1. Dog Walking
  2. Aarhus

Dog Walking, Aarhus

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CosminaC

1. Cosmina

0.2 km
from
DKK 130
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CosminaC

1. Cosmina

New sitter
0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 130
/walk
SimoneS

2. Simone

3.4 km - Aarhus
from
DKK 75
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Omsorgsfuld, Fleksibel dyreelsker

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SimoneS

2. Simone

Omsorgsfuld, Fleksibel dyreelsker3.4 km - Aarhus
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 75
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MiaM

3. Mia

3.3 km
from
DKK 124
/walk
2 reviews

Energetic Pet Sitter in Aarhus C 🐶🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MiaM

3. Mia

Energetic Pet Sitter in Aarhus C 🐶🐈3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Mia is just fantastic! She has our warmest recommendation without any hesitation. It's clear she loves spending time with dogs and that she has experience in taking care of them. She is reliable, very flexible, easy to communicate with, and very pleasant. She walked our golden retriever for about two weeks. He was at ease with her right away and we felt at ease knowing he was well taken care of. We regularly received updates including photos from the walks. We would definitely use Mia again in the future :) "
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
DKK 124
/walk
CaitlanC

4. Caitlan

2.9 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1
recurring guest

Venlig hundelufter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
CaitlanC

4. Caitlan

Venlig hundelufter2.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
HeidiH

5. Heidi

3.5 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
51 reviews
21
recurring guests

Rolig og særdeles samvittighedsfuld

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
HeidiH

5. Heidi

Rolig og særdeles samvittighedsfuld 3.5 km
(51 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Hurtig kommunikation og god hundepasning 😊"
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
DKK 125
/walk
MajaM

6. Maja

4.9 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfaren, glad og rolig kæledyrspasser - håber vi ses.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
MajaM

6. Maja

Erfaren, glad og rolig kæledyrspasser - håber vi ses.4.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Fungerer fint 😊 God kontakt og kommunikation, samvittighedsfuld."
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
DKK 150
/walk
josefinaJ

7. josefina

3.8 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Argentinian traveler and animal lover 🐾✈️

Last active 4 days ago
josefinaJ

7. josefina

Argentinian traveler and animal lover 🐾✈️3.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
"Mika and I were incredibly lucky to find Josefina. She replied instantly and was able to help us on very short notice while we were visiting Århus. Her communication was excellent, she was flexible, and she took such great care of Mika. He was genuinely excited to see her again on their second walk, which says it all. I highly recommend Josefina to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog walker."
NadiaN
Review by Nadia
from
DKK 150
/walk
DitteD

8. Ditte

4.6 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
3 reviews

Dyreelsker der er klar på lange luftninger og aktivering

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DitteD

8. Ditte

Dyreelsker der er klar på lange luftninger og aktivering4.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"very accommodating person. flexible. I asked her to come to my business office to pick up the dog each day and she was very reliable as to the time that she said she would be there. My dog , Savannah had a very nice time!"
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
DKK 100
/walk
MariaM

9. Maria

3.8 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kærlig, omsorgsfuld og erfaren dyreelsker 🐶❤️

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MariaM

9. Maria

Kærlig, omsorgsfuld og erfaren dyreelsker 🐶❤️3.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Maria was a fantastic dog walker for Biscuit. He loved her! She was able to handle his puppy walks "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
DKK 100
/walk
JacobJ

10. Jacob

0.7 km
from
DKK 139
/walk
46 reviews
20
recurring guests

Jacobs Dyrepasning

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
JacobJ

10. Jacob

Jacobs Dyrepasning0.7 km
(46 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Jacob is a natural with pets 👌"
VincentV
Review by Vincent
from
DKK 139
/walk
AngelA

11. Angel

4.6 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

Caring, Playful, & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
AngelA

11. Angel

Caring, Playful, & Reliable Pet Sitter4.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
RongR

12. Rong

1.6 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Hundeliv nydes bedst sammen

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
RongR

12. Rong

Hundeliv nydes bedst sammen1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
EmilieE

13. Emilie

0.6 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
EmilieE

13. Emilie

0.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 100
/walk
ShanshanS

14. Shanshan

1.7 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

Experienced Pet Lover Offering Loving Care in Risskov

Last active 2 days ago
ShanshanS

14. Shanshan

Experienced Pet Lover Offering Loving Care in Risskov1.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
OksanaO

15. Oksana

5.1 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

A safe, calm, loving & respectful friend for your dog

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
OksanaO

15. Oksana

A safe, calm, loving & respectful friend for your dog5.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
LuisL

16. Luis

1.5 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Responsible Pet Sitter – 13 Years as a Dog Dad

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LuisL

16. Luis

Responsible Pet Sitter – 13 Years as a Dog Dad1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
AncaA

17. Anca

2.7 km
from
DKK 110
/walk

Energetic pet lover :)

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AncaA

17. Anca

Energetic pet lover :)2.7 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 110
/walk
Marie-LouiseM

18. Marie-Louise

5.2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter

To aktive hundeelskere søger flere firbenet venner🐶

Last active 5 days ago
Marie-LouiseM

18. Marie-Louise

New sitter
To aktive hundeelskere søger flere firbenet venner🐶5.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
EloïseE

19. Eloïse

2 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

New friend for your pet 🐱🐶

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EloïseE

19. Eloïse

New friend for your pet 🐱🐶2 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 100
/walk
LouiseL

20. Louise

1.8 km
from
DKK 100
/walk

Vi savner en firbenet ven til vores gåture 🐶

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LouiseL

20. Louise

Vi savner en firbenet ven til vores gåture 🐶1.8 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
DKK 100
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Aarhus who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Aarhus neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Aarhus dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Aarhus on Pawshake. Over 414 pet owners in Aarhus have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express