1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Copenhagen

Doggy Day Care, Copenhagen

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MajaM

1. Maja

2.8 km
from
DKK 200
/day
New sitter

Hundeglad og kærlig passer 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
MajaM

1. Maja

New sitter
Hundeglad og kærlig passer 🐾2.8 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
DKK 200
/day
NataliaN

2. Natalia

2.7 km
from
DKK 200
/day

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own 🐶🐱

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
NataliaN

2. Natalia

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own 🐶🐱2.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
DKK 200
/day
LisaL

3. Lisa

4 km
from
DKK 200
/day
2 reviews

your pet will love me (and vice versa)

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
LisaL

3. Lisa

your pet will love me (and vice versa)4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
DKK 200
/day
Philippa HonoréP

4. Philippa Honoré

3.3 km
from
DKK 200
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Glad nordjysk hundepasser

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Philippa HonoréP

4. Philippa Honoré

Glad nordjysk hundepasser3.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"My dog stayed for two days with Philippa. I felt very comfortable leaving him with her and I can tell how much he loved his time with her. Philippa was very attentive to his needs and has a great understanding of different dog breeds and their behavior. Communication was great and I received a lot of pictures of my peacefully sleeping dog (he is lazy). I can highly recommend Philippa to everyone who needs a kind and reliable dog-sitter."
DenisD
Review by Denis
from
DKK 200
/day
AnaA

5. Ana

0.8 km
from
DKK 260
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Jeg er Ana, en hundepasser med en stor kærlighed til hunde.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AnaA

5. Ana

Jeg er Ana, en hundepasser med en stor kærlighed til hunde.0.8 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"My dog is still quite young and has a hard time settling with new sitters. Not so this time! Little Ellie took quite a few naps on her first day with Ana and her partner. In my opinion a wonderful sign that she felt loved and safe at their place. I also got several updates and pictures throughout, so I felt very safe with leaving my dog with them. I am about to book again! "
SvenjaS
Review by Svenja
from
DKK 260
/day
JuliaJ

6. Julia

2.9 km
from
DKK 200
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

surrounded by furry friends since the day I was born🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JuliaJ

6. Julia

surrounded by furry friends since the day I was born🐾2.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Julia doesn't do dogsitting casually, she takes it very seriously, and makes sure the dogs she is looking for are happy and have a great experience. She is prepared and actively tries to make the dogs' time the best with her. We are very greatful for her help!"
AgnesA
Review by Agnes
from
DKK 200
/day
MonaM

7. Mona

1.2 km
from
DKK 259
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hundeelsker der gerne vil hjælpe til

Usually responds within one hour
MonaM

7. Mona

Hundeelsker der gerne vil hjælpe til1.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Mona was a great sitter for my little Ellie, easy and flexible to communicate with and a first meet and greet. When we came back to pick up a forgotten toy, Ellie got super excited and ran around her apartment once more. Would always book her again! "
SvenjaS
Review by Svenja
from
DKK 259
/day
PauloP

8. Paulo

4.3 km
from
DKK 300
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Par der tager sig af dit kæledyr

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
PauloP

8. Paulo

Par der tager sig af dit kæledyr 4.3 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We were delighted with the daycare provided by Paulo and his girlfriend on two occasions. Our miniature dachshund is looking forward to staying with them again. Highly recommended!"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
DKK 300
/day
JoannaJ

9. Joanna

3 km
from
DKK 350
/day
4 reviews

Long walk = happy dog 🥳

Usually responds within one day
JoannaJ

9. Joanna

Long walk = happy dog 🥳3 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"We recommand heartfully ❤️ very professional and caring Dogsitter 🤗"
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
DKK 350
/day
OliwiaO

10. Oliwia

3.5 km
from
DKK 225
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring pet owner to look after your furbaby anytime 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
OliwiaO

10. Oliwia

Caring pet owner to look after your furbaby anytime 🐾3.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Oliwia took really good care of my puppy Olaf during the day while my boyfriend and I were going on a trip🤎 I was close to cancelling the trip since Olaf was still so small but I really had nothing to worry about. Her dog Lilo is the sweetest and we received several pictures and updates during the day. I can highly recommend her if you’re looking for someone responsible to take care of your dog!🥰"
AmalieA
Review by Amalie
from
DKK 225
/day
IreneI

11. Irene

2.6 km - København
from
DKK 260
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate caretaker for your adorable doggies!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
IreneI

11. Irene

Passionate caretaker for your adorable doggies!2.6 km - København
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sven was back with Irene and loves staying at her place while I worked! He is very well taken care off and is very happy. I highly recommend Irene as a caretaker for your dog🤗 "
ElseE
Review by Else
from
DKK 260
/day
ElinorE

12. Elinor

3.4 km
from
DKK 400
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfaren hundepasser med fokus på aktivering og adfærd

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ElinorE

12. Elinor

Erfaren hundepasser med fokus på aktivering og adfærd3.4 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Elinor og Katinka tog så varmt og trygt imod vores hund. Stemningen var rolig og tryg, og omgivelserne er helt ideelle for en hund. Man kan tydeligt mærke, at Elinor virkelig forstår hunde og deres behov. Vi hentede en glad og veltilpas hund, og vi følte os helt trygge hele vejen. Vi har allerede booket igen og giver vores varmeste anbefaling. 🐶💛"
metteM
Review by mette
from
DKK 400
/day
MilleM

13. Mille

2.4 km
from
DKK 500
/day

Omsorgsfuld og fleksibel studerende på Frederiksberg

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
MilleM

13. Mille

Omsorgsfuld og fleksibel studerende på Frederiksberg2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
DKK 500
/day
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

3.1 km
from
DKK 200
/day

Lifelong dog lover, fenced garden, time to spare for pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

Lifelong dog lover, fenced garden, time to spare for pets3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
DKK 200
/day
MathildeM

15. Mathilde

2.2 km
from
DKK 350
/day
2 reviews

Brug for pasning?Jeg vil elske at passe dit lille hjertebarn

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MathildeM

15. Mathilde

Brug for pasning?Jeg vil elske at passe dit lille hjertebarn2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 350
/day
AyselA

16. Aysel

1.7 km
from
DKK 175
/day

🌸 Making Your Pet Feel Loved While You’re Away

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AyselA

16. Aysel

🌸 Making Your Pet Feel Loved While You’re Away1.7 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
DKK 175
/day
Dominique ThereseD

17. Dominique Therese

3.7 km
from
DKK 180
/day

Filipina Dog Lover & Mom in Østerbro

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Dominique ThereseD

17. Dominique Therese

Filipina Dog Lover & Mom in Østerbro3.7 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
DKK 180
/day
KirstenK

18. Kirsten

4.2 km - København
from
DKK 300
/day

Longtime animal bestie ready for new furry friends!

Last active 14 days ago
KirstenK

18. Kirsten

Longtime animal bestie ready for new furry friends!4.2 km - København
Last active 14 days ago
from
DKK 300
/day
LouisL

19. Louis

3.3 km
from
DKK 500
/day

Fleksibel og tålmodig passer, erfaring med reaktive hunde

LouisL

19. Louis

Fleksibel og tålmodig passer, erfaring med reaktive hunde3.3 km
from
DKK 500
/day
TheaT

20. Thea

2 km
from
DKK 175
/day

Tryg pasning af dit kæledyr – fra timer til dage!

TheaT

20. Thea

Tryg pasning af dit kæledyr – fra timer til dage! 2 km
from
DKK 175
/day