1. Dog Walking
  2. Nærum

Dog Walking, Nærum

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VibekeV

1. Vibeke

4.1 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter

omsorgsfuld hundepasser, med fokus på din hunds behov

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
VibekeV

1. Vibeke

New sitter
omsorgsfuld hundepasser, med fokus på din hunds behov4.1 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
NahyungN

2. Nahyung

0.2 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
New sitter

Caring dog walker who loves spending time with pets

Last active 2 days ago
NahyungN

2. Nahyung

New sitter
Caring dog walker who loves spending time with pets0.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 125
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AmeliaA

3. Amelia

4.8 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter

Kærlig og glad hundepasser

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmeliaA

3. Amelia

New sitter
Kærlig og glad hundepasser4.8 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
Jan PawcareJ

4. Jan Pawcare

3.8 km
from
DKK 185
/walk
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Kvalitetstid til dit kæledyr - Pasning i eget hjem

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
Jan PawcareJ

4. Jan Pawcare

Kvalitetstid til dit kæledyr - Pasning i eget hjem3.8 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Jan har hjulpet med at lufte min fasters hund som godt kan være lidt sky overfor fremmede. Det er gået rigtig godt, og der har løbende været en rigtig god kommunikation."
Mia BienerM
Review by Mia Biener
from
DKK 185
/walk
AmandaA

5. Amanda

3.5 km
from
DKK 180
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfaren hundepasser

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AmandaA

5. Amanda

Erfaren hundepasser3.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Amanda er en sød og pålidelig hundepasser, som har passet og luftet min hund, når jeg har brug for det. Hun er altid til rådighed og min hund er meget glad for hende. Det giver mig ro på når jeg f.eks. skal ud at rejse eller lign. "
MetteM
Review by Mette
from
DKK 180
/walk
MetteM

6. Mette

2.9 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Din hunds nye bedste ven.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MetteM

6. Mette

Din hunds nye bedste ven. 2.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
DKK 150
/walk
Juan MaJ

7. Juan Ma

0.3 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
New sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Juan MaJ

7. Juan Ma

New sitter
0.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
JesperJ

8. Jesper

5.6 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Gentofte’s mest kærlige dyrepasser 🐶🐱

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JesperJ

8. Jesper

Gentofte’s mest kærlige dyrepasser 🐶🐱5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Alt var "plug and play" med Jesper; super competent og erfaren."
LotteL
Review by Lotte
from
DKK 100
/walk
AmalieA

9. Amalie

3.1 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
2 reviews

Har du brug for en pålidelig og kærlig dyrepasser

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AmalieA

9. Amalie

Har du brug for en pålidelig og kærlig dyrepasser 3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
DKK 150
/walk
KatharinaK

10. Katharina

2.9 km
from
DKK 200
/walk
New sitter

Alt for dyrene

Last active 2 days ago
KatharinaK

10. Katharina

New sitter
Alt for dyrene2.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 200
/walk
SigneS

11. Signe

5.7 km
from
DKK 120
/walk

Omsorgsfuld dyrepasser med respekt for dyr og ejere

Last active 13 days ago
SigneS

11. Signe

Omsorgsfuld dyrepasser med respekt for dyr og ejere5.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
DKK 120
/walk
ZhijinZ

12. Zhijin

1.9 km
from
DKK 180
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring pet sitter with a soft spot for cats and dogs 🐾

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ZhijinZ

12. Zhijin

Caring pet sitter with a soft spot for cats and dogs 🐾1.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Really appreciate how closely you followed the plan with Grebe. Thank you for looking after her so well!"
JohannaJ
Review by Johanna
from
DKK 180
/walk
ArchieA

13. Archie

2.8 km
from
DKK 200
/walk
1 review

Pet Sitter With Degree In Zoology

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
ArchieA

13. Archie

Pet Sitter With Degree In Zoology 2.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Archie er enormt behagelig og kompetent. Jeg kan varmt anbefale ham."
Torben BT
Review by Torben B
from
DKK 200
/walk
LindaL

14. Linda

3.2 km
from
DKK 105
/walk
53 reviews
19
recurring guests

Katte og hunde pasning (min bedste hobby)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
LindaL

14. Linda

Katte og hunde pasning (min bedste hobby)3.2 km
(53 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
DKK 105
/walk
MaleneM

15. Malene

4.7 km
from
DKK 200
/walk

Uddannet dyrepasser, skaber trygt rum for dit kæledyr

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
MaleneM

15. Malene

Uddannet dyrepasser, skaber trygt rum for dit kæledyr4.7 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 200
/walk
IrinaI

16. Irina

4.9 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kærlig pasning til hunde (og katte) – hos mig eller dig

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
IrinaI

16. Irina

Kærlig pasning til hunde (og katte) – hos mig eller dig4.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
JenniJ

17. Jenni

3.1 km
from
DKK 190
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pålidelig dyrepasser

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
JenniJ

17. Jenni

Pålidelig dyrepasser3.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 190
/walk
SophiaS

18. Sophia

3.3 km
from
DKK 300
/walk

pasning med kærlighed og nærvær i hus med have💞

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SophiaS

18. Sophia

pasning med kærlighed og nærvær i hus med have💞3.3 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
DKK 300
/walk
Andrei and GalinaA

19. Andrei and Galina

2.9 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
2 reviews

A Couple’s Care, Your Pet’s Comfort. Cats, dogs etc.

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Andrei and GalinaA

19. Andrei and Galina

A Couple’s Care, Your Pet’s Comfort. Cats, dogs etc.2.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
DKK 125
/walk
PricillaP

20. Pricilla

3.4 km
from
DKK 130
/walk
1 review

Fun, loving care with 3 years professional experience

Usually responds within few hours
PricillaP

20. Pricilla

Fun, loving care with 3 years professional experience 3.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
DKK 130
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Nærum who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Nærum neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Nærum dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Nærum on Pawshake. Over 1343 pet owners in Nærum have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express