1. Pet Sitting
  2. Copenhagen

Pet Sitting, Copenhagen

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
InigoI

1. Inigo

1.8 km
from
DKK 140
/day
21 reviews
11
recurring guests

Need a passionate pet lover for your furry babies?

Usually responds within few hours
InigoI

1. Inigo

Need a passionate pet lover for your furry babies?1.8 km
(21 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Inigo was wonderful when looking after our two cats for a long weekend. He was very communicative and sent us some great photos of our cats playing with toys and really enjoying themselves. We would highly recommend him! 😻"
MaireidM
Review by Maireid
from
DKK 140
/day
EmmaE

2. Emma

1.2 km
from
DKK 280
/day
19 reviews
5
recurring guests

Kattehvisker

Last active 3 days ago
EmmaE

2. Emma

Kattehvisker1.2 km
(19 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
"Emma passede vores to katte mens vi var på ferie i sommeren 2024. Vi mødtes med hende på forhånd og var øjeblikkeligt trygge ved hende. Hun ér kattehvisker. Og det er en fornøjelse at se. Selv vores ene kat der er sky og utryg ved fremmede var med det samme henne og snuse til hende. Under pasningen var det tydeligt hvor meget Emma elsker katte og elsker at være sammen med dem. Det var meget tryghedsskabende at føle hendes kærlighed og hvor meget hun elsker bare at være der, lege med dem, nusse og snakke, præcis som vi selv ville have gjort det. Jeg vil ikke tøve med at anbefale Emma til andre i samme situation. Det er bestemt ikke sidste gang hun får lov at bruge tid med vores katte. Som en lille bonus var vores katte ikke sure på os efter vi kom hjem fra ferie. Det er første gang nogensinde dét er sket. Og det er alene Emmas fortjeneste. Stor anbefaling herfra!"
KlausK
Review by Klaus
from
DKK 280
/day
NikaN

3. Nika

1.8 km
from
DKK 190
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Erfaren, pålidelig og troværdig Sitter i Østerport

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
NikaN

3. Nika

Erfaren, pålidelig og troværdig Sitter i Østerport1.8 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Nika was lovely and easy to communicate with. She sent daily detailed updates and pictures and I felt Margot was in safe hands, getting lots of attention and care. I would book again ⭐️ "
JoanneJ
Review by Joanne
from
DKK 190
/day
SimoneS

4. Simone

2.5 km
from
DKK 170
/day
23 reviews
13
recurring guests

Hundelufter søger hund

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SimoneS

4. Simone

Hundelufter søger hund2.5 km
(23 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Simone is one of the best cat sitter we never had ! She’s very reliable and provided excellent care to our two cats. One of my cat can be very anxious with sitters and she loved Simone as she was very calm and gentle with her. She also ensured the apartment stayed really clean which is very thoughtful. I highly recommend her and will book her again for sure."
ChristèleC
Review by Christèle
from
DKK 170
/day
Julie LundsgaardJ

5. Julie Lundsgaard

0.6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Dyrlægestuderende tilbyder kærlig pasning og gåture❤️

Last contacted today
Last active today
Julie LundsgaardJ

5. Julie Lundsgaard

Dyrlægestuderende tilbyder kærlig pasning og gåture❤️0.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Det var virkelig rart med Julie som kattepasser, mens jeg var på en lille ferie. Var meget meget tryg ved at overlade min kat Monty til hende. Vi havde kontakt hver dag mens jeg var væk med opdateringer og billeder af Monty. Kan kun på det kraftigste anbefale Julie til pasning af kæledyr, og Monty har bestemt fundet sig en fast kattesitter 😀 "
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
DKK 150
/day
DonnachaD

6. Donnacha

2.6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1 review

Friendly & Reliable Pet Sitter in Copenhagen ☘️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
DonnachaD

6. Donnacha

Friendly & Reliable Pet Sitter in Copenhagen ☘️ 2.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Really fantastic support from Donnacha and highly recommended. Great communication, proactiveness and flexibility. Thank you!"
TimeaT
Review by Timea
from
DKK 150
/day
AnaA

7. Ana

1.1 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced and energetic pet sitter & lover:)

Last active 2 days ago
AnaA

7. Ana

Experienced and energetic pet sitter & lover:)1.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
AlfaA

8. Alfa

0.2 km
from
DKK 200
/day
New sitter

Dyreglad, ansvarlig og fleksibel – med masser af tid 🐾❤️

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AlfaA

8. Alfa

New sitter
Dyreglad, ansvarlig og fleksibel – med masser af tid 🐾❤️0.2 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 200
/day
NilN

9. Nil

0.6 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Your pet’s new best friend after work

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NilN

9. Nil

Your pet’s new best friend after work0.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Nil is amazing cat sitter. She took great care of our cat while we were away. She send daily photos and videos to use. She was able to brush our cat which we couldn't manage previously 🫠 We already want to book her again for our next trip 🩵"
Merve AvciM
Review by Merve Avci
from
DKK 150
/day
MariaM

10. Maria

2 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews

Walks and loads of belly rubs included 🐱🐶

Usually responds within few hours
MariaM

10. Maria

Walks and loads of belly rubs included 🐱🐶2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Excellent sitter, would hire again "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
DKK 150
/day
AtenaA

11. Atena

2.4 km
from
DKK 120
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pet’s spare human

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AtenaA

11. Atena

Your pet’s spare human 2.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"None of my friends were available to take care of my cat while I was on vacation so I had to look for a solution where a person I don’t know would look over her. It’s the first time I have used such a service and I am so happy I found Atena! My always hiding cat showed herself to her and was completely relaxed when I came home after 5 days. I highly recommend Atena, she took very good care of Bolero and was very kind updating me daily about Bolero."
EszterE
Review by Eszter
from
DKK 120
/day
JonathanJ

12. Jonathan

0.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pålidelig dyrelsker i Indre by og omegn 🦦

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JonathanJ

12. Jonathan

Pålidelig dyrelsker i Indre by og omegn 🦦0.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"We can wholeheartedly recommend Jonathan to take good care of your beloved 4-legged friends We had a great experience with him. He was was pretty flexible (even on short notice), and it took just 5 min for our Chico 🐶 to adopt him as his new friend. Jonathan was right on time, with a big smile and ready to jump in to help us sitting Chico while we had to be out of the flat for some hours We will definitely be returning back to him when we need help sitting Chico again."
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
DKK 150
/day
JulijaJ

13. Julija

2.1 km
from
DKK 190
/day
1 review

Flexible, hands-on pet care near you

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JulijaJ

13. Julija

Flexible, hands-on pet care near you2.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Julija took care of my baby while we are away. She is amazing and out cat loved her very much."
Merve AvciM
Review by Merve Avci
from
DKK 190
/day
MaiM

14. Mai

1.5 km
from
DKK 185
/day
27 reviews
9
recurring guests

Ansvarsfuld katteven på Vesterbro

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MaiM

14. Mai

Ansvarsfuld katteven på Vesterbro1.5 km
(27 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Mai took wonderful care of our cat while we were on a trip. She sent us daily updates of how he was doing and what his favourite toy of the day was. We could enjoy our trip with the peace of mind of knowing that our cat was been taken care of well, and we came home to a happy cat. "
LovisL
Review by Lovis
from
DKK 185
/day
JustynaJ

15. Justyna

1.5 km
from
DKK 400
/day
18 reviews
5
recurring guests

Arkitekt kæledyr elsker

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JustynaJ

15. Justyna

Arkitekt kæledyr elsker1.5 km
(18 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Justyna took great care of my cats while I was traveling , the communication was easy and I will definitely book her again. I can highly recommend her as a pet sitter. 😃👍🏽"
CorneliaC
Review by Cornelia
from
DKK 400
/day
Jia wenJ

16. Jia wen

0.5 km
from
DKK 400
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐶With me your dogs and cats is in good and safe hands🐱

Usually responds within one hour
Jia wenJ

16. Jia wen

🐶With me your dogs and cats is in good and safe hands🐱0.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"She took great care of my cat & was capable of following detailed instructions"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
DKK 400
/day
MathildeM

17. Mathilde

2.4 km
from
DKK 150
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dyrlægestuderende tilbyder kærlig pasning

Last contacted today
Last active today
MathildeM

17. Mathilde

Dyrlægestuderende tilbyder kærlig pasning 2.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
DKK 150
/day
MattisM

18. Mattis

2.1 km
from
DKK 150
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hvad-som-helst-passer fra Østerbro, katteejer

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MattisM

18. Mattis

Hvad-som-helst-passer fra Østerbro, katteejer2.1 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Mattis har passet vores to katte. Det har været nemt at komme i kontakt med ham og lave aftale. Han kom forbi inden passningsperioden for at møde os. Vi er meget tilfredse med forløbet. Han sendte sms om katte efter besøgene. Vi vil varmt anbefale Mattis og vil sikkert samarbejde med ham igen 😊"
NatasaN
Review by Natasa
from
DKK 150
/day
Asger KrøigaardA

19. Asger Krøigaard

1 km
from
DKK 200
/day

Erfaren og pålidelig kattepasser i København

Asger KrøigaardA

19. Asger Krøigaard

Erfaren og pålidelig kattepasser i København1 km
from
DKK 200
/day
FrederikkeF

20. Frederikke

2.1 km
from
DKK 300
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Erfaren og omsorgsfuld dyrlægestuderende til dit dyr 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
FrederikkeF

20. Frederikke

Erfaren og omsorgsfuld dyrlægestuderende til dit dyr 🐾2.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Frederikke er den skønneste Kattepasser. Vi er alle - tobenet og firbenet rigtig glade for hende."
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
DKK 300
/day