Zac

KBH based pet sitter experienced with behavioral issues3.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"You can see from the start that Zac has experience with dogs and more specifically for us,with power breed.He adjusted his energy level to manage our dogs high level of excitement.He did great."
MarcM
Review by Marc
from
DKK 100
/walk
LeighL

8. Leigh

1.4 km
from
DKK 140
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfaren hundelufter; Lange gåture og legetid!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
LeighL

8. Leigh

Erfaren hundelufter; Lange gåture og legetid!1.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"As always, Leigh is super helpful and very communicative and our energetic 6 months old dog Peanut seems very satisfied with the walks 😉"
NinaN
Review by Nina
from
DKK 140
/walk
AndreiA

9. Andrei

0.6 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews

I love dogs and want to help you take care of yours.

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AndreiA

9. Andrei

I love dogs and want to help you take care of yours.0.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Andrei is a natural with dogs, I would trust him to look after my dog anytime"
JohnJ
Review by John
from
DKK 100
/walk
MathildeM

10. Mathilde

2.1 km
from
DKK 120
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dyrlægestuderende tilbyder kærlig pasning

Last contacted today
Last active today
MathildeM

10. Mathilde

Dyrlægestuderende tilbyder kærlig pasning 2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Mathilde er en fantastisk hundelufter! Hun sendte også et par dejlige billeder fra deres gåtur sammen 🐶 "
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
DKK 120
/walk
SannieS

11. Sannie

1.2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fra logrende haler til spindende katte

Lives with 1 cat
SannieS

11. Sannie

Fra logrende haler til spindende katte1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Sannie is a natural with dogs and has been amazing with our temperamental but loveable dachshund. She really went out of her way to get to know our dog and make her feel at ease. Cannot recommend her enough 😊"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
DKK 100
/walk
RoozbehR

12. Roozbeh

3.3 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter you can trust – Brygge & Vesterbro

Usually responds within one day
RoozbehR

12. Roozbeh

Pet sitter you can trust – Brygge & Vesterbro3.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Everything is perfect. Super dependable, we have a recurring weekly walk and it works wonders ! Def recommend:)"
GuillaumeG
Review by Guillaume
from
DKK 125
/walk
ElinorE

13. Elinor

4.2 km
from
DKK 210
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfaren hundepasser med fokus på aktivering og adfærd

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ElinorE

13. Elinor

Erfaren hundepasser med fokus på aktivering og adfærd4.2 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Jeg er super tilfreds med Elinor. Hun kan håndtere Charles, som er en lidt krævende Toller hund. Jeg kan varmt anbefale Elinor."
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
DKK 210
/walk
AlfaA

14. Alfa

4.3 km
from
DKK 250
/walk
New sitter

Dyreglad, ansvarlig og fleksibel – med masser af tid 🐾❤️

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AlfaA

14. Alfa

New sitter
Dyreglad, ansvarlig og fleksibel – med masser af tid 🐾❤️4.3 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 250
/walk
MirandaM

15. Miranda

1.2 km
from
DKK 120
/walk
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Walker

Last active 5 days ago
MirandaM

15. Miranda

Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Walker1.2 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
from
DKK 120
/walk
AstridA

16. Astrid

1 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
1 review

Kærlig dyrepasser med hjerte for dyr med særlige behov

Usually responds within one day
AstridA

16. Astrid

Kærlig dyrepasser med hjerte for dyr med særlige behov1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Astrid har hjulpet os med vores lille Tiko, en dansk-svensk gårdhund på 8 måneder. Tiko er et energibundt, men det har ikke afskrækket Astrid. Hun har 5 dage i træk taget en tørn med eftermiddagsturen, når jeg har været på kursus om dagen. Og Tiko har været glad og træt, når jeg er kommet hjem. Varm, varmere, varmeste anbefaling fra os, vi har været så glade for Astrids hjælp 😘 "
SisseS
Review by Sisse
from
DKK 150
/walk
LydiaL

17. Lydia

4.3 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal loving Yoga teacher with plenty of time

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
LydiaL

17. Lydia

Animal loving Yoga teacher with plenty of time4.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
"Lydia was a wonderful match for our dog, Skywalker. She connected with him very quickly and showed exactly the right balance of patience, confidence, and care. Sky can be a bit of a handful when meeting someone for the first time, but Lydia handled him with ease and made him feel comfortable from the start. We would happily recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter."
Daniel CharluckD
Review by Daniel Charluck
from
DKK 100
/walk
LauraL

18. Laura

1.1 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Ready for tail wags and furry cuddles!

Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

18. Laura

Ready for tail wags and furry cuddles!1.1 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Laura has been a very patient and loving walker for my nervous and sometimes difficult dog these past few weeks. I highly recommend her!"
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
DKK 150
/walk
SimoneS

19. Simone

2.1 km
from
DKK 120
/walk
23 reviews
13
recurring guests

Hundelufter søger hund

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SimoneS

19. Simone

Hundelufter søger hund2.1 km
(23 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Troværdig og hyggelig hundelufter"
OliverO
Review by Oliver
from
DKK 120
/walk
ShaghayeghS

20. Shaghayegh

1.3 km
from
DKK 200
/walk
3 reviews

29 årig livsglad dyrepasser🥰

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ShaghayeghS

20. Shaghayegh

29 årig livsglad dyrepasser🥰1.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
DKK 200
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Copenhagen who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Copenhagen neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Copenhagen dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Copenhagen on Pawshake. Over 1553 pet owners in Copenhagen have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express