1. Dog Boarding
  2. Copenhagen

Dog Boarding, Copenhagen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LibbyL

1. Libby

2.9 km
from
DKK 250
/night
2 reviews

Tryg pasning og gode gåture 🐶

Usually responds within one day
LibbyL

1. Libby

Tryg pasning og gode gåture 🐶2.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Libby was a great choice to take care of our little dog for the first time. He felt comfortable and had a great time! She is super caring. We will definitely use her services again ☺️"
GuilhermeG
Review by Guilherme
from
DKK 250
/night
SophieS

2. Sophie

3.3 km
from
DKK 350
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Loving pet care - Nørrebro 🐈‍⬛🐕🐇🦜

Usually responds within few hours
SophieS

2. Sophie

Loving pet care - Nørrebro 🐈‍⬛🐕🐇🦜3.3 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Sophie was an amazing Catsitter and took good care of our kitty! Sent us lots of pictures and was quick to respond. "
JonasJ
Review by Jonas
from
DKK 350
/night
SilviaS

3. Silvia

4.2 km
from
DKK 700
/night
2 reviews

Rolig, varm og aktiv dyrepasser som elsker hunde

SilviaS

3. Silvia

Rolig, varm og aktiv dyrepasser som elsker hunde4.2 km
(2 reviews)
"Silvia er en ansvarsfuld dyresitter, som jeg er tryg ved at aflevere min hund til. Hunden Sigurd var også meget tilfreds. Susanne Simonsen"
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
DKK 700
/night
loukiaL

4. loukia

0.9 km
from
DKK 300
/night
2 reviews

Dogs > Humans 🥰

Last active 10 days ago
loukiaL

4. loukia

Dogs > Humans 🥰0.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
"Tak for venlighed og god pasning"
MarthaM
Review by Martha
from
DKK 300
/night
LunaL

5. Luna

3.9 km
from
DKK 400
/night
1 review

Pasning med hjerte og omtanke

Usually responds within few hours
LunaL

5. Luna

Pasning med hjerte og omtanke3.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Luna var virkelig sød og vores hund havde det dejligt hos hende⭐️"
MikkelM
Review by Mikkel
from
DKK 400
/night
CeciliaC

6. Cecilia

3.5 km
from
DKK 400
/night
3 reviews

Passionate Animal Lover & Professional Pet Care

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
CeciliaC

6. Cecilia

Passionate Animal Lover & Professional Pet Care3.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Cecilia is such a kind and positive person! Very attentive and always responded quickly to my messages even though my plans had to change many times. She showed understanding and always willing to assist! She has two lovely dogs as well which made my dog’s adjustment much smoother. I will definitely book her in the future and I cannot recommend her enough! "
GeorgeG
Review by George
from
DKK 400
/night
FrederikkeF

7. Frederikke

2.1 km
from
DKK 450
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Erfaren og omsorgsfuld dyrlægestuderende til dit dyr 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
FrederikkeF

7. Frederikke

Erfaren og omsorgsfuld dyrlægestuderende til dit dyr 🐾2.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
DKK 450
/night
TelimenaT

8. Telimena

5.2 km
from
DKK 330
/night
1 review

Telimena and Moka the dog - welcome to our house :)

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TelimenaT

8. Telimena

Telimena and Moka the dog - welcome to our house :)5.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We were very happy with everything☺️"
AnthonyA
Review by Anthony
from
DKK 330
/night
LindaL

9. Linda

6.4 km
from
DKK 400
/night
1 review

Dog-Loving Couple with Home with garden by Amager Fælled

Last contacted today
Last active today
LindaL

9. Linda

Dog-Loving Couple with Home with garden by Amager Fælled6.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
DKK 400
/night
HannaH

10. Hanna

1.5 km
from
DKK 400
/night
3 reviews

Passionate vet student caring for all animals like family

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
HannaH

10. Hanna

Passionate vet student caring for all animals like family1.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
DKK 400
/night
AgnieszkaA

11. Agnieszka

3.2 km
from
DKK 500
/night

Erfaren dyrepasser med egen internathund

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AgnieszkaA

11. Agnieszka

Erfaren dyrepasser med egen internathund3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
DKK 500
/night
Alina BelénA

12. Alina Belén

4.6 km
from
DKK 350
/night
1 review

Hello! My name is Alina 💛🧡🩷

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Alina BelénA

12. Alina Belén

Hello! My name is Alina 💛🧡🩷4.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
DKK 350
/night
BeatriceB

13. Beatrice

4.6 km
from
DKK 350
/night

Can't wait to take care of your baby ♥️

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
BeatriceB

13. Beatrice

Can't wait to take care of your baby ♥️4.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 350
/night
AnastasiaA

14. Anastasia

1.7 km
from
DKK 250
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving and reliable care for your beloved pet💕🐯🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AnastasiaA

14. Anastasia

Loving and reliable care for your beloved pet💕🐯🐕1.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
DKK 250
/night
IsabellaI

15. Isabella

1.6 km
from
DKK 400
/night

Sød og energisk dyreelsker💗 ❤️

Last active 2 days ago
IsabellaI

15. Isabella

Sød og energisk dyreelsker💗 ❤️1.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 400
/night
MilleM

16. Mille

2.4 km
from
DKK 500
/night

Omsorgsfuld og fleksibel studerende på Frederiksberg

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MilleM

16. Mille

Omsorgsfuld og fleksibel studerende på Frederiksberg2.4 km
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 500
/night
SandraS

17. Sandra

3.2 km
from
DKK 300
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Smilende Sandra

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SandraS

17. Sandra

Smilende Sandra3.2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
DKK 300
/night
JannikeJ

18. Jannike

2.6 km
from
DKK 275
/night
1
recurring guest

Erfaren og omsorgsfuld hundeelsker❤️🐶 • København

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
JannikeJ

18. Jannike

Erfaren og omsorgsfuld hundeelsker❤️🐶 • København2.6 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
DKK 275
/night
Julie KragelundJ

19. Julie Kragelund

3.8 km
from
DKK 300
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Veterinærmedicin studerende der elsker dyr!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Julie KragelundJ

19. Julie Kragelund

Veterinærmedicin studerende der elsker dyr! 3.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
DKK 300
/night
EmilyE

20. Emily

3.7 km
from
DKK 500
/night
1 review

Tryg og fleksibel hundeluftning og hundepasning i Valby 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
EmilyE

20. Emily

Tryg og fleksibel hundeluftning og hundepasning i Valby 🐾3.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
DKK 500
/night