1. Dog Boarding
  2. Copenhagen

Dog Boarding, Copenhagen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
WeronikaW

1. Weronika

3.1 km
from
DKK 250
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

new sitter on the block 😎💪🏻🐈🦮 #Amagerbro

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
WeronikaW

1. Weronika

new sitter on the block 😎💪🏻🐈🦮 #Amagerbro3.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Molly, Our dog had a great time at Weronica’s, house! She is a very caring person, Nice and relaxed, Immediately Molly we’re in good hands! We will absolutely trust Weronica to take care of Molly at another vacation "
HeleneH
Review by Helene
from
DKK 250
/night
NikolineN

2. Nikoline

3.8 km
from
DKK 300
/night
2 reviews

Trofast hundeelsker søger nye firbenede venner

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NikolineN

2. Nikoline

Trofast hundeelsker søger nye firbenede venner3.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 300
/night
MalouM

3. Malou

4 km
from
DKK 250
/night

Hundepasning på Østerbro: tryg og kærlig pasning af par

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MalouM

3. Malou

Hundepasning på Østerbro: tryg og kærlig pasning af par4 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
DKK 250
/night
SofiaS

4. Sofia

2.9 km
from
DKK 400
/night
3 reviews

Hundepasning af alle størrelse hunde i København 🐾🐶

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
SofiaS

4. Sofia

Hundepasning af alle størrelse hunde i København 🐾🐶2.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Sofia var vi väldigt nöjda med och kommer boka henne igen och igen."
DejanD
Review by Dejan
from
DKK 400
/night
ElisaE

5. Elisa

4.9 km
from
DKK 250
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Stor passion for dyr

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ElisaE

5. Elisa

Stor passion for dyr 4.9 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 250
/night
IngeI

6. Inge

5.9 km
from
DKK 300
/night
7 reviews

Snart masser af tid og klar til at passe din bedste ven

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
IngeI

6. Inge

Snart masser af tid og klar til at passe din bedste ven 5.9 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Inge passede vores og vores datters hund i juledagene. Ved vores personlige møde fik vi hurtig en god kontakt. Inge sendte dagligt korte beskeder med hyggelige billeder af vores hunde. Hundene fik lange ture og leg på hundelegepladsen. Alt i alt havde dyrene et godt ophold og er blevet inkluderet som en naturlig del i Inges dagsplaner. Vi har fuld tillid til Inge og vil til hver en tid kontakte hende, når vi har behov for pasning."
VolkerV
Review by Volker
from
DKK 300
/night
SigneS

7. Signe

5.5 km
from
DKK 325
/night
5 reviews

Kærlig pasning i hus med stor indhegnet have 🐾🌸

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SigneS

7. Signe

Kærlig pasning i hus med stor indhegnet have 🐾🌸5.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Meget tilfreds med kommunikationen og vil bestemt mene, at vores hund har haft det rigtigt godt, da han blev passet af Signe og familie…"
JanniJ
Review by Janni
from
DKK 325
/night
Karen MarieK

8. Karen Marie

2.1 km
from
DKK 275
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kærlig, pålidelig og fleksibel hundepasser 🦮🐶

Usually responds within one day
Karen MarieK

8. Karen Marie

Kærlig, pålidelig og fleksibel hundepasser 🦮🐶2.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Skøn og god oplevelse. Karen Marie var let at kommunikere med igennem hele forløbet og tog sig godt af min hund. Vil helt klart anbefale."
RikkeR
Review by Rikke
from
DKK 275
/night
JustynaJ

9. Justyna

1.5 km
from
DKK 500
/night
18 reviews
5
recurring guests

Arkitekt kæledyr elsker

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JustynaJ

9. Justyna

Arkitekt kæledyr elsker1.5 km
(18 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Justyna is an extremely nice dog-sitter! She prepared some toys and treats for my dog and knew how to calm her down. She also sent me photos frequently, which was great because I always get nervous leaving my dog. And she was super responsive when I had any questions."
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
DKK 500
/night
JannickJ

10. Jannick

4.1 km
from
DKK 500
/night

Kærlig og erfaren kæledyrspasser på Østerbro

JannickJ

10. Jannick

Kærlig og erfaren kæledyrspasser på Østerbro4.1 km
from
DKK 500
/night
YiyangY

11. Yiyang

4.6 km
from
DKK 380
/night
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Love and care for your pets<3

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
YiyangY

11. Yiyang

Love and care for your pets<34.6 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"I think if my dogs could talk, they would ask to come back to Yiyang!!! I can highly recommend her, and we are very happy that we found her. She took care of our two dogs for the weekend while we where on a small holiday. She send us pictures with updates frequently which made that i could relax a 100%. I knew our dogs where in good hands! Before they stayed with Yiyang we had a meet and greet, and she took a lot of time to get to know our dogs. We are super happy, and will book her again! Thank you Yiyang!"
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
DKK 380
/night
LauraL

12. Laura

2.8 km
from
DKK 500
/night
6 reviews

23 årig hundeelsker

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
LauraL

12. Laura

23 årig hundeelsker2.8 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Alfie loved his stay with Laura. Laura was fantastic at caring for Alfie and was attentive to his little quirks :) I will be using Laura again next time! :)"
CallamC
Review by Callam
from
DKK 500
/night
IreneI

13. Irene

2.6 km
from
DKK 360
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate caretaker for your adorable doggies!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
IreneI

13. Irene

Passionate caretaker for your adorable doggies!2.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Had a great experience leaving my dog with Irene. My dog was recovering from an injury and I can see she was well taken care of because she was even better than before the stay with Irene. I also got frequent updates which was very nice! I will definitely reach out to Irene again in the future :) "
NathaliaN
Review by Nathalia
from
DKK 360
/night
EmilieE

14. Emilie

3.3 km
from
DKK 200
/night

Active International Couple Offering Loving Dog Care

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmilieE

14. Emilie

Active International Couple Offering Loving Dog Care3.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 200
/night
EmmaE

15. Emma

1.5 km
from
DKK 250
/night
1 review

dog & cat lover in Copenhagen 🩵

Usually responds within one day
EmmaE

15. Emma

dog & cat lover in Copenhagen 🩵1.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Everything was very good. Emma took great care of Eddie and he would be happy to go to her again 🐶🤩 "
Thea BallegaardT
Review by Thea Ballegaard
from
DKK 250
/night
ZoeZ

16. Zoe

6.9 km
from
DKK 500
/night
1 review

Rolig og ansvarsbevidst dyreelsker tilbyder pasning🐶

ZoeZ

16. Zoe

Rolig og ansvarsbevidst dyreelsker tilbyder pasning🐶6.9 km
(1 review)
from
DKK 500
/night
Philippa HonoréP

17. Philippa Honoré

3.3 km
from
DKK 400
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Glad nordjysk hundepasser

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Philippa HonoréP

17. Philippa Honoré

Glad nordjysk hundepasser3.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Vi har været rigtig glade for, at Philippa passede Nana ❤️ Hun var rigtig god til løbende at sende billeder og fortælle, hvordan Nana havde det, hvilket var meget trygt og rart. Nana fik nogle dejlige ture og masser af nus 😊 Philippa var desuden meget opmærksom på Nanas allergi og tog hensyn til den. Vi følte os trygge ved at have Nana hos hende og kan varmt anbefale Philippa til andre, der søger en omsorgsfuld og opmærksom hundepasser."
kathrineK
Review by kathrine
from
DKK 400
/night
BeatrizB

18. Beatriz

2.2 km
from
DKK 250
/night
5 reviews

Alt jeg mangler er hunde 🧡

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BeatrizB

18. Beatriz

Alt jeg mangler er hunde 🧡2.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"We were really happy with how Beatriz looked after our husky Freki. Everything went smoothly and we would have no hesitation leaving Freki with Beatriz again."
OrsonO
Review by Orson
from
DKK 250
/night
JosephineJ

19. Josephine

6.4 km
from
DKK 250
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dyrelæge-studerenes pasningsservice

Usually responds within few hours
JosephineJ

19. Josephine

Dyrelæge-studerenes pasningsservice6.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Loui var i de bedste hænder hos Josephine, og nød sit ophold i stor stil. Meget sød og tillidsfuld passer som helt klart vil blive booket igen 😊"
KatjaK
Review by Katja
from
DKK 250
/night
MariaM

20. Maria

4.7 km
from
DKK 500
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Glad, energisk og erfaren hundelufter/passer

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MariaM

20. Maria

Glad, energisk og erfaren hundelufter/passer4.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Maria passede vores lidt forsigtig curly coated retriever i et døgn. Maria var god til at skabe kontakt ved aflevering og det var tydeligt at hunden var glad for Maria da vi hentede hende igen. Alt gik glat og problemfrit! :) "
BenjaminB
Review by Benjamin
from
DKK 500
/night