1. Dog Boarding
  2. Copenhagen

Dog Boarding, Copenhagen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
OriellaO

1. Oriella

1.6 km
from
DKK 190
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Lover - Flexible, Caring, and Vet-Savvy

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
OriellaO

1. Oriella

Cat Lover - Flexible, Caring, and Vet-Savvy1.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Oriella is a very sweet person Who loves the animals so much, she took such a good care of our cats and we could feel her love and Care for them at all the time. She sends many pictures and videos of them enjoying the stay at her place I Would definitely reccommend her as a animal sitter and we will for sure leave our cats in her good hands again in the future."
GiuliaG
Review by Giulia
from
DKK 190
/night
MarcM

2. Marc

5.6 km
from
DKK 260
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfaren hunde/katteejer der tilbyder pasning af hund/kat

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MarcM

2. Marc

Erfaren hunde/katteejer der tilbyder pasning af hund/kat 5.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
DKK 260
/night
JenniferJ

3. Jennifer

7.3 km
from
DKK 280
/night
2 reviews

Kærlig familie med lukket have! 🐶🏡☀️

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JenniferJ

3. Jennifer

Kærlig familie med lukket have! 🐶🏡☀️7.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Vi har været rigtig glade for at vores hund Watson fik en helt igennem fantastisk uge hos Jennifer, hendes mand og deres 2 søde piger. Alt har været super nemt, omsorgsfuldt og prof. og man føler sig helt tryg ved at overlade ens hund. Det er tydeligt, at hun og hele familien gør sig umage for, at de har det godt. En rigtig god oplevelse, og vi kan varmt anbefale Jennifer til andre, der søger kærlig og pålidelig dyrepasning. Vi bruger hende meget gerne igen!"
ChristianC
Review by Christian
from
DKK 280
/night
sofieS

4. sofie

2.7 km
from
DKK 250
/night
1 review

Fleksibel hundelufter og en ny legekammerat

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
sofieS

4. sofie

Fleksibel hundelufter og en ny legekammerat2.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Vi har haft den absolut bedste oplevelse med at få passet vores hund i 3 uger. Vi afleverede en hund og fik en endnu gladere og mere rolig hund hjem igen. Det har givet os fuldstændig ro i maverne under hele vores tur, fordi vi kunne mærke, hvor trygt og godt vores hund havde det. Vi kan give de varmeste anbefalinger og vil helt sikkert spørge igen en anden gang."
AlaaA
Review by Alaa
from
DKK 250
/night
KajaK

5. Kaja

4.4 km
from
DKK 350
/night
29 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pålidelige og kærlige dyrepassere i Valby

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
KajaK

5. Kaja

Pålidelige og kærlige dyrepassere i Valby4.4 km
(29 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Kaja og hendes kæreste har passet vores 2 hunde, nu for anden gang, og det giver en god ferie, fordi vi ved at hundene er i de bedste hænder hos søde og kærlige hunde mennesker, der passer godt på dine kære dyr. Mine allerbedste anbefalinger til Kaja "
Lone GlieseL
Review by Lone Gliese
from
DKK 350
/night
EmmelineE

6. Emmeline

3.5 km
from
DKK 175
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Her kan din kat blive hygget om af en erfaren kattepasser

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
EmmelineE

6. Emmeline

Her kan din kat blive hygget om af en erfaren kattepasser3.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Virkelig sød og imødekommende! emmeline sendte løbende statusopdateringer og billeder, samt bekymrede sig vores kat trivsel og tilpassede pasningen til hendes behov ❤️. Vi får gerne vores kat passet hos Emmeline igen en anden gang 👍."
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
DKK 175
/night
TatianaT

7. Tatiana

4.4 km
from
DKK 300
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

To dyreelskere klar til at forkæle din hund

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
TatianaT

7. Tatiana

To dyreelskere klar til at forkæle din hund4.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Ava stayed with Tatiana and Kynan for 10 days in April, and we couldn’t be happier with the experience. There was great daily communication with updates, and it was clear that Ava was very well cared for. She enjoyed long walks and lots of playtime, which made us feel completely at ease. We highly recommend them and will gladly book again!"
MichalM
Review by Michal
from
DKK 300
/night
AnaA

8. Ana

0.8 km
from
DKK 300
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Jeg er Ana, en hundepasser med en stor kærlighed til hunde.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnaA

8. Ana

Jeg er Ana, en hundepasser med en stor kærlighed til hunde.0.8 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Ana took wonderful care of our dog. We came home to a happy, relaxed dog. Communication was excellent with regular photos and updates. We will definitely be using Ana again !"
JulienJ
Review by Julien
from
DKK 300
/night
MathildeM

9. Mathilde

2.2 km
from
DKK 400
/night
2 reviews

Brug for pasning?Jeg vil elske at passe dit lille hjertebarn

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
MathildeM

9. Mathilde

Brug for pasning?Jeg vil elske at passe dit lille hjertebarn2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Vi kan varmt anbefale Mathilde! Hun er utrolig sød, fleksibel og meget ansvarlig. Hun passede Aura med omsorg, og vi følte os helt trygge, mens vi var på ferie. Aura fik en fantastisk oplevelse med masser af motion, leg og tid sammen med andre hunde, hvilket hun virkelig nød. Det var tydeligt, at Aura blev behandlet godt. Vi vil helt sikkert vælge Mathilde igen og kan varmt anbefale hende til andre!"
RaquelR
Review by Raquel
from
DKK 400
/night
YuyingY

10. Yuying

4.5 km
from
DKK 380
/night
13 reviews
10
recurring guests

Two caring girls in 2300 - your pet will never be alone!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
YuyingY

10. Yuying

Two caring girls in 2300 - your pet will never be alone!4.5 km
(13 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"She was really good at looking after our dog. She was always reporting the situation with photos and messages about our dog to make us happy during our dog was at her flat. After receiving our dog, he was very clean and healthy as much as he used be. so I highly recommend u to ask her as a wonderful and reliable pet sitter. You should try to ask her to take care of ur lovely pet!!! "
KeiK
Review by Kei
from
DKK 380
/night
PernilleP

11. Pernille

6.2 km
from
DKK 325
/night
2 reviews

Dyreglad familie tilbyder pasning af hunde og gnavere

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
PernilleP

11. Pernille

Dyreglad familie tilbyder pasning af hunde og gnavere6.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Vi fik passet vores Fransk bulldog (Milo) af familien og vi har været meget tilfreds Kan kun anbefale dem meget søde mennesker. Vi bruger dem bestemt igen. Tusind tak"
MortezaM
Review by Morteza
from
DKK 325
/night
IdaI

12. Ida

3.8 km
from
DKK 350
/night
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

Erfaren dyreelsker klar til at passe dit kæledyr

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
IdaI

12. Ida

Erfaren dyreelsker klar til at passe dit kæledyr 3.8 km
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Havde en super god oplevelse med at få passet min hund hos Ida. Vi mødtes inden pasningen, så hun kunne møde hunden, og jeg kunne møde hende. I forbindelse med pasningen fik jeg både billeder og beskeder tilsendt med opdateringer om hvordan det gik. Alt i alt en rigtig god oplevelse og jeg fik en glad hund hjem igen. Kan kun anbefale Ida 👍🏻"
MikaelM
Review by Mikael
from
DKK 350
/night
FreyjaF

13. Freyja

3.2 km
from
DKK 300
/night
2 reviews

Ready to pet sit

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
FreyjaF

13. Freyja

Ready to pet sit3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Freyja og hendes kæreste har været de BEDSTE sittere til min lille hund Charlie. Han skulle passes i en længere periode, og da Freyja ikke kunne tage ham alle 4 uger, sørgede hun selv for at sende ham videre til den næste sitter med alle hans ting, sætte sitteren ind i hans routine osv. Det har været en KÆMPE hjælp da vi ellers ikke kunne finde pasning i så lang tid🫶🏼 Derudover kan jeg se, at Charlie har haft en dejlig tid sammen med dem, med gode gåture og køreture til nye spændende steder😍 Jeg kan varmt anbefale at booke Freyja til pasning at dit pelsede familiemedlem❤️ "
SilviaS
Review by Silvia
from
DKK 300
/night
Camila & FedericoC

14. Camila & Federico

1.8 km
from
DKK 500
/night
3 reviews

Your dog's second home in Nørrebro with Camila & Federico.

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
Camila & FedericoC

14. Camila & Federico

Your dog's second home in Nørrebro with Camila & Federico.1.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"Fantastisk oplevelse med Camila og Federico! Super gode med opdateringer og opklarende spørgsmål. Enormt omsorgsfulde og opmærksomme på min hunds behov. Kæmpe plus også at sørge for pelspleje uden særlig opfordring herfra🫶🏼 Anbefalingsværdige og helt klart et par vi vil benytte igen🥰"
Olivia WulffO
Review by Olivia Wulff
from
DKK 500
/night
NadjaN

15. Nadja

7.1 km
from
DKK 550
/night
3 reviews

Dyreglad kvinde, der har massere af nus at dele ud af

Usually responds within one hour
NadjaN

15. Nadja

Dyreglad kvinde, der har massere af nus at dele ud af7.1 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Vores hund havde et dejligt ophold hos Nadia, med gåtur i sjov og en masse hygge. Kan varmt anbefales"
LotteL
Review by Lotte
from
DKK 550
/night
AnaA

16. Ana

7.5 km
from
DKK 390
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet sitter and dog mum :)

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Spanish Greyhound Senna
AnaA

16. Ana

Loving pet sitter and dog mum :)7.5 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Spanish Greyhound Senna
"Halley and Emmy were super well taken care pf by Ana. I really appreciated the communication and coordination. I recieved lots of pictures of happy dogs, I'm sure we will use Ana again :)"
matthewM
Review by matthew
from
DKK 390
/night
AndreaA

17. Andrea

3.7 km
from
DKK 350
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter with a Passion for Animals

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AndreaA

17. Andrea

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter with a Passion for Animals3.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Andrea was super helpful, and very flexible in terms of the pick up, highly recommended to everyone!"
TonyT
Review by Tony
from
DKK 350
/night
SiriS

18. Siri

2.1 km
from
DKK 275
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hundeelskende par søger firbenede venner at forkæle

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SiriS

18. Siri

Hundeelskende par søger firbenede venner at forkæle2.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Siri was amazing taking care of Milo! Milo had a great time with her and she was really lovely"
SantiagoS
Review by Santiago
from
DKK 275
/night
NicolasN

19. Nicolas

1.9 km
from
DKK 340
/night
3 reviews

Hundepasser (med bil) på Nørrebro

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
NicolasN

19. Nicolas

Hundepasser (med bil) på Nørrebro1.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Det var en fuldt ud god oplevelse med Nicolas. Han tog sig godt af min labrador i 5 døgn, og vi har fået en glad hund hjem - der næsten virker til at savne Nicolas. "
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
DKK 340
/night
PaulaP

20. Paula

7.9 km
from
DKK 280
/night
1 review

I love animals✨

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PaulaP

20. Paula

I love animals✨7.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"We felt completely at ease leaving our little beagle, Henry, in the care of Paula and her lovely husband, Martin. Henry isn't always happy about being looked after by others, but he settled in with Paula and David right away. He was happy and curious from the very beginning, which meant we could enjoy our holiday with complete peace of mind. Throughout his stay, we received regular updates and lovely photos, so we always knew Henry was happy and well cared for back home in Denmark. We can't recommend Paula and Martin highly enough, and we'll definitely be booking with them again the next time we travel. 10 out of 10 stars "
NatachaN
Review by Natacha
from
DKK 280
/night