1. Dog Walking
  2. Lystrup

Dog Walking, Lystrup

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (DKK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CaitlanC

1. Caitlan

0.4 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1
recurring guest

Venlig hundelufter

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CaitlanC

1. Caitlan

Venlig hundelufter0.4 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
DKK 100
/walk
MiaM

2. Mia

4.3 km
from
DKK 124
/walk
2 reviews

Energetic Pet Sitter in Aarhus C 🐶🐈

Last booked today
Last contacted today
MiaM

2. Mia

Energetic Pet Sitter in Aarhus C 🐶🐈4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Mia is just fantastic! She has our warmest recommendation without any hesitation. It's clear she loves spending time with dogs and that she has experience in taking care of them. She is reliable, very flexible, easy to communicate with, and very pleasant. She walked our golden retriever for about two weeks. He was at ease with her right away and we felt at ease knowing he was well taken care of. We regularly received updates including photos from the walks. We would definitely use Mia again in the future :) "
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
DKK 124
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CosminaC

3. Cosmina

3.1 km
from
DKK 130
/walk
New sitter

walks, playtime & cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CosminaC

3. Cosmina

New sitter
walks, playtime & cuddles 3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
DKK 130
/walk
HeidiH

4. Heidi

4.5 km
from
DKK 125
/walk
51 reviews
22
recurring guests

Rolig og særdeles samvittighedsfuld

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
HeidiH

4. Heidi

Rolig og særdeles samvittighedsfuld 4.5 km
(51 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Hurtig kommunikation og god hundepasning 😊"
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
DKK 125
/walk
josefinaJ

5. josefina

5.2 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Argentinian traveler and animal lover 🐾✈️

Last active 6 days ago
josefinaJ

5. josefina

Argentinian traveler and animal lover 🐾✈️5.2 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
"Mika and I were incredibly lucky to find Josefina. She replied instantly and was able to help us on very short notice while we were visiting Århus. Her communication was excellent, she was flexible, and she took such great care of Mika. He was genuinely excited to see her again on their second walk, which says it all. I highly recommend Josefina to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog walker."
NadiaN
Review by Nadia
from
DKK 150
/walk
DitteD

6. Ditte

5.7 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
3 reviews

Dyreelsker der er klar på lange luftninger og aktivering

Usually responds within one day
DitteD

6. Ditte

Dyreelsker der er klar på lange luftninger og aktivering5.7 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"very accommodating person. flexible. I asked her to come to my business office to pick up the dog each day and she was very reliable as to the time that she said she would be there. My dog , Savannah had a very nice time!"
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
DKK 100
/walk
MariaM

7. Maria

4.8 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kærlig, omsorgsfuld og erfaren dyreelsker 🐶❤️

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MariaM

7. Maria

Kærlig, omsorgsfuld og erfaren dyreelsker 🐶❤️4.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Maria was a fantastic dog walker for Biscuit. He loved her! She was able to handle his puppy walks "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
DKK 100
/walk
JacobJ

8. Jacob

2.4 km
from
DKK 139
/walk
46 reviews
20
recurring guests

Jacobs Dyrepasning

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JacobJ

8. Jacob

Jacobs Dyrepasning2.4 km
(46 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Jacob is a natural with pets 👌"
VincentV
Review by Vincent
from
DKK 139
/walk
MathildeM

9. Mathilde

5.8 km
from
DKK 175
/walk
29 reviews
11
recurring guests

Pasning på dyrets præmisser & territorium

Last active 8 days ago
MathildeM

9. Mathilde

Pasning på dyrets præmisser & territorium 5.8 km
(29 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
"Som altid, super tilfreds med Mathilde. "
AmalieA
Review by Amalie
from
DKK 175
/walk
MajaM

10. Maja

5.9 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
2 reviews

Hyggelig, fleksibel hundepasser i Aarhus C

Usually responds within one hour
MajaM

10. Maja

Hyggelig, fleksibel hundepasser i Aarhus C5.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Maja er super dygtig og professionel. Hun hentede Ludvig (4 mdr./golden retriever) fra mit arbejde, og afleverede endda også. Da jeg fik Ludvig retur var han meget afslappet, hvilket har givet mig indtrykket af, at Maja har sørget for at han har følt sig tryg. Jeg vil i allerhøjeste grad anbefale Maja som sitter, og kommer til at bruge Maja igen fremadrettet."
MaltheM
Review by Malthe
from
DKK 150
/walk
EmilyE

11. Emily

5.5 km
from
DKK 200
/walk
25 reviews
11
recurring guests

Dyrepleje I Mit Hjem

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
EmilyE

11. Emily

Dyrepleje I Mit Hjem5.5 km
(25 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Clearly loves dogs. Walked our golden retriever once a day for a couple of weeks. Even took him for a run! Flexible and reliable. Would not hesitate to recommend! "
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
DKK 200
/walk
LauraL

12. Laura

2.3 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

Passionate, Caring Dog Sitter | Behavior & Welfare Expert

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
LauraL

12. Laura

Passionate, Caring Dog Sitter | Behavior & Welfare Expert2.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
DKK 100
/walk
Maiken TalmarkM

13. Maiken Talmark

5.9 km
from
DKK 150
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Glad hundeluftning

Usually responds within one hour
Maiken TalmarkM

13. Maiken Talmark

Glad hundeluftning5.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Meget tilfreds med Maiken. Super punktlig og virkelig god med hunden. Kan varmt anbefale hende. "
JacobJ
Review by Jacob
from
DKK 150
/walk
Stephanie LiamS

14. Stephanie Liam

2.3 km
from
DKK 124
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Ansæt Risskov bedste dyrepasser

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
Stephanie LiamS

14. Stephanie Liam

Ansæt Risskov bedste dyrepasser2.3 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"God kommunikation med dyrene "
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
DKK 124
/walk
SolveigS

15. Solveig

0.9 km
from
DKK 200
/walk
27 reviews
6
recurring guests

🌳 Kærlig og aktiv pasning i Risskov 🌊

Last contacted today
Last active today
SolveigS

15. Solveig

🌳 Kærlig og aktiv pasning i Risskov 🌊0.9 km
(27 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
DKK 200
/walk
KerstinK

16. Kerstin

3.3 km
from
DKK 175
/walk
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Dogs🐶, Cats🐱, Bunnies🐰

Usually responds within one day
KerstinK

16. Kerstin

Dogs🐶, Cats🐱, Bunnies🐰3.3 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 175
/walk
Maria BelenM

17. Maria Belen

4.7 km
from
DKK 130
/walk
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

Erfaren kæledyrs passer til dyr i alle aldre

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
Maria BelenM

17. Maria Belen

Erfaren kæledyrs passer til dyr i alle aldre 4.7 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
from
DKK 130
/walk
AngelA

18. Angel

1.7 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
1 review

Caring, Playful, & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
AngelA

18. Angel

Caring, Playful, & Reliable Pet Sitter1.7 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
DKK 100
/walk
AsalA

19. Asal

0.4 km
from
DKK 200
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Where Dogs and Cats are Family

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AsalA

19. Asal

Where Dogs and Cats are Family0.4 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
DKK 200
/walk
MarianaM

20. Mariana

2.9 km
from
DKK 100
/walk
5 reviews

A Loving Home Away From Home for Your Pets 😊

Last booked today
Last contacted today
MarianaM

20. Mariana

A Loving Home Away From Home for Your Pets 😊2.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
DKK 100
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Lystrup who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Lystrup neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Lystrup dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Lystrup on Pawshake. Over 416 pet owners in Lystrup have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express