1. Pet Sitting
  2. Copenhagen

Pet Sitting, Copenhagen

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Chi JenC

1. Chi Jen

0.9 km
from
DKK 200
/day
1 review

Pawsitive Pet Care: Your Furry Friends' Home Away from Home

Chi JenC

1. Chi Jen

Pawsitive Pet Care: Your Furry Friends' Home Away from Home0.9 km
(1 review)
"Chi was an amazing sitter for our rabbit, Freya, even though it was his first time caring for a rabbit. He was highly communicative and always shared updates during his visits, which gave us great peace of mind. I would wholeheartedly recommend him for any pet-sitting needs."
EdithE
Review by Edith
from
DKK 200
/day
VasilisV

2. Vasilis

1.3 km
from
DKK 215
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Two animal lovers, who love taking care of pets 🐶

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VasilisV

2. Vasilis

Two animal lovers, who love taking care of pets 🐶 1.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"First contact with Anna Maria. Reliable and patient with our dog. Friendly and attentive to our instructions. Really pleased by the service 😊"
JeromeJ
Review by Jerome
from
DKK 215
/day
FrankaF

3. Franka

2.3 km
from
DKK 150
/day

Responsible and caring person who just loves animals 🐾🥰

Last active today
FrankaF

3. Franka

Responsible and caring person who just loves animals 🐾🥰2.3 km
Last active today
from
DKK 150
/day
AnastasiaA

4. Anastasia

1.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving and reliable care for your beloved pet💕🐯🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AnastasiaA

4. Anastasia

Loving and reliable care for your beloved pet💕🐯🐕1.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
PäiviP

5. Päivi

2 km
from
DKK 200
/day
1 review

Your pet is always my number 1 priority

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
PäiviP

5. Päivi

Your pet is always my number 1 priority2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
DKK 200
/day
MathildeM

6. Mathilde

2.2 km
from
DKK 300
/day
2 reviews

Brug for pasning?Jeg vil elske at passe dit lille hjertebarn

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
MathildeM

6. Mathilde

Brug for pasning?Jeg vil elske at passe dit lille hjertebarn2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
DKK 300
/day
AnaA

7. Ana

0.8 km
from
DKK 200
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Jeg er Ana, en hundepasser med en stor kærlighed til hunde.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnaA

7. Ana

Jeg er Ana, en hundepasser med en stor kærlighed til hunde.0.8 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
DKK 200
/day
FloraF

8. Flora

0.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Far away from my own dog, would love to be your dogsitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
FloraF

8. Flora

Far away from my own dog, would love to be your dogsitter0.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
DKK 150
/day
ZacZ

9. Zac

1.6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

KBH based pet sitter experienced with behavioral issues

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ZacZ

9. Zac

KBH based pet sitter experienced with behavioral issues1.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
IsabellaI

10. Isabella

1.6 km
from
DKK 150
/day

Sød og energisk dyreelsker💗 ❤️

Last active 2 days ago
IsabellaI

10. Isabella

Sød og energisk dyreelsker💗 ❤️1.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
IreneI

11. Irene

2.6 km
from
DKK 180
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate caretaker for your adorable doggies!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
IreneI

11. Irene

Passionate caretaker for your adorable doggies!2.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
DKK 180
/day
RouvenR

12. Rouven

1.8 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Reliable & caring dog sitter in Copenhagen 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RouvenR

12. Rouven

Reliable & caring dog sitter in Copenhagen 🐾1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
NikkiN

13. Nikki

1.3 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring for your pets like they’re my own at your home 💕

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NikkiN

13. Nikki

Caring for your pets like they’re my own at your home 💕1.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
SophieS

14. Sophie

1.5 km
from
DKK 150
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Kærlig hundepasser på Islands Brygge ❤️🐶

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SophieS

14. Sophie

Kærlig hundepasser på Islands Brygge ❤️🐶1.5 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
virginia francescaV

15. virginia francesca

1.5 km
from
€20
/day

Your Pet’s New Favorite Sitter 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
virginia francescaV

15. virginia francesca

Your Pet’s New Favorite Sitter 🐶🐱 1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/day
KillianK

16. Killian

2 km
from
DKK 120
/day
1 review

The unofficial neighborhood animal sitter, now official!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KillianK

16. Killian

The unofficial neighborhood animal sitter, now official!2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
DKK 120
/day
BeatrizB

17. Beatriz

2.2 km
from
DKK 200
/day
5 reviews

Alt jeg mangler er hunde 🧡

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BeatrizB

17. Beatriz

Alt jeg mangler er hunde 🧡2.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 200
/day
PaulaP

18. Paula

2.5 km
from
DKK 150
/day
3 reviews

Loving and playful petsitter 🐶🐱💕

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
PaulaP

18. Paula

Loving and playful petsitter 🐶🐱💕2.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
NicolasN

19. Nicolas

1.9 km
from
DKK 250
/day
3 reviews

Hundepasser (med bil) på Nørrebro

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
NicolasN

19. Nicolas

Hundepasser (med bil) på Nørrebro1.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
DKK 250
/day
MarianaM

20. Mariana

1.8 km
from
DKK 200
/day

Marianna's pet care and presence for cats and plants <3

Last active 9 days ago
MarianaM

20. Mariana

Marianna's pet care and presence for cats and plants <3 1.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
DKK 200
/day