1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Hedehusene

Doggy Day Care, Hedehusene

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnnaA

1. Anna

13.3 km
from
DKK 300
/day
1 review

Et kærligt og lyst hjem med nus, omsorg og gåture

Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

1. Anna

Et kærligt og lyst hjem med nus, omsorg og gåture13.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 300
/day
WiktoriaW

2. Wiktoria

10.8 km
from
DKK 150
/day
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Good Walk - Happy Dog

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
WiktoriaW

2. Wiktoria

Good Walk - Happy Dog10.8 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
DKK 150
/day
VictoriaV

3. Victoria

0.5 km
from
DKK 350
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Where dogs rule and humans just follow orders

Usually responds within one day
VictoriaV

3. Victoria

Where dogs rule and humans just follow orders0.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 350
/day
AndrezaA

4. Andreza

6.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
1 review

✨Erfaren hundeven klar til at forkæle jeres bedste ven

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
AndrezaA

4. Andreza

✨Erfaren hundeven klar til at forkæle jeres bedste ven6.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Super god pasning af min ret livlige unghund. Meget forstående overfor hans behov og påfund, og virkelig god til at give ham oplevelser. "
ViggoV
Review by Viggo
from
DKK 150
/day
VictóriaV

5. Victória

16.9 km
from
DKK 250
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

super sitter Dk

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
VictóriaV

5. Victória

super sitter Dk 16.9 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
DKK 250
/day
MartinM

6. Martin

16.7 km
from
DKK 200
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tryg og pasning for din dejlige hund, i optimale rammer.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MartinM

6. Martin

Tryg og pasning for din dejlige hund, i optimale rammer.16.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Karla er kommet glad og træt hjem efter 4 døgn hos Martin. Vi har fået billeder og fortælling på hvordan det er forløbet. Det virker som om Karla savner sin nye ven Fnug og vi vil helt sikkert forsøge at booke Martin næste gang vi skal udenbys."
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
DKK 200
/day
ConstanzaC

7. Constanza

19.9 km - København
from
DKK 200
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pet’s new friend while you’re away 🐾🤍

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ConstanzaC

7. Constanza

Your pet’s new friend while you’re away 🐾🤍19.9 km - København
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
DKK 200
/day
LouiseL

8. Louise

13.2 km
from
DKK 200
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Kærlighed til ekstra feriebørn 🥰🐶

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
LouiseL

8. Louise

Kærlighed til ekstra feriebørn 🥰🐶13.2 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Louise er alle tiders Hundepasser Fik flere billeder og videoer af vores hund mens hun var hos Louise 🙏🏻🤩 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ stjerner her fra ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Vil til en hver tid bruge Louise igen 🙏🏻⭐️👍🏻"
TorbenT
Review by Torben
from
DKK 200
/day
MariaM

9. Maria

19.5 km
from
DKK 350
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Glad, energisk og erfaren hundelufter/passer

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MariaM

9. Maria

Glad, energisk og erfaren hundelufter/passer19.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Det var super trygt at aflevere vores hund Marvel til Maria, som var sød at sende opdateringer og billeder af Marvel. Jeg er sikker på, at han gerne vil passes af Maria igen. "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
DKK 350
/day
TímeaT

10. Tímea

19.9 km
from
DKK 150
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Second Home

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
TímeaT

10. Tímea

Your Dog’s Second Home19.9 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Ruby had a great day"
ChristianC
Review by Christian
from
DKK 150
/day
Alina BelénA

11. Alina Belén

19.1 km
from
DKK 250
/day
1 review

Hello! My name is Alina 💛🧡🩷

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Alina BelénA

11. Alina Belén

Hello! My name is Alina 💛🧡🩷19.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We're on a campervan trip through Denmark and wanted to see Copenhagen without a dog for a day. We were quite last minute with arranging it, but quickly found Alina and her boyfriend who were more than happy to take care of our dog for a day. Our dog can be a bit of a drama queen when leaving, but they were amazing in distracting him. They are very kind and relaxed people and my dog loved them. If we're every gonna visit Copenhagen again, we will definitely ask them to dog sit our Kobe again. :) "
PiaP
Review by Pia
from
DKK 250
/day
JulianaJ

12. Juliana

4.5 km
from
DKK 150
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾 Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JulianaJ

12. Juliana

🐾 Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter4.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Great and wonderful with updates!"
Aubree L. V.A
Review by Aubree L. V.
from
DKK 150
/day
RamonaR

13. Ramona

19.8 km
from
DKK 200
/day
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

Par med stort hus og have til at passe din kæledyr

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
RamonaR

13. Ramona

Par med stort hus og have til at passe din kæledyr19.8 km
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Virkelig søde mennesker som gav min hund Poul en rigtig dejlig dag. Han var godt træt og tilpas da jeg hentede ham :)"
MetteM
Review by Mette
from
DKK 200
/day
SilviaS

14. Silvia

19.8 km - Frederiksberg
from
DKK 500
/day
2 reviews

Rolig, varm og aktiv dyrepasser som elsker hunde

Last active 9 days ago
SilviaS

14. Silvia

Rolig, varm og aktiv dyrepasser som elsker hunde19.8 km - Frederiksberg
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
"Rumi havde en dejlig dag, kommer gerne igen."
JensJ
Review by Jens
from
DKK 500
/day
TatianaT

15. Tatiana

19.7 km
from
DKK 150
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

To dyreelskere klar til at forkæle din hund

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
TatianaT

15. Tatiana

To dyreelskere klar til at forkæle din hund19.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Tatiana and Kynan welcomed my dog at their house and looked after him with great care and tenderness. They were very attentive to his needs, showered him with affection and kept me posted throughout the day. I definitely recommend them 100% 😊 thanks a lot! ❤️"
RosarioR
Review by Rosario
from
DKK 150
/day
MehmetM

16. Mehmet

18.9 km
from
DKK 350
/day

Kæledyrsvenlig passer i Søborg

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
MehmetM

16. Mehmet

Kæledyrsvenlig passer i Søborg18.9 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
DKK 350
/day
Denis & Mathias & AtlasD

17. Denis & Mathias & Atlas

9.3 km - Greve
from
DKK 360
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Three best friends for your dog? 🐶 Woof, yes please! 🤩

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Atlas
Denis & Mathias & AtlasD

17. Denis & Mathias & Atlas

Three best friends for your dog? 🐶 Woof, yes please! 🤩9.3 km - Greve
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Atlas
"We recently left our dog, Pepper, with Denis&Mathias and had an excellent experience. They took great care of him and kept us updated with messages. Pepper seemed very happy and well-looked after. I highly recommend Denis&Mathias for anyone looking for a reliable and caring petsitter. I will definitely use their services again in the future!"
HalilH
Review by Halil
from
DKK 360
/day
JosephineJ

18. Josephine

17.4 km
from
DKK 250
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dyrelæge-studerenes pasningsservice

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
JosephineJ

18. Josephine

Dyrelæge-studerenes pasningsservice17.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
DKK 250
/day
AlissaA

19. Alissa

11.9 km
from
DKK 250
/day

Animal Lover with Vet Internship Experience🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
AlissaA

19. Alissa

Animal Lover with Vet Internship Experience🐾11.9 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 250
/day
Anna MatildaA

20. Anna Matilda

18.5 km
from
DKK 200
/day

Walks, play time, training or boarding with love

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Anna MatildaA

20. Anna Matilda

Walks, play time, training or boarding with love18.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 200
/day